Team 1334 - Red Devils (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: HDSB Technological Education (TE)/Hatch&Oakville-Trafalgar High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 10 (32%) 20 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 31 10 (32%) 20 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 15
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 1334 5032 1360 7520 610 3161 10 31
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 8764 2386 1334 914 6397 2198 28 10
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 11:30 AM 1334 610 2198 4015 771 6397 25 7
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:20 PM 1360 6397 5032 865 1334 914 18 25
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 610 2386 1334 865 771 8764 34 13
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:12 PM 3161 8764 1334 2386 2200 5032 18 75
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 2:27 PM 1334 865 7520 1360 8764 2200 8 46
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 2200 2198 3161 914 1334 771 69 25
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 4:07 PM 6397 1334 2200 8764 610 914 54 27
Playoff Matches

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 10:05 AM 4069 1334 6875 2200 610 4617 30 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 781 1334 4907 4015 5406 4069 61 60
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 772 4476 4617 2200 1114 1334 68 47
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:38 PM 1241 6875 610 1334 772 4015 107 26
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 610 2056 1334 5406 1241 1114 90 110
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:18 PM 4907 4917 2056 1334 4476 1241 109 107
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:15 PM 781 4678 1334 772 5406 2200 58 109
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:24 PM 1334 781 4617 4015 4907 1241 20 111
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 15 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 1:53 PM 1360 7659 4907 1334 5024 2706 68 37
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 2:37 PM 4617 914 4917 8789 1334 3683 52 56
Qualification 25 Thu 4/14 - 4:00 PM 1374 1334 914 2013 4039 2706 26 67
Qualification 38 Thu 4/14 - 5:17 PM 4976 8764 1334 3739 8089 8729 52 50
Qualification 46 Thu 4/14 - 6:02 PM 865 5672 4976 5032 5409 1334 82 90
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 10:35 AM 2056 4678 8765 4069 1334 3161 83 43
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 79 Fri 4/15 - 1:31 PM 1305 4903 7902 1334 4015 1360 64 51
Qualification 93 Fri 4/15 - 2:56 PM 1334 610 6978 8764 4946 5036 46 66
Qualification 105 Fri 4/15 - 4:09 PM 771 6865 1334 7757 2706 5409 11 70
Qualification 113 Fri 4/15 - 4:56 PM 4903 6397 1334 5406 8089 5409 52 110
Qualification 124 Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 3543 1334 772 1114 5031 7520 58 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 59 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1334 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 1 21
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 10
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 24

If Team 1334 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  September 2 to September 4, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 9/2 - 6:19 PM 9997 1334 9991 9992 9993 8089 16 16
Qualification 7 Fri 9/2 - 6:54 PM 9997 1334 8089 9992 9996 5032 14 67
Qualification 11 Fri 9/2 - 7:47 PM 9993 4678 1334 5406 9990 1374 56 81
Qualification 14 Sat 9/3 - 11:15 AM 4678 9999 1334 8574 9990 7520 58 24
Qualification 17 Sat 9/3 - 11:51 AM 5032 7480 9990 1334 4039 7520 82 50
Qualification 21 Sat 9/3 - 12:50 PM 7480 9991 3683 1325 9990 1334 96 63
Qualification 25 Sat 9/3 - 4:32 PM 1334 9996 9998 9990 9992 4152 52 50
Qualification 29 Sat 9/3 - 5:29 PM 8574 9998 8729 5032 1334 4152 16 78
Qualification 33 Sat 9/3 - 6:29 PM 9998 1325 4039 4152 8574 1334 107 40
Qualification 37 Sat 9/3 - 7:12 PM 1325 7520 5032 5406 1334 4343 92 63
Qualification 43 Sun 9/4 - 11:49 AM 9993 3683 7520 1334 7902 9996 89 58
Qualification 47 Sun 9/4 - 12:36 PM 1334 3683 9992 1374 8089 8574 61 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4039 5406 1334 9992 9999 8574 103 16
Quarterfinal 7 4039 5406 1334 9992 9999 8574 105 17
Semifinal 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 65 75
Semifinal 4 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 111 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4039 5406 1334 1325 7480 9991 99 72
Final 1 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 121
Final 2 4678 3683 9998 4039 5406 1334 88 114

Overtime 2022

  October 30 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/30 - 3:15 PM 4907 2609 1374 1334 9995 6135 102 11
Qualification 7 Sun 10/30 - 9:54 AM 9996 9997 1334 4917 2013 6135 37 55
Qualification 10 Sun 10/30 - 10:28 AM 2609 1334 9997 9999 9994 9990 24 23
Qualification 12 Sun 10/30 - 10:49 AM 4907 9994 1334 1325 1241 9997 62 121
Qualification 15 Sun 10/30 - 11:17 AM 9997 9992 9998 1334 4917 1325 25 79
Qualification 21 Sun 10/30 - 1:12 PM 7623 1334 9992 5036 8884 2609 49 79
Qualification 22 Sun 10/30 - 1:23 PM 1334 3739 9999 6135 9990 7623 23 11
Qualification 27 Sun 10/30 - 2:14 PM 9994 3739 9992 2013 1334 1374 26 22
Qualification 30 Sun 10/30 - 2:42 PM 9990 1374 4917 9998 4907 1334 39 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3739 9992 1334 9998 9990 9997 41 34
Quarterfinal 6 3739 9992 1334 9998 9990 9997 24 27
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3739 9992 1334 9998 9990 9997 36 53