Team Avatar Team 5827 - Code Purple (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Microsoft/OSPI/Boeing/FIRST Washington/Mod Pizza/Paccar/Qualcomm/The Lego Foundation/Chipotle Mexican Grill/Tres Hermanos Restaurant&Lake Washington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5827 attended in 2022.
Team 5827 had a record of 33-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 3:36 PM 2903 4131 5827 1899 2910 4173 21 73
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 4:33 PM 5827 8032 492 2412 4173 2980 52 17
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 5588 5827 7461 1899 4682 2928 32 18
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 6:22 PM 3268 2522 2930 4205 5827 3070 65 35
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 7:08 PM 4173 4309 5827 5588 3663 3268 34 32
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 7:51 PM 3070 2930 3681 5827 6350 8051 42 10
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 9:35 AM 4089 1899 5827 4911 2928 2980 63 54
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:58 AM 7627 2910 6350 2522 1778 5827 82 42
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 62   Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 4682 1778 4205 5827 4512 3663 12 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 50 45
Quarterfinal 6   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 54 53

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 7627 949 4309 5683 1318 5827 16 43
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 3:42 PM 4205 2980 948 492 4309 5827 32 78
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 4:10 PM 5588 5827 2980 7627 3218 3786 69 32
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 5:08 PM 1294 4309 5588 3681 488 5827 33 72
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 5:34 PM 5827 4173 948 4911 5683 4579 56 63
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 6:24 PM 1318 492 5588 5827 4911 1778 69 116
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 7:39 PM 4512 5827 4205 7627 1983 4180 84 50
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 8:05 PM 2928 1899 4469 5827 3681 1294 78 78
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 8:36 PM 2412 5827 3218 3049 4915 1899 93 78
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 9:52 AM 4469 4915 5827 1778 4205 4173 64 49
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4682 2980 4309 5827 2929 3786 40 64
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:03 PM 5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 105 54
Quarterfinal 5   5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 97 61
Semifinal 1   5827 4911 1294 1778 4512 3681 109 64
Semifinal 3   5827 4911 1294 1778 4512 3681 121 88
Final 1   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 64 50
Final 2   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 43 62
Final 3   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 104 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 39 30 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 4:34 PM 4043 3636 5827 6831 488 3218 68 79
Qualification 11   Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 3218 5827 360 2147 3711 7034 80 120
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2976 4911 8248 5827 568 1359 86 71
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4915 3674 5827 2990 1595 997 84 93
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 1:41 PM 1899 2412 360 4488 4125 5827 88 101
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 1540 5827 4512 957 4911 4488 107 121
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 70   Fri 4/8 - 4:48 PM 2928 2930 5827 2811 4089 4513 119 115
Qualification 83   Fri 4/8 - 6:20 PM 568 957 2046 1425 5827 6831 99 92
Qualification 88 Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 1294 3663 1425 5827 3786 492 114 90
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 126 117
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 154 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:32 AM 1987 3075 4143 1939 2075 5827 135 122
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:40 AM 4013 5827 8853 4930 8717 3539 24 84
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:14 PM 5827 4829 1902 4488 2834 41 92 114
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4607 3310 5827 8788 3636 5940 139 118
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:15 PM 6838 107 5827 3467 176 2531 92 111
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 4130 3534 5712 5827 6328 6078 128 125
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:42 AM 2212 5900 4020 3182 340 5827 84 126
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 5895 3620 1468 1218 5827 5913 86 120
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:07 PM 2471 5827 1701 3197 4451 115 117 149
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:30 PM 4795 4265 4362 5827 1511 836 102 113
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 3:36 PM 2903 4131 5827 1899 2910 4173 21 73
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 4:33 PM 5827 8032 492 2412 4173 2980 52 17
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 5588 5827 7461 1899 4682 2928 32 18
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 6:22 PM 3268 2522 2930 4205 5827 3070 65 35
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 7:08 PM 4173 4309 5827 5588 3663 3268 34 32
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 7:51 PM 3070 2930 3681 5827 6350 8051 42 10
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 9:35 AM 4089 1899 5827 4911 2928 2980 63 54
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:58 AM 7627 2910 6350 2522 1778 5827 82 42
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 10:43 AM 7627 5827 5941 8248 2980 3219 39 32
Qualification 62   Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 4682 1778 4205 5827 4512 3663 12 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 50 45
Quarterfinal 6   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 54 53

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 2:51 PM 7627 949 4309 5683 1318 5827 16 43
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 3:42 PM 4205 2980 948 492 4309 5827 32 78
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 4:10 PM 5588 5827 2980 7627 3218 3786 69 32
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 5:08 PM 1294 4309 5588 3681 488 5827 33 72
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 5:34 PM 5827 4173 948 4911 5683 4579 56 63
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 6:24 PM 1318 492 5588 5827 4911 1778 69 116
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 7:39 PM 4512 5827 4205 7627 1983 4180 84 50
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 8:05 PM 2928 1899 4469 5827 3681 1294 78 78
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 8:36 PM 2412 5827 3218 3049 4915 1899 93 78
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 9:52 AM 4469 4915 5827 1778 4205 4173 64 49
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:21 AM 4682 2980 4309 5827 2929 3786 40 64
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:03 PM 5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 105 54
Quarterfinal 5   5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 97 61
Semifinal 1   5827 4911 1294 1778 4512 3681 109 64
Semifinal 3   5827 4911 1294 1778 4512 3681 121 88
Final 1   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 64 50
Final 2   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 43 62
Final 3   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 104 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 39 30 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/7 - 4:34 PM 4043 3636 5827 6831 488 3218 68 79
Qualification 11   Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 3218 5827 360 2147 3711 7034 80 120
Qualification 19   Thu 4/7 - 6:29 PM 2976 4911 8248 5827 568 1359 86 71
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4915 3674 5827 2990 1595 997 84 93
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 2910 3674 8532 5827 2471 7034 75 94
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 1:41 PM 1899 2412 360 4488 4125 5827 88 101
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 2:23 PM 1540 5827 4512 957 4911 4488 107 121
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 70   Fri 4/8 - 4:48 PM 2928 2930 5827 2811 4089 4513 119 115
Qualification 83   Fri 4/8 - 6:20 PM 568 957 2046 1425 5827 6831 99 92
Qualification 88 Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 1294 3663 1425 5827 3786 492 114 90
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 126 117
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 154 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:32 AM 1987 3075 4143 1939 2075 5827 135 122
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:40 AM 4013 5827 8853 4930 8717 3539 24 84
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:14 PM 5827 4829 1902 4488 2834 41 92 114
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:26 PM 4607 3310 5827 8788 3636 5940 139 118
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:15 PM 6838 107 5827 3467 176 2531 92 111
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 4130 3534 5712 5827 6328 6078 128 125
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:42 AM 2212 5900 4020 3182 340 5827 84 126
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 5895 3620 1468 1218 5827 5913 86 120
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:07 PM 2471 5827 1701 3197 4451 115 117 149
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:30 PM 4795 4265 4362 5827 1511 836 102 113
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 13 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5827 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 28
PNW District Sammamish Event 72
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 105

If Team 5827 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---