Team Avatar Team 6474 - Indigo Dynamics (2019)


2019 Robot: Indigo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Genentech/Cordelia Rotary&Armijo High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 6474's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:00 AM 4565 5496 3187 6474 118 3853 27 76
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6871 1828 6474 4183 5133 842 37 49
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:08 PM 6413 1138 6474 5429 1828 60 32 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 7424 1011 6474 6127 6413 2403 40 15
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 7547 991 670 4565 6474 3019 31 39
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 5539 6474 6674 3133 1165 996 41 24
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 1891 2240 4146 3577 6474 7547 66 37
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 4063 1138 3853 6474 6922 3009 64 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 94 50
Quarterfinal 7   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 77 80
Tiebreaker 3   842 3230 6474 2403 4565 60 67 72

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:57 AM 5250 6619 6474 5027 6981 2839 43 45
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:36 AM 5250 5430 6174 6474 5274 7870 0 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 6474 6238 4643 3859 2473 199 63 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 2:47 PM 6474 3250 6657 6918 2367 5496 49 74
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 7663 1458 6474 5419 3482 2551 58 69
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 2141 6474 7229 1323 1678 6657 64 99
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 1072 1056 6474 3598 3880 973 62 69
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5940 3257 5871 2204 6474 3598 25 62
Qualification 88   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 1072 2204 6883 6644 6474 4135 52 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5507 7663 3880 6474 2839 7137 74 78
Quarterfinal 6   5507 7663 3880 6474 2839 7137 59 84
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72