Team 8854 - Pandamonium (2022)

Roeper Middle Sr High School


From: Birmingham, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Ross
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Roeper Middle Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8854 attended in 2022.
Team 8854 had a record of 6-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:56 AM 6099 5926 4737 8854 6120 818 12 23
Qualification 7 Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 3539 8854 4779 2851 818 1506 65 68
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 7:54 PM 6085 4961 7247 7692 8854 2851 26 22
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:38 PM 1506 6566 8854 3175 3538 51 43 79
Qualification 25 Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 4810 3175 6344 8854 8774 5436 57 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 2604 5167 8854 5467 3539 8728 37 48
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 6:41 PM 8854 51 6085 7762 2851 5860 21 26
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 7:14 PM 8854 6099 4130 8774 2851 2604 43 32
Qualification 53 Sat 3/12 - 9:52 AM 2137 7224 5860 6344 8854 7762 37 35
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 245 4961 8854 6120 6344 5860 31 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/12 - 11:40 AM 7597 8854 3175 4779 2137 1 38 44
Qualification 68 Sat 3/12 - 12:13 PM 5926 7769 7597 1 8728 8854 44 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 8 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 5167 6020 5214 8854 4994 5282 26 28
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 2:20 PM 1 3641 7178 8854 7716 8362 96 13
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 3:22 PM 6020 6085 8854 5505 5066 7856 25 51
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 5:12 PM 3098 5167 7716 308 94 8854 71 40
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 9:16 AM 5066 8854 8385 8332 6120 6033 32 85
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 9:47 AM 5282 308 7716 7856 8361 8854 33 14
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 82   Sun 4/10 - 12:13 PM 5533 94 5214 8854 3641 7784 52 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:56 AM 6099 5926 4737 8854 6120 818 12 23
Qualification 7 Fri 3/11 - 12:43 PM 3539 8854 4779 2851 818 1506 65 68
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 7:54 PM 6085 4961 7247 7692 8854 2851 26 22
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:38 PM 1506 6566 8854 3175 3538 51 43 79
Qualification 25 Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 4810 3175 6344 8854 8774 5436 57 43
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 2604 5167 8854 5467 3539 8728 37 48
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 6:41 PM 8854 51 6085 7762 2851 5860 21 26
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 7:14 PM 8854 6099 4130 8774 2851 2604 43 32
Qualification 53 Sat 3/12 - 9:52 AM 2137 7224 5860 6344 8854 7762 37 35
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 245 4961 8854 6120 6344 5860 31 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/12 - 11:40 AM 7597 8854 3175 4779 2137 1 38 44
Qualification 68 Sat 3/12 - 12:13 PM 5926 7769 7597 1 8728 8854 44 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 8 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 5167 6020 5214 8854 4994 5282 26 28
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 2:20 PM 1 3641 7178 8854 7716 8362 96 13
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 3:22 PM 6020 6085 8854 5505 5066 7856 25 51
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 5:12 PM 3098 5167 7716 308 94 8854 71 40
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 9:16 AM 5066 8854 8385 8332 6120 6033 32 85
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 9:47 AM 5282 308 7716 7856 8361 8854 33 14
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 82   Sun 4/10 - 12:13 PM 5533 94 5214 8854 3641 7784 52 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 290 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8854 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 10
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 18
Team Age 10

If Team 8854 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---