Team Avatar Team 648 - QC ELITE - Flaming Squirrels (2019)


2019 Robot: Link
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Arconic/John Deere/Wal-Mart and Sam's Club/Moline Foundation/Cobham/Best Buy/Sedona Technologies/HP Brewer & Davenport West & Muscatine High School & Moline Sr High School & Pleasant Valley High School & North Scott Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 6 (30%) 14 (70%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 10:12 AM 648 5914 904 525 2526 7021 31 77
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 6424 648 6732 1622 1625 4021 51 69
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:19 PM 6164 5013 6391 6379 648 5576 52 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 2:02 PM 648 7309 6420 7021 6424 5914 33 62
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 3:03 PM 6630 7411 648 5041 3352 6455 52 51
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:53 PM 7541 5041 4260 6164 1732 648 44 63
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 7309 6732 4536 7646 648 2957 38 34
Qualification 57   Fri 3/22 - 5:44 PM 7021 5837 648 2538 6166 967 59 69
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:33 AM 171 5576 6317 648 469 2538 62 45
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 7531 930 7411 648 6166 3206 85 35
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 9:36 AM 7432 4655 4011 648 5019 4296 59 44
Qualification 10   Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 4296 2826 5339 5914 3061 648 78 66
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 1986 648 6420 1306 4239 2977 69 62
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:10 PM 167 6412 648 2667 3723 7629 61 26
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 6317 2481 167 648 7596 3928 88 75
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 6359 3928 4054 4818 5003 648 57 48
Qualification 60   Fri 4/5 - 5:03 PM 648 3090 3352 4296 2081 111 49 74
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 171 648 6630 1625 967 4786 35 78
Qualification 80   Sat 4/6 - 10:53 AM 648 5442 2338 6381 269 2194 80 64
Qualification 85   Sat 4/6 - 12:19 PM 5903 648 2194 5976 6166 1986 65 53
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/27 - 9:21 AM 2039 648 3695 2451 5041 2704 56 46
Qualification 7 Sat 7/27 - 9:54 AM 3352 1736 967 648 171 4645 52 47
Qualification 12 Sat 7/27 - 10:40 AM 648 2704 3352 4655 461 2194 38 80
Qualification 18 Sat 7/27 - 11:29 AM 648 1306 2040 4645 1675 5934 46 40
Qualification 23 Sat 7/27 - 12:17 PM 81 4213 1306 9985 648 2062 53 67
Qualification 27 Sat 7/27 - 12:54 PM 5442 1732 648 4096 4143 4655 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/27 - 2:17 PM 111 5442 2194 171 648 967 61 47