Team 5326 - Optimus PRIN (2016)


2016 Robot: Pardus

2016 Sponsors: Principia School & the Principia School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5326 attended in 2016.
Team 5326 had a record of 13-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:02 AM 2978 5758 2838 5326 5583 4187 25 59
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 1094 5326 3792 1288 4232 1706 101 54
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:31 AM 6157 4404 4256 4931 2838 5326 61 90
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 4500 5176 2408 5326 4356 5758 70 72
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 931 4154 1208 5326 4600 5176 79 62
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 PM 2707 3868 4600 5836 4232 5326 12 67
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:16 AM 5326 1985 5060 2783 5583 1658 59 97
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 4500 1329 5326 5147 5492 3284 120 80
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 2783 5484 5326 4331 5476 5479 52 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 137 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 89 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 140 99

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:35 AM 263 5460 5326 5830 360 1529 89 82
Qualification 25 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:39 AM 5326 2767 133 3735 3419 1775 160 132
Qualification 34 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 2767 20 57 5326 3536 1723 123 84
Qualification 43 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:35 PM 4253 5924 3600 5326 1305 5891 109 112
Qualification 52 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4607 5326 295 4301 1665 263 94 89
Qualification 75 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 5891 5518 359 834 5326 5048 109 94
Qualification 82 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:20 AM 1262 85 4536 5326 910 5870 136 110
Qualification 99 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:14 PM 330 5326 1902 1648 573 1086 122 109
Qualification 105 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 5326 573 3357 1114 3562 5333 125 123
Qualification 116 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 27 4253 5326 503 1836 120 115 117
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:02 AM 2978 5758 2838 5326 5583 4187 25 59
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 1094 5326 3792 1288 4232 1706 101 54
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:31 AM 6157 4404 4256 4931 2838 5326 61 90
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 4500 5176 2408 5326 4356 5758 70 72
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:13 PM 931 4154 1208 5326 4600 5176 79 62
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:41 PM 2707 3868 4600 5836 4232 5326 12 67
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:16 AM 5326 1985 5060 2783 5583 1658 59 97
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 4500 1329 5326 5147 5492 3284 120 80
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 2783 5484 5326 4331 5476 5479 52 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 137 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 89 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 140 99

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:35 AM 263 5460 5326 5830 360 1529 89 82
Qualification 25 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:39 AM 5326 2767 133 3735 3419 1775 160 132
Qualification 34 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 2767 20 57 5326 3536 1723 123 84
Qualification 43 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:35 PM 4253 5924 3600 5326 1305 5891 109 112
Qualification 52 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4607 5326 295 4301 1665 263 94 89
Qualification 75 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 5891 5518 359 834 5326 5048 109 94
Qualification 82 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:20 AM 1262 85 4536 5326 910 5870 136 110
Qualification 99 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:14 PM 330 5326 1902 1648 573 1086 122 109
Qualification 105 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 5326 573 3357 1114 3562 5333 125 123
Qualification 116 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 27 4253 5326 503 1836 120 115 117
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016