Team Avatar Team 2486 - CocoNuts (2019)


2019 Robot: Pluto
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Boeing/GKC Geosciences LLC/World Wide Technology & Cisco/Altice USA/Northern Arizona University/The Flagstaff Community via the Arizona Tax Credit Program/Flagstaff Unified School District #1/WL Gore & Associates/Flagstaff Family Food Center/Mountain Shine/Rodeway Inn & Suites - Butler Ave, Flagstaff&Coconino High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2486 attended in 2019.
Team 2486 had a record of 21-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 498 6127 1828 687 1622 2486 40 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:43 AM 6922 2486 6546 7897 7547 6413 33 10
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:04 PM 2840 6656 2486 3019 3853 6821 36 23
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 3187 4183 996 3230 2486 1891 45 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2486 7424 4063 3133 7620 5678 62 54
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 1138 5539 7214 670 2486 5133 52 32
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 1165 6674 5429 5496 6871 2486 24 79
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3577 5133 1891 2486 4565 5429 37 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 66 72
Quarterfinal 8   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 66 51
Tiebreaker 4   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 58 67

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 2486 5700 4711 5678 5869 5136 41 37
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:47 AM 3925 1138 6553 3863 2486 6934 44 51
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 3473 2486 6764 4711 3328 7650 39 50
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 6934 5857 4201 4470 2486 5869 40 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:11 PM 580 5137 2486 5477 4486 599 53 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 2486 5678 7326 5818 4470 6560 55 86
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 7887 2543 2486 3925 5136 3303 54 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 5107 3473 7324 1138 7650 2486 60 55
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5199 115 4711 2486 5102 3512 67 57
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 7326 7887 5102 115 5857 2486 18 82
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2486 5510 114 6398 6553 5137 86 47
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   114 294 7887 2486 7327 5137 67 53
Quarterfinal 7   114 294 7887 2486 7327 5137 78 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM 386 4255 3039 3024 2486 5892 54 78
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:40 AM 2643 5242 2881 2990 2486 6390 50 83
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 1785 2147 7891 2486 442 7725 62 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 5515 1515 2486 364 3132 4561 54 107
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3931 6443 2486 4534 4188 7088 81 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:32 AM 498 6127 1828 687 1622 2486 40 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:43 AM 6922 2486 6546 7897 7547 6413 33 10
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:04 PM 2840 6656 2486 3019 3853 6821 36 23
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 3187 4183 996 3230 2486 1891 45 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2486 7424 4063 3133 7620 5678 62 54
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 1138 5539 7214 670 2486 5133 52 32
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 1165 6674 5429 5496 6871 2486 24 79
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3577 5133 1891 2486 4565 5429 37 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 66 72
Quarterfinal 8   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 66 51
Tiebreaker 4   2486 4063 5496 6824 4183 7214 58 67

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 2486 5700 4711 5678 5869 5136 41 37
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:47 AM 3925 1138 6553 3863 2486 6934 44 51
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 3473 2486 6764 4711 3328 7650 39 50
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 6934 5857 4201 4470 2486 5869 40 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:11 PM 580 5137 2486 5477 4486 599 53 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 2486 5678 7326 5818 4470 6560 55 86
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 7887 2543 2486 3925 5136 3303 54 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:02 PM 5107 3473 7324 1138 7650 2486 60 55
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5199 115 4711 2486 5102 3512 67 57
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 7326 7887 5102 115 5857 2486 18 82
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2486 5510 114 6398 6553 5137 86 47
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   114 294 7887 2486 7327 5137 67 53
Quarterfinal 7   114 294 7887 2486 7327 5137 78 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 1:35 PM 386 4255 3039 3024 2486 5892 54 78
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:57 PM 5526 4775 2486 1939 4079 5126 57 51
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:40 AM 2643 5242 2881 2990 2486 6390 50 83
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 1785 2147 7891 2486 442 7725 62 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 5515 1515 2486 364 3132 4561 54 107
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3931 6443 2486 4534 4188 7088 81 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:16 AM 7547 7620 6352 6833 2486 60 61 37
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 11:09 AM 7547 842 2486 6413 7755 1212 60 30
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:27 AM 6413 3889 2403 4146 2375 2486 46 73
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:24 PM 7755 2486 1492 2662 6479 4111 63 49
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 12:58 PM 1726 842 4146 2486 6479 3577 40 57
Qualification 28 Sat 10/19 - 2:59 PM 7897 1492 3019 6413 2449 2486 40 59
Qualification 30 Sat 10/19 - 3:19 PM 2486 4111 1726 6833 4565 498 11 52
Qualification 36 Sat 10/19 - 4:11 PM 6479 7897 1212 7620 2486 6871 58 66
Qualification 39 Sat 10/19 - 4:35 PM 2478 6352 2486 4183 3577 6413 106 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 52 62
Semifinal 4 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 47 67