Team 4205 - ROBOCUBS (2022)


2022 Robot: Beth
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI/Janicki Industries/Society of Professional Engineering Employees in Aerospace/Marathon Oil/Bazos Grant/Alaska Airlines/Resolve Enterprises/Pinnacle Marine Services/SOLIDWORKS/E & E Lumber Inc.&Sedro-Woolley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 4205's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 8051 1778 2980 3219 4205 2903 44 10
Qualification 10   Sun 3/6 - 9:18 AM 4180 4309 3663 6350 4205 4911 42 55
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6350 4512 3070 2910 4205 4089 19 107
Qualification 21   Sat 3/5 - 5:46 PM 4205 3681 7627 2903 4911 4180 9 37
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 6:22 PM 3268 2522 2930 4205 5827 3070 65 35
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 7:58 PM 2980 1899 4131 4205 2522 7461 34 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 4173 8032 4205 3681 492 4682 24 40
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 10:13 AM 2980 4205 3663 4682 5941 2930 16 29
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:49 AM 4309 2412 4205 2903 2928 4512 25 35
Qualification 62   Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 4682 1778 4205 5827 4512 3663 12 58
Playoff Matches

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 2:45 PM 4911 5588 4205 2980 2928 2412 53 39
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 3:42 PM 4205 2980 948 492 4309 5827 32 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 4:28 PM 492 4205 4915 4173 1983 4512 32 55
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 5:27 PM 4915 4682 1983 1899 4205 1318 48 53
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 6:08 PM 4205 1294 5683 2980 4469 949 47 25
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 6:53 PM 4512 4682 1899 4309 3049 4205 50 41
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 7:39 PM 4512 5827 4205 7627 1983 4180 84 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 8:12 PM 2929 3049 4911 4205 4180 2412 49 69
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 8:49 PM 4309 488 4173 3786 2928 4205 42 32
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 9:52 AM 4469 4915 5827 1778 4205 4173 64 49
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 10:29 AM 488 4205 4469 5588 5683 2412 60 33
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 948 4915 4911 4205 3218 3681 84 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 62 46
Quarterfinal 7   3218 488 4682 1983 4205 2980 80 42

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 107 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4205 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 5
PNW District Sammamish Event 25

If Team 4205 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---