Team Avatar Team 2412 - Robototes (2022)


2022 Robot: RoadRunner
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction/Bellevue Schools Foundation/Intellectual Ventures/Analog Devices/Microsoft/T-Mobile/First Tech Federal Credit Union/Ohata Family & Sammamish High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 26 (57%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 54 21 (39%) 32 (59%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 10 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 2:53 PM 2522 5588 1899 4512 2412 3681 28 4
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 3:27 PM 2930 2980 4512 2412 3219 5588 49 5
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 4:33 PM 5827 8032 492 2412 4173 2980 52 17
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 5:53 PM 2412 3070 3268 2930 3663 8248 32 53
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 6:30 PM 2412 4911 5941 4173 492 1778 65 61
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 6:57 PM 8248 492 4911 6350 4089 2412 41 44
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 8032 1778 2412 7627 4180 5588 16 13
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 9:41 AM 3219 4180 3070 3663 2903 2412 36 65
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:29 AM 492 2412 4131 4309 4089 8032 39 46
Qualification 57   Sun 3/6 - 10:49 AM 4309 2412 4205 2903 2928 4512 25 35
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2930 7461 2928 1778 2412 4173 60 52
Quarterfinal 7   2930 7461 2928 1778 2412 4173 74 85
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   2930 7461 2928 1778 2412 4173 63 40

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 2:45 PM 4911 5588 4205 2980 2928 2412 53 39
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 3218 4173 1294 1983 2412 3049 47 47
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 4:36 PM 4682 2412 2929 1778 1318 7627 25 44
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 5:15 PM 492 4512 2928 949 2412 3218 66 36
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 6:01 PM 948 2412 1318 488 3786 4915 31 46
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 6:47 PM 4579 1983 4469 2412 948 488 29 46
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 7:32 PM 2412 3681 4915 4911 4682 4309 58 70
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 8:12 PM 2929 3049 4911 4205 4180 2412 49 69
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 8:36 PM 2412 5827 3218 3049 4915 1899 93 78
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:21 AM 7627 1899 2412 948 4180 2929 62 25
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 10:29 AM 488 4205 4469 5588 5683 2412 60 33
Qualification 59   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 2412 4469 4173 3049 4682 5588 24 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:03 PM 5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 105 54
Quarterfinal 5   5827 4911 1294 2412 5588 4173 97 61

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 30 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 4:50 PM 955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 5:51 PM 2412 8248 4089 2521 4131 2976 76 97
Qualification 22   Thu 4/7 - 6:50 PM 1595 6831 4512 6350 4513 2412 58 56
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 1359 4911 4043 7034 2412 955 70 111
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 2046 2976 3711 2990 1540 2412 123 100
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 1:41 PM 1899 2412 360 4488 4125 5827 88 101
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 2412 568 488 2147 492 2928 51 73
Qualification 64   Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 3636 3786 2412 997 955 957 42 89
Qualification 69   Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 2412 1359 2521 3786 2990 488 85 64
Qualification 81   Fri 4/8 - 6:06 PM 5920 3663 2930 2976 2412 8532 78 55
Qualification 90 Sat 4/9 - 9:40 AM 568 360 3636 4915 3711 2412 80 76
Qualification 100   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 492 2412 7461 360 3674 2471 99 108
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:29 AM 4909 2412 818 6844 1684 2910 78 135
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:33 AM 5013 5526 573 1730 4206 2412 69 128
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2412 2582 3005 3339 2122 1153 111 116
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 2412 7527 111 623 2990 2582 116 108
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:31 PM 8848 2412 5458 1325 2054 7157 48 114
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 6:03 PM 5458 8768 5587 8885 2412 3065 51 66
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:33 AM 3489 4342 2412 1711 8709 5050 112 87
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 399 51 3196 2412 4391 27 63 126
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 2:55 PM 3015 1787 2412 587 2872 1986 134 131
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:19 PM 2096 3065 5098 3461 2412 1676 102 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 167 155
Quarterfinal 6   1710 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 111 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1533 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 133 127

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 39 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2412 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 35
PNW District Sammamish Event 25
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 2412 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 9:31 AM 4131 2557 4089 2412 4512 7461 33 6
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 10:25 AM 8248 4089 4469 4918 6350 2412 37 21
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 11:11 AM 3218 1294 4469 3786 2412 8248 30 38
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 1:09 PM 2412 4918 3219 4131 4469 2930 15 59
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 1:57 PM 4469 2910 2412 4180 948 2976 71 58
Qualification 26 Sat 10/8 - 2:36 PM 2046 1983 2910 5941 2522 2412 78 26
Qualification 33 Sat 10/8 - 3:33 PM 1899 5683 4450 2412 2976 5588 31 38
Qualification 40 Sun 10/9 - 8:08 AM 1294 949 2412 492 5941 4512 40 101
Qualification 44 Sun 10/9 - 8:43 AM 5937 2412 1983 1294 4131 3219 28 47
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 9:34 AM 4512 2522 6350 948 2412 4131 53 37
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 10:07 AM 2046 2412 2557 949 948 2522 73 53
Qualification 58 Sun 10/9 - 10:46 AM 2412 2930 3218 4512 2910 2046 91 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 73 43
Quarterfinal 6 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 41 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 59 54

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 21
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 11:05 AM 2910 1899 2412 3663 4682 2928 64 49
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 12:59 PM 949 2412 5937 5920 4089 2147 26 76
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 1899 492 4911 5937 2147 2412 72 48
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 1:45 PM 3663 5920 1899 2412 948 9997 68 22
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 2:19 PM 2412 4089 9999 948 1899 9992 67 49
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 2:44 PM 1318 2910 3663 5937 2412 9992 83 26
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 3:29 PM 949 2412 1318 9999 4682 360 42 46
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 4:07 PM 9990 1318 2412 4089 492 2910 36 126
Qualification 32 Sun 10/16 - 9:40 AM 2412 4682 9990 5937 948 5920 38 26
Qualification 35 Sun 10/16 - 10:11 AM 948 4911 1318 2928 2412 4089 78 79
Qualification 39 Sun 10/16 - 11:02 AM 4911 2928 9990 2412 9991 3663 35 32
Qualification 42 Sun 10/16 - 11:25 AM 2147 2910 9999 4911 360 2412 97 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 3 1899 5920 1318 2412 9990 948 47 58
Round Robin 5 4911 360 9992 2412 9990 948 84 42
Round Robin 7 4089 2910 949 2412 9990 948 113 18
Round Robin 11 2412 9990 948 492 2928 4682 39 40
Round Robin 15 2412 9990 948 2147 3663 9991 26 77