Team 1706 - Ratchet Rockers (2016)


2016 Robot: The Master Key

2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Planet Tool / Henry Jubel Foundation(Spartan Light Metals) / NVIDIA & Holt, Timberland and Liberty High Schools in the Wentzville School District

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 28 11 (39%) 17 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:11 AM 5479 1706 2081 3330 4154 3868 41 47
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 1094 5326 3792 1288 4232 1706 101 54
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:32 PM 5476 1706 5492 5176 6157 2081 60 67
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:18 PM 5060 1706 1208 3397 1985 2707 69 82
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:01 PM 4331 4187 2408 4330 1706 1675 27 91
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:46 PM 1706 5836 6157 1288 5583 1178 30 68
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 6034 2838 4356 5484 5147 1706 45 35
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 4329 931 1444 1706 3868 4500 56 59
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:15 AM 1706 1658 4246 2978 5479 4256 70 67
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:22 AM 5060 4404 3284 6034 1444 1706 77 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 112 106
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 92 102
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 4246 4356 2408 3397 1288 1706 95 104
Semifinal 2 (A) 4931 1094 4329 3397 1288 1706 106 50
Semifinal 4 (A) 4931 1094 4329 3397 1288 1706 106 94

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:10 AM 2973 2918 1466 5858 538 1706 29 61
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:04 AM 1706 4020 3861 2783 5472 4924 69 72
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 3337 4553 6107 2815 5045 1706 48 98
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 16 1706 1466 5717 801 343 105 78
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 79 5551 3490 4924 1706 3397 77 88
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:17 PM 2815 34 456 1706 5180 6198 92 52
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:21 PM 1902 5034 1539 3337 5317 1706 83 67
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:02 AM 4013 1706 5717 2190 5317 442 29 66
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 1706 118 6163 624 5858 283 118 87
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:49 AM 5551 1706 945 5006 364 118 54 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 122 122
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 115 115
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 135 112