Team 3875 - Red Storm Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Proto not type
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Switch/GE Aviation/Volunteers of GE Aviation Systems/Bosch/Lacks Enterprises/Hutchinson Anti-Vibration/Dematic/Kentwood Public Schools/Michigan Department of Education/Savant Automation/Custom Profile&East Kentwood High School&East Kentwood Freshman Campus

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 26 (54%) 22 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 61 33 (54%) 28 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Kentwood Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 6152 5050 3875 7056 5915 6583 80 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 7859 4395 3770 3875 7175 5567 30 31
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 3770 6089 6152 7056 3875 4395 15 35
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 1504 3875 6089 5050 7788 6013 43 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 6:00 PM 3656 6914 7656 6057 5530 3875 52 62
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:57 PM 3875 4840 7211 1076 5567 3773 47 73
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 8:12 PM 6116 6914 5619 7656 3875 1502 14 50
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:37 PM 6583 1076 3875 5530 313 6101 47 65
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 9:39 AM 6152 1025 6861 3875 247 6116 61 33
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 862 3875 3773 4840 240 5066 53 34
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:45 AM 3875 6013 5915 2137 1502 2832 41 57
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 12:38 PM 6057 862 6615 6101 240 3875 42 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:47 PM 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 86 43
Quarterfinal 5 5050 1025 4840 3770 4395 3875 70 51

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 857 6113 3617 4835 3875 6088 25 33
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 6075 7782 6088 3602 3875 2586 50 66
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:14 PM 1596 6113 6075 3875 5702 4375 27 37
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 4:21 PM 3875 7826 7782 7156 7827 6581 50 18
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 7154 245 3875 7713 6112 2586 45 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 6:22 PM 3875 6637 5486 5213 4827 4715 49 24
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:50 PM 4988 3875 7827 7816 4715 5989 42 33
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 8:17 PM 7154 5706 5702 7768 5989 3875 41 49
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 9:05 PM 3617 5706 6079 6345 4970 3875 41 54
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:46 AM 3875 7713 3617 5706 7826 7020 49 27
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 5486 4835 6345 3875 6581 6569 42 65
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 4391 3875 4827 245 6557 5486 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41
Semifinal 1 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 62
Semifinal 3 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 61
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:38 AM 7911 6627 7814 5161 3875 244 30 66
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:27 PM 3875 1918 858 5161 7187 2054 57 70
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 27 2054 7248 2771 3875 7187 80 72
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 2:44 PM 3875 288 7811 5675 6627 7225 56 57
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 3546 3458 4855 7689 2767 3875 63 50
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4362 7073 2767 5316 4327 3875 68 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 5470 5460 4482 3875 3546 6627 57 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:45 PM 216 6428 6600 5056 3875 7248 36 54
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 6090 7911 3875 1918 27 5963 49 89
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 858 7256 2405 3875 4362 4482 62 72
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 7225 3875 7073 6428 67 4967 53 83
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 67 2405 3875 4855 5470 4956 67 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 79 67
Quarterfinal 6 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 72 65
Semifinal 1 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 95 81
Semifinal 3 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 93 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:48 PM 3688 7658 2586 3875 2337 5150 55 59
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 4967 3603 3458 3175 6637 3875 56 61
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 5166 6637 1596 3875 3688 6121 70 69
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 2586 3875 3414 4956 107 4768 79 57
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4680 1684 5150 1025 5926 3875 80 73
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:13 PM 66 3875 4956 2834 5907 7782 78 75
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 3875 33 3603 66 302 2337 45 57
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches

FIM District Macomb Community College Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Chromium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 139 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3875 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 22
FIM District Kingsford Event 63
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 18

If Team 3875 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/28 - 9:43 AM 5926 1918 2054 4956 6005 3875 68 30
Qualification 5 Sat 9/28 - 10:17 AM 2054 3875 7160 5622 5162 2767 66 65
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 10:57 AM 7211 6100 4956 3875 3603 7794 26 40
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 12:57 PM 5622 3875 9998 5448 7794 1918 20 48
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 2:09 PM 6100 5622 2054 3875 5714 5084 59 65
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 2:39 PM 3875 5183 5448 5714 5162 3603 42 39
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 2:58 PM 6005 5714 4855 5162 3875 6100 47 35
Qualification 26 Sat 9/28 - 3:26 PM 2767 6097 3875 5714 4956 7794 42 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 52 43
Quarterfinal 8 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 63 50
Semifinal 2 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 89 54
Semifinal 4 2767 2054 6005 3875 6097 5714 90 44

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:31 AM 6591 6094 4967 3875 4855 904 51 46
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 6:57 AM 2405 226 3875 4855 5860 4004 37 37
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 7:26 AM 3875 7166 5256 904 3357 7160 27 54
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 7:42 AM 5927 3539 3875 2771 7166 2405 51 57
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 8:12 AM 226 3539 6094 4967 3875 5167 52 60
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 4967 904 2771 2767 4004 3875 50 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 61 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 50 57
Tiebreaker 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 57 53
Semifinal 1 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 88 46
Semifinal 3 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 49 48