Team 5173 - Robohawks (2017)


2017 Robot: Mallard
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Fennville Public Schools/Metallurgical High Vacuum Corporation/Skerbeck Entertainment Group/Gentex Corporation/Lakewood Construction/D Designs/Gold Coast Farms/2017 FRC Hardship Grant&Fennville Public High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 54 28 (52%) 25 (46%) 1 (2%)

Team 5173's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5173 2959 3452 6568 2474 5316 135 135
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 12:37 PM 2405 5194 3620 5567 6588 5173 185 175
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 6615 85 5173 5056 5559 2767 165 100
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 3452 3604 5069 5173 5182 5559 140 155
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:24 PM 66 5173 6122 6128 3688 5567 145 140
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:08 PM 4855 1940 66 3546 5535 5173 245 308
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:23 PM 6627 5173 5152 5610 4967 5462 175 178
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 7:11 PM 5535 5182 4855 4409 5173 5316 186 180
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:32 PM 3604 5927 5173 1940 2959 6097 235 90
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:37 AM 6128 6627 6097 5173 5462 2405 145 165
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:49 AM 4325 6615 5182 5173 6635 1940 210 190
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 5173 3688 2767 6627 4237 3546 246 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 280 226
Quarterfinal 8 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 305 266

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5173 6531 5610 6094 4003 4004 180 230
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:37 PM 5173 141 2405 5963 6428 6128 163 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 1:54 PM 5448 3572 5173 6114 4337 3458 235 85
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 322 3620 5173 107 3546 4325 190 324
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 4004 5173 5470 6100 5980 141 190 182
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 4:59 PM 6534 6065 3572 5622 5173 5473 190 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:21 PM 5610 5664 74 5173 3458 2054 180 189
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 6:50 PM 6534 74 5927 5980 85 5173 256 355
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 7:24 PM 5162 107 5173 6627 2405 5255 305 165
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:07 AM 1918 5610 107 6599 5173 5927 205 235
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:11 AM 5173 3546 5664 5473 6531 5316 250 145
Qualification 80 Sat 3/25 - 11:55 AM 5980 6561 5162 5316 5173 6065 200 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6561 5173 3546 5610 74 3572 305 310
Quarterfinal 7 6561 5173 3546 5610 74 3572 305 310

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 6 30 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 2832 5173 5509 818 4405 5505 260 205
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:08 PM 6098 5173 4004 5509 1940 1918 286 345
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:55 PM 68 548 4405 5173 201 5675 349 280
Qualification 24 Thu 4/13 - 6:46 PM 107 4779 6558 6637 5166 5173 256 301
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 9:42 AM 4003 5505 5053 5173 5561 6569 372 305
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:28 AM 3770 1701 5173 107 4004 5675 330 309
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 10:53 AM 904 6098 2337 548 3688 5173 349 331
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 11:32 AM 5561 894 1701 5090 5173 3538 305 295
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5173 6558 4392 5086 2832 5462 261 306
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 2:58 PM 894 5173 68 573 2145 5756 387 203
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:47 PM 5462 2145 5173 548 6637 201 286 260
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 4:38 PM 3875 3538 6086 4779 2337 5173 305 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 481 453
Quarterfinal 7 5173 3770 1918 548 894 3875 430 313
Semifinal 2 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 260 300
Semifinal 4 5173 3770 1918 4405 5509 201 305 330

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:01 AM 141 333 5173 6378 346 2767 244 276
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:00 AM 66 107 4678 5173 4122 2614 275 305
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:59 PM 5173 3620 6490 5406 894 4618 245 383
Qualification 39 Fri 4/28 - 11:27 AM 244 2164 75 5173 2830 1285 365 345
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:20 AM 6651 4976 2960 27 1923 5173 401 174
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1806 4967 5173 201 3755 3620 411 205
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 10:38 AM 910 5173 45 254 1718 708 234 386
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 1:56 PM 1481 5509 5442 1262 5173 2509 345 307
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:45 PM 2181 27 2614 4618 5846 5173 328 255
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:50 PM 5976 5173 4242 4226 156 4967 285 257
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 135
Rank: 88 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5173 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 27
FIM District - West Michigan Event 36
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 72

If Team 5173 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 430
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 387
Level 9 Random Sort ---