Team Avatar Team 5678 - Knightrise (2019)


2019 Robot: FRC 5678 - Knightrise
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: STEM3 Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5678 attended in 2019.
Team 5678 had a record of 11-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:41 AM 5059 7897 3019 5678 4146 6413 31 12
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:53 AM 5678 6127 5496 996 7214 4565 30 38
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:17 PM 3577 842 687 1011 5678 7547 59 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 5678 6871 7897 991 6824 2840 36 35
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2486 7424 4063 3133 7620 5678 62 54
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:41 PM 3230 2403 5133 6546 5678 3577 44 24
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 3853 1828 5678 4183 7547 7620 42 60
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1165 5678 4183 6922 991 1138 54 51
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 6821 4565 5678 6413 2478 498 52 54
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:19 PM 670 60 2240 118 7426 5678 69 90
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 2486 5700 4711 5678 5869 5136 41 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:20 AM 4486 5700 3328 4470 5678 5857 56 15
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 5510 7327 5678 3303 580 5857 32 21
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 5137 7327 5199 7650 5102 5678 76 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 3512 294 3473 5678 6934 6553 86 24
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 2486 5678 7326 5818 4470 6560 55 86
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 1138 5678 7323 5107 6398 5869 53 31
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 3863 5678 294 5477 6764 7887 58 36
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:54 AM 3303 5477 7324 6764 4414 5678 30 64
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 3863 599 7327 5678 3328 6560 93 54
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 3473 5477 5678 4201 7323 6560 48 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 72
Quarterfinal 8   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 59
Tiebreaker 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 57 44

Team 5678's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Ventura Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:41 AM 5059 7897 3019 5678 4146 6413 31 12
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:53 AM 5678 6127 5496 996 7214 4565 30 38
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:17 PM 3577 842 687 1011 5678 7547 59 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 5678 6871 7897 991 6824 2840 36 35
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2486 7424 4063 3133 7620 5678 62 54
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:41 PM 3230 2403 5133 6546 5678 3577 44 24
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 6:06 PM 3853 1828 5678 4183 7547 7620 42 60
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1165 5678 4183 6922 991 1138 54 51
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 6821 4565 5678 6413 2478 498 52 54
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:19 PM 670 60 2240 118 7426 5678 69 90
Playoff Matches

Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 2486 5700 4711 5678 5869 5136 41 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:20 AM 4486 5700 3328 4470 5678 5857 56 15
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 5510 7327 5678 3303 580 5857 32 21
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 5137 7327 5199 7650 5102 5678 76 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 1:51 PM 3512 294 3473 5678 6934 6553 86 24
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 2486 5678 7326 5818 4470 6560 55 86
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 1138 5678 7323 5107 6398 5869 53 31
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 3863 5678 294 5477 6764 7887 58 36
Qualification 59   Sat 3/30 - 8:55 AM 5678 114 4201 7326 4414 7650 65 52
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:54 AM 3303 5477 7324 6764 4414 5678 30 64
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 3863 599 7327 5678 3328 6560 93 54
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 3473 5477 5678 4201 7323 6560 48 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 72
Quarterfinal 8   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 67 59
Tiebreaker 4   5818 599 5678 1138 4201 3512 57 44