Team 5240 - Udder Chaos (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Clarkson University / The Robot Zone / Novelis & NNYRA & Altmar Parish Williamstown (APW) High School & Northwood School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 16 (73%) 5 (23%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 29 18 (62%) 10 (34%) 1 (3%)

Team 5240's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Finger Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:02 AM 5240 3003 3419 3990 371 2791 62 85
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 4508 5943 1450 5240 48 145 64 103
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4508 5149 250 5964 5240 1665 34 44
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:11 PM 358 5236 527 5240 4930 5879 26 47
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:38 PM 5240 527 20 4856 4930 5943 73 47
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3044 5240 250 3419 358 5881 107 74
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 3624 1450 5240 4093 250 229 70 77
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 5254 333 4481 5149 5240 2791 101 77
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 5240 1493 663 5879 3003 145 82 54
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:11 AM 5240 5585 333 5881 5879 48 94 68
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 1665 3044 1493 5236 4481 5240 85 101
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 1551 5585 3003 5881 5254 5240 83 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 164 147
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 179 153

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:40 AM 271 1507 2791 5240 191 1765 98 68
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:29 AM 2383 1665 5240 5433 1880 4023 89 72
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 250 1585 578 2638 3044 5240 80 82
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:18 PM 3799 639 3951 5240 271 2010 57 76
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:01 AM 250 2340 5240 1511 1126 5030 75 83
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3173 250 1450 1507 5240 4930 99 113
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:12 PM 5240 174 3015 3951 4930 2809 105 105
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 1585 3951 5240 1559 20 5590 99 91
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:24 AM 5030 5240 3181 378 340 3157 99 89
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 1551 4093 1665 395 5240 1591 75 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113