Team Avatar Team 5567 - Code Red Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Toyota Motor Corporation/The Greater Area Milan Foundation/CRH Americas &Milan High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 9 6 (67%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 55 37 (67%) 18 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:55 AM 5567 3656 5530 6615 5619 5066 75 32
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 7859 4395 3770 3875 7175 5567 30 31
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:33 PM 6954 6057 5567 6116 5066 1025 56 67
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 4:06 PM 6116 5567 6013 313 6583 247 48 37
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 5:22 PM 2832 6101 7175 6583 6152 5567 39 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:57 PM 3875 4840 7211 1076 5567 3773 47 73
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 8:05 PM 4395 5567 4405 5050 6101 7859 71 49
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7788 7056 6057 5567 1504 1502 47 60
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4405 2137 7056 5567 862 2832 60 47
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4395 6954 7656 5567 2137 5915 45 62
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 12:07 PM 5619 5567 7056 7656 6089 6583 47 39
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 1076 6013 7859 5066 7788 5567 50 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 80 39
Quarterfinal 7 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 70 61
Semifinal 2 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 73 64
Semifinal 4 3656 5567 7656 5530 2137 6013 70 61
Final 1 1076 6861 6101 3656 5567 7656 67 70
Final 2 1076 6861 6101 3656 5567 7656 55 78

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 5448 5567 7054 2054 5622 6065 39 63
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 3234 6428 5173 7812 4003 5567 36 48
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:23 PM 3620 5448 5980 2054 6589 5567 66 68
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 7203 5567 5980 3458 3620 5963 41 64
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 5470 7234 5567 6589 6066 4453 38 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6066 5567 6548 1243 6043 5173 53 38
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 6:51 PM 5535 5227 7234 5567 1243 74 37 72
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:26 PM 7054 5316 74 5567 2474 5535 54 62
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5567 6114 7248 6428 5980 6877 50 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 11:00 AM 6428 5710 5470 141 5567 6094 30 89
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5610 5567 5227 7054 85 7203 47 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 71 70
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5927 5173 6094 5567 5710 70 55

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 141 27 5048 5901 226 5567 80 62
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:30 PM 6020 1718 5567 3602 5676 7660 90 85
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:41 AM 6344 3770 4381 2767 5567 2832 54 83
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 573 1189 5901 5676 7211 5567 65 80
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 5567 6090 4381 4130 5927 217 74 85
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:34 PM 141 2767 6090 7660 5567 6344 86 74
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5282 2832 6963 67 3357 5567 46 71
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 10:10 AM 5567 5811 4481 217 7885 2771 66 60
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:17 PM 1317 3044 5501 5567 4143 88 52 101
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 3667 3618 5567 5348 7673 6401 73 70
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 7673 5567 1218 5084 1792 3381 77 55
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 771 772 1690 5567 1918 7480 76 76
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 51 2791 103 3624 365 5567 100 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 177
Rank: 66 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5567 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 75
FIM District West Michigan Event 42
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 60

If Team 5567 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---