Team 114 - Eaglestrike (2019)


2019 Robot: Redemption
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Apple/Quotient Technology Inc./Ferrous Systems/Powermatic Associates/Chegg/Dialog Semiconductor/PowerFlex Systems/SolidWorks/IMT Precision, Inc./Beam On Technology/Gilbert Spray/Applied Welding Technology/Los Altos High School/Family and Friends&Los Altos High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 114 attended in 2019.
Team 114 had a record of 27-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 7)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 21   Sat 3/2 - 1:28 PM 4738 6560 3341 585 5137 114 46 46
Qualification 28   Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 4415 2945 1661 7137 114 6560 50 48
Qualification 32   Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 5059 6918 3255 114 6948 5025 47 71
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5025 8 359 114 2945 7426 56 47
Qualification 50   Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 5059 114 4738 3021 6402 3328 43 33
Qualification 57   Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 5474 7137 2984 192 114 4415 18 46
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 85 35
Quarterfinal 7   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 77 63

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:43 AM 5137 6764 5107 114 6934 7326 41 51
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5818 5107 114 7887 3473 4201 59 67
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 114 115 5477 1138 5199 2543 71 101
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 7324 2543 4414 114 6398 3328 62 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:25 PM 7887 114 5857 7324 4711 5510 60 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 5700 5869 3473 114 7324 5137 81 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 7650 6560 114 5818 580 3863 79 51
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7323 5199 7326 599 3303 114 61 69
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5510 5107 6560 4470 114 294 48 68
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2486 5510 114 6398 6553 5137 86 47
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:32 PM 6386 5801 4089 4026 4500 114 65 64
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:45 PM 5900 3250 2478 4587 5511 114 68 86
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:06 PM 7246 4468 114 3646 6418 4488 47 81
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 114 4738 597 971 7424 1156 71 96
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83
Semifinal 1   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 88 69
Semifinal 3   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 92 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 21   Sat 3/2 - 1:28 PM 4738 6560 3341 585 5137 114 46 46
Qualification 28   Sat 3/2 - 2:40 PM 4415 2945 1661 7137 114 6560 50 48
Qualification 32   Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 5059 6918 3255 114 6948 5025 47 71
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5025 8 359 114 2945 7426 56 47
Qualification 50   Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 5059 114 4738 3021 6402 3328 43 33
Qualification 57   Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 5474 7137 2984 192 114 4415 18 46
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 85 35
Quarterfinal 7   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 77 63

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:43 AM 5137 6764 5107 114 6934 7326 41 51
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 5818 5107 114 7887 3473 4201 59 67
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 114 115 5477 1138 5199 2543 71 101
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 7324 2543 4414 114 6398 3328 62 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:25 PM 7887 114 5857 7324 4711 5510 60 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 5700 5869 3473 114 7324 5137 81 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 7650 6560 114 5818 580 3863 79 51
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7323 5199 7326 599 3303 114 61 69
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 5510 5107 6560 4470 114 294 48 68
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2486 5510 114 6398 6553 5137 86 47
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3512 114 7327 5136 2486 4486 82 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:32 PM 6386 5801 4089 4026 4500 114 65 64
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:44 PM 1102 114 2059 7620 4414 4500 97 69
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:45 PM 5900 3250 2478 4587 5511 114 68 86
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:06 PM 7246 4468 114 3646 6418 4488 47 81
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:04 PM 7246 7421 4469 114 299 1538 75 87
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:56 PM 114 4738 597 971 7424 1156 71 96
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83
Semifinal 1   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 88 69
Semifinal 3   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 92 86