Team Avatar Team 2783 - Engineers of Tomorrow (2019)

Family/Community


From: La Grange, Kentucky, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.kyeot.com

2019 Robot: Clyde
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FORD MOTOR COMPANY/UPS/Cherry House/3D Technologies - Solidworks/80 20 Inc./Kentucky Engineering Foundation/Gheens Foundation/AT&T/Global Granite/UAW Local 862/Integrated Manufacturing and Assembly&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2783's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2783 attended in 2019.
Team 2783 had a record of 10-11-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 2783 - 3792 5005 -35-
4965 4764 6157 42
Qualification 16
10:45A
1466 4533 2973 47
4013 7693 - 2783 - -40-
Qualification 21
11:20A
7072 5858 2183 41
- 2783 - 6404 5045 -56-
Qualification 31
1:28P
7446 4306 7313 9
16 342 - 2783 - -85-
Qualification 41
2:38P
4740 3139 5005 26
5410 - 2783 - 1421 -54-
Qualification 52
3:55P
2556 4451 6366 79
7512 - 2783 - 234 -60-
Qualification 64
5:19P
7484 - 2783 - 27 -71-
4265 4924 3959 56
Qualification 71
9:28A
- 2783 - 63 6366 -53-
3319 5616 7525 42
Qualification 76
10:03A
2973 - 2783 - 34 -26-
27 1319 3843 53
Qualification 84
10:59A
442 5058 - 2783 - -46-
364 456 7512 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
364 4451 7072 81
- 2783 - 5410 63 -28-
Quarterfinal 7
364 4451 7072 88
- 2783 - 5410 63 -68-


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5030 - 2783 - 1405 -51-
2641 4780 4119 71
Qualification 18
10:59A
- 2783 - 3193 5973 -56-
7043 378 578 39
Qualification 27
1:07P
6181 451 2340 24
7885 5254 - 2783 - -66-
Qualification 33
1:49P
- 2783 - 1126 3260 -46-
1518 1590 2228 62
Qualification 44
3:06P
6027 4521 48 58
379 3138 - 2783 - -72-
Qualification 52
4:02P
1559 1248 3260 47
1507 695 - 2783 - -73-
Qualification 64
5:26P
- 2783 - 4121 1014 -38-
6355 2172 3484 56
Qualification 73
9:49A
3266 5053 5418 59
6964 - 2783 - 6027 -66-
Qualification 81
10:45A
120 - 2783 - 6916 -46-
2632 4611 6936 63
Playoff Matches
Team 2783 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Team 2783 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 21 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 4
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 16
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 21
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 31
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 41
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 52
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 64
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 71
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 76
Rocket City Regional
Qualification Match 84
Rocket City Regional
Playoff Match 3
Rocket City Regional
Playoff Match 7
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 3
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 18
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 27
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 33
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 44
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 52
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 64
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 73
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 81

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
- 2783 - 3792 5005 -35-
4965 4764 6157 42
Qualification 16
10:45A
1466 4533 2973 47
4013 7693 - 2783 - -40-
Qualification 21
11:20A
7072 5858 2183 41
- 2783 - 6404 5045 -56-
Qualification 31
1:28P
7446 4306 7313 9
16 342 - 2783 - -85-
Qualification 41
2:38P
4740 3139 5005 26
5410 - 2783 - 1421 -54-
Qualification 52
3:55P
2556 4451 6366 79
7512 - 2783 - 234 -60-
Qualification 64
5:19P
7484 - 2783 - 27 -71-
4265 4924 3959 56
Qualification 71
9:28A
- 2783 - 63 6366 -53-
3319 5616 7525 42
Qualification 76
10:03A
2973 - 2783 - 34 -26-
27 1319 3843 53
Qualification 84
10:59A
442 5058 - 2783 - -46-
364 456 7512 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
364 4451 7072 81
- 2783 - 5410 63 -28-
Quarterfinal 7
364 4451 7072 88
- 2783 - 5410 63 -68-

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:14A
5030 - 2783 - 1405 -51-
2641 4780 4119 71
Qualification 18
10:59A
- 2783 - 3193 5973 -56-
7043 378 578 39
Qualification 27
1:07P
6181 451 2340 24
7885 5254 - 2783 - -66-
Qualification 33
1:49P
- 2783 - 1126 3260 -46-
1518 1590 2228 62
Qualification 44
3:06P
6027 4521 48 58
379 3138 - 2783 - -72-
Qualification 52
4:02P
1559 1248 3260 47
1507 695 - 2783 - -73-
Qualification 64
5:26P
- 2783 - 4121 1014 -38-
6355 2172 3484 56
Qualification 73
9:49A
3266 5053 5418 59
6964 - 2783 - 6027 -66-
Qualification 81
10:45A
120 - 2783 - 6916 -46-
2632 4611 6936 63
Playoff Matches
Team 2783 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.