Team Avatar Team 4201 - The Vitruvian Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Mantis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raytheon/Society of Women Engineers/Wiseburn School District/Northrop Grumman/The Boeing Company/SpaceX/Elite Technologies/Embrace Apparel/Dropbox/Da Vinci Schools/Danger Research&Da Vinci Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 20 (63%) 11 (34%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 13 (217%) 7 (117%) 0
Total 38 33 (87%) 18 (47%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 9:55 AM 7482 4201 597 4763 4056 294 40 43
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:44 AM 6499 4201 5012 5802 4114 4161 46 32
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 11:50 AM 973 597 4913 5851 4201 4619 50 50
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 5805 5835 159 4161 7447 4201 33 48
Qualification 34   Fri 3/1 - 3:02 PM 6220 3295 1836 4201 5835 4056 47 3
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 4:19 PM 4201 5810 3952 2496 6692 4481 45 24
Qualification 54   Fri 3/1 - 6:00 PM 3295 6072 4201 812 3759 1515 46 32
Qualification 65   Sat 3/2 - 9:44 AM 7230 3309 6535 4201 2496 3859 30 63
Qualification 70   Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1160 3473 4201 330 3859 841 56 76
Qualification 79   Sat 3/2 - 11:33 AM 5012 7524 5966 5500 7157 4201 38 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3309 294 3250 4201 5669 7157 68 47
Quarterfinal 8   3309 294 3250 4201 5669 7157 60 37

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4414 4201 6398 294 4486 580 82 70
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5818 5107 114 7887 3473 4201 59 67
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:20 AM 7324 4201 294 5102 6553 599 46 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 6934 5857 4201 4470 2486 5869 40 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 5199 6560 3863 4201 5107 5700 34 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:03 PM 4711 7323 580 4201 6764 2543 36 68
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 6934 7324 4486 5199 4201 5510 47 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4486 4201 4470 5869 7327 2543 75 45
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3328 3512 1138 3863 5137 4201 37 50
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 4201 580 115 6764 3925 3512 77 31
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 3473 5477 5678 4201 7323 6560 48 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 72
Quarterfinal 8   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 59
Tiebreaker 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 57 44

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 4201 5015 6841 5312 1902 2910 72 89
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:14 PM 7514 7042 7161 973 4201 842 41 89
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 846 3005 604 2910 6348 4201 85 89
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 4:55 PM 5052 1540 7667 1806 4201 2471 82 62
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:30 AM 7843 4201 4265 3674 6833 1983 52 92
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:12 AM 4201 7583 7887 4415 5109 1706 76 77
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 6106 1817 4201 4635 932 4504 31 58
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 2682 7653 5499 4068 5437 4201 50 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019