Team 4205 - ROBOCUBS (2019)


2019 Robot: Betty
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI/Janicki Industries/Xerox/Society of Professional Engineering Employees in Aerospace/Skagit Valley Community Foundation/Andeavor/Resolve Enterprises/Pinnacle Marine Services/SOLIDWORKS/E & E Lumber Inc./Pacific Rim Tonewoods&Sedro Woolley Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4205 attended in 2019.
Team 4205 had a record of 13-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:01 PM 4205 2927 488 1899 1294 4450 13 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3574 4060 2927 5827 6503 4205 25 31
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:24 PM 2907 4205 2046 4681 5827 4918 68 33
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 4681 4205 4915 6350 2412 2927 33 36
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 3684 3393 6503 1294 2906 4205 24 34
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:57 PM 3393 4205 1258 3681 2046 6959 28 76
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3237 1899 3574 4205 2976 3684 24 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 4205 3218 3588 488 2976 2907 70 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4205 2522 5588 492 7118 4450 58 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4205 4683 1983 3663 4512 2976 51 67
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 4681 3681 4683 4173 4205 5803 44 65
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:49 PM 3268 5803 5827 4915 4205 1258 62 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 4309 4450 4205 4915 3826 949 74 57
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:11 PM 7461 4205 1294 4915 4173 4089 40 48
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 6:57 PM 4682 3070 7118 2930 2910 4205 31 102
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 7:44 PM 4911 2930 1294 1778 3826 4205 82 78
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 4205 4512 4911 4309 7627 1258 70 62
Playoff Matches

Team 4205's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:01 PM 4205 2927 488 1899 1294 4450 13 39
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:03 PM 2097 488 948 6350 4205 2557 35 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3574 4060 2927 5827 6503 4205 25 31
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:24 PM 2907 4205 2046 4681 5827 4918 68 33
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:47 PM 4131 4915 568 4205 1983 2929 47 54
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 4681 4205 4915 6350 2412 2927 33 36
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:18 PM 3684 3393 6503 1294 2906 4205 24 34
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:57 PM 3393 4205 1258 3681 2046 6959 28 76
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3237 1899 3574 4205 2976 3684 24 36
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 948 4918 4205 2906 3574 3588 47 62
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 4205 3218 3588 488 2976 2907 70 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:04 PM 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 79 28
Quarterfinal 5 1983 2046 3237 2907 4205 2557 60 43

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4205 2522 5588 492 7118 4450 58 46
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4205 4683 1983 3663 4512 2976 51 67
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 4681 3681 4683 4173 4205 5803 44 65
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:49 PM 3268 5803 5827 4915 4205 1258 62 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 4309 4450 4205 4915 3826 949 74 57
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:11 PM 7461 4205 1294 4915 4173 4089 40 48
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 6:57 PM 4682 3070 7118 2930 2910 4205 31 102
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 7:44 PM 4911 2930 1294 1778 3826 4205 82 78
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 4205 4512 4911 4309 7627 1258 70 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 97 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4205 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 25
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 15

If Team 4205 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---