Team 4051 - Sabin-Sharks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Intel corperation/SPEEA, IFPTE Local 2001/Boeing Co./Blount/Les Schwab tire/Oregon massage and wellness clinic&Sabin-Schellenberg Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 17 (71%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 17 (71%) 1 (4%)

Team 4051's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:38 AM 847 4051 5977 2990 3024 3636 15 31
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 14 Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 4051 6831 2550 1425 7034 753 25 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 4051 1359 955 6831 6845 6343 13 53
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:23 PM 5085 3131 7034 4692 4051 6445 31 36
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:02 PM 7204 6445 3223 4051 5198 7448 31 21
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 7:48 PM 2733 3673 4051 5977 3636 2811 36 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6696 7448 847 4051 6443 1425 26 55
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 2374 5970 4051 1540 6465 3024 31 76
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 1425 4051 2635 4110 5085 1510 39 40
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:58 PM 5977 2635 2521 1571 4051 5975 15 30
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:32 PM 2471 6845 3673 4127 4051 5977 68 39
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 4060 5975 3131 3673 6831 4051 34 30
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 2374 2898 4488 4051 3636 3131 67 46
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 6:53 PM 1425 2550 2374 4051 2471 1432 70 60
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 4051 2411 4110 4488 6696 6831 33 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 9:53 AM 1432 6696 7034 4051 2521 4488 59 57
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 3673 1432 6465 6696 1510 4051 45 24
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 146 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4051 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 10
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 4

If Team 4051 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 60
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---