Team Avatar Team 4414 - HighTide (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sessa Manufacturing/The Lawrence Thomas Memorial Fund/NASA/GOOGLE&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4414 attended in 2019.
Team 4414 had a record of 37-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 4)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/2 - 9:50 AM 5526 3328 8 6918 6402 4414 33 32
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 16   Sat 3/2 - 12:00 PM 4414 2543 3341 359 2576 6948 69 66
Qualification 23   Sat 3/2 - 1:47 PM 5025 1661 4414 4415 359 5526 55 74
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 34   Sat 3/2 - 3:41 PM 4414 192 1159 3647 4415 3021 68 67
Qualification 39   Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 6402 3256 5059 4414 8 585 25 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/2 - 4:53 PM 7426 5474 585 4414 6948 4415 42 70
Qualification 48   Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 7137 6918 4984 5199 5137 4414 39 56
Qualification 56   Sun 3/3 - 9:46 AM 5137 4984 5025 3328 4414 2945 41 78
Qualification 60   Sun 3/3 - 10:21 AM 4414 4738 7426 5199 5474 6560 63 58
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/3 - 1:36 PM 3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 73 47
Quarterfinal 5   3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 69 43
Semifinal 1   3647 4414 5526 6948 8 6560 67 57
Semifinal 3   3647 4414 5526 6948 8 6560 78 55
Final 1   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 66 70
Final 2   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 75 56
Final 3   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 71 43

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4414 4201 6398 294 4486 580 82 70
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 5477 7650 5136 115 4414 5102 42 90
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:54 AM 4486 3925 4414 7326 3863 5869 92 36
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 7324 2543 4414 114 6398 3328 62 48
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:34 PM 5102 5818 2543 7327 4414 1138 80 84
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 4414 599 5136 6553 5510 3863 98 53
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 3328 5857 4414 5477 3512 5137 43 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 4414 4711 3512 3925 6934 5700 53 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:54 AM 3303 5477 7324 6764 4414 5678 30 64
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 5102 1138 5107 3303 5700 4414 44 71
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 580 1138 4470 4414 7887 5199 54 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:36 PM 4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 83 57
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 107 64
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 103 60
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 90 73
Final 1   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7887 100 70
Final 2   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7650 72 79
Final 3   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7650 66 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 12:02 PM 6825 7742 5511 4414 3480 702 44 87
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:54 AM 6386 3250 4414 3128 7424 7446 75 59
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 971 6825 4414 2478 6444 6479 96 84
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:21 PM 5472 7409 4468 701 7773 4414 45 59
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/2 - 9:50 AM 5526 3328 8 6918 6402 4414 33 32
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 16   Sat 3/2 - 12:00 PM 4414 2543 3341 359 2576 6948 69 66
Qualification 23   Sat 3/2 - 1:47 PM 5025 1661 4414 4415 359 5526 55 74
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 34   Sat 3/2 - 3:41 PM 4414 192 1159 3647 4415 3021 68 67
Qualification 39   Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 6402 3256 5059 4414 8 585 25 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/2 - 4:53 PM 7426 5474 585 4414 6948 4415 42 70
Qualification 48   Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 7137 6918 4984 5199 5137 4414 39 56
Qualification 56   Sun 3/3 - 9:46 AM 5137 4984 5025 3328 4414 2945 41 78
Qualification 60   Sun 3/3 - 10:21 AM 4414 4738 7426 5199 5474 6560 63 58
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/3 - 1:36 PM 3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 73 47
Quarterfinal 5   3647 4414 5526 5199 5137 192 69 43
Semifinal 1   3647 4414 5526 6948 8 6560 67 57
Semifinal 3   3647 4414 5526 6948 8 6560 78 55
Final 1   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 66 70
Final 2   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 75 56
Final 3   3647 4414 5526 4415 2576 399 71 43

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4414 4201 6398 294 4486 580 82 70
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 5477 7650 5136 115 4414 5102 42 90
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:54 AM 4486 3925 4414 7326 3863 5869 92 36
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 7324 2543 4414 114 6398 3328 62 48
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:34 PM 5102 5818 2543 7327 4414 1138 80 84
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 4414 599 5136 6553 5510 3863 98 53
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 3328 5857 4414 5477 3512 5137 43 69
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 4414 4711 3512 3925 6934 5700 53 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:54 AM 3303 5477 7324 6764 4414 5678 30 64
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 5102 1138 5107 3303 5700 4414 44 71
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 580 1138 4470 4414 7887 5199 54 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:36 PM 4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 83 57
Quarterfinal 5   4414 5199 6934 3473 5700 6560 107 64
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 103 60
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 6934 2543 115 3925 90 73
Final 1   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7887 100 70
Final 2   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7650 72 79
Final 3   4414 5199 6934 114 294 7650 66 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 12:02 PM 6825 7742 5511 4414 3480 702 44 87
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 10:10 AM 4026 4414 3998 1255 4488 4469 84 58
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:54 AM 6386 3250 4414 3128 7424 7446 75 59
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 971 6825 4414 2478 6444 6479 96 84
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:21 PM 5472 7409 4468 701 7773 4414 45 59
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:28 PM 4414 4469 5900 5801 5933 498 66 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83