Team 3397 - Robolions (2016)


2016 Robot: Clawdia Robespierre

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Monsanto Fund / NASA / LMI Aerospace / United State Navy & University City Sr. High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3397 attended in 2016.
Team 3397 had a record of 16-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:43 AM 4331 4330 4500 3397 4404 4600 45 60
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:15 PM 3397 4246 5147 1208 1444 2783 62 71
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:18 PM 5060 1706 1208 3397 1985 2707 69 82
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:14 PM 3397 5583 6157 5479 1094 6034 57 97
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 3397 3284 1094 5476 5484 2707 54 35
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 5758 3397 5176 1658 3792 1178 47 97
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:09 AM 1329 5492 2081 3397 5484 2451 89 70
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 4329 1985 4232 4356 3397 2408 72 87
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1288 4256 3397 5484 5758 931 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 112 106
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 92 102
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 95 104
Semifinal 2 (A) 4931 1094 4329 3397 1288 1706 106 50
Semifinal 4 (A) 4931 1094 4329 3397 1288 1706 106 94

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 6107 6198 801 3397 5006 1902 30 82
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 5717 3397 3814 3966 3959 624 40 120
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 5845 4188 3861 3397 1251 118 67 117
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 79 5551 3490 4924 1706 3397 77 88
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 2918 3397 3861 5717 4020 6158 69 61
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:15 PM 3397 4188 5858 3814 4553 945 87 69
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 283 34 3397 364 5845 5045 70 90
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4013 343 538 2783 3397 5180 76 92
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2190 179 3397 456 1466 5472 91 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 24 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:28 AM 5996 3397 1218 971 172 1736 85 194
Qualification 38 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:04 PM 2013 1678 1323 3397 3414 5254 157 92
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 5847 3397 1011 4377 6153 1559 80 111
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 5805 5431 1538 869 5098 3397 117 111
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:34 AM 3397 364 2471 4085 5910 4241 95 114
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:39 PM 4377 3397 1736 3646 422 5618 131 95
Qualification 94 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:41 PM 3397 4920 4060 4587 5546 1425 87 113
Qualification 104 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 5166 1684 1712 1323 3397 3604 136 102
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 148 2046 686 3397 5811 670 143 82
Playoff Matches

Team 3397's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:43 AM 4331 4330 4500 3397 4404 4600 45 60
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:15 PM 3397 4246 5147 1208 1444 2783 62 71
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 4256 5326 3330 6034 3397 1675 47 68
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:18 PM 5060 1706 1208 3397 1985 2707 69 82
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:14 PM 3397 5583 6157 5479 1094 6034 57 97
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 3397 3284 1094 5476 5484 2707 54 35
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 5758 3397 5176 1658 3792 1178 47 97
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:09 AM 1329 5492 2081 3397 5484 2451 89 70
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 4329 1985 4232 4356 3397 2408 72 87
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1288 4256 3397 5484 5758 931 74 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 112 106
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 92 102
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 95 104
Semifinal 2 (A) 4931 1094 4329 3397 1288 1706 106 50
Semifinal 4 (A) 4931 1094 4329 3397 1288 1706 106 94

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 6107 6198 801 3397 5006 1902 30 82
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 5717 3397 3814 3966 3959 624 40 120
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:18 PM 5006 3319 1251 5034 3397 1466 103 52
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:22 PM 5845 4188 3861 3397 1251 118 67 117
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 79 5551 3490 4924 1706 3397 77 88
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 2918 3397 3861 5717 4020 6158 69 61
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:15 PM 3397 4188 5858 3814 4553 945 87 69
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:48 PM 283 34 3397 364 5845 5045 70 90
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4013 343 538 2783 3397 5180 76 92
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:22 AM 2190 179 3397 456 1466 5472 91 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 3324 3397 2438 771 3260 364 69 84
Qualification 24 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:28 AM 5996 3397 1218 971 172 1736 85 194
Qualification 38 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:04 PM 2013 1678 1323 3397 3414 5254 157 92
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:14 PM 5847 3397 1011 4377 6153 1559 80 111
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 5805 5431 1538 869 5098 3397 117 111
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:34 AM 3397 364 2471 4085 5910 4241 95 114
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:39 PM 4377 3397 1736 3646 422 5618 131 95
Qualification 94 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:41 PM 3397 4920 4060 4587 5546 1425 87 113
Qualification 104 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:57 PM 5166 1684 1712 1323 3397 3604 136 102
Qualification 116 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:19 PM 148 2046 686 3397 5811 670 143 82
Playoff Matches