Team Avatar Team 1334 - Red Devils (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1334 attended in 2018.
Team 1334 had a record of 22-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4917 6342 1334 2702 5589 4248 389 104
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:43 PM 1334 6052 2056 2702 7058 4704 472 159
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 5589 4704 6875 6856 4595 1334 240 357
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3683 6461 4777 4525 1334 7022 228 378
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 6:15 PM 4525 6342 6331 3161 1334 5024 301 432
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 9:32 AM 2852 3161 7022 7058 2634 1334 350 205
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 509 169
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 512 169

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:29 PM 2056 4932 6130 1334 6537 3560 451 263
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:58 PM 2935 1374 1334 3571 6323 4519 364 368
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:31 PM 5699 4932 1334 3161 6339 5409 239 350
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 3571 188 1334 2056 6537 6878 116 456
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 1374 2386 5776 5921 6342 1334 271 296
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 8:58 AM 1325 6461 188 1334 4308 2200 375 188
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4618 1334 6878 4992 6135 6342 376 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 6 30 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 11:33 AM 4903 5834 6140 1334 6856 4914 271 353
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:44 PM 7329 1325 3161 4678 1334 772 364 282
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:28 PM 4476 1334 6140 6856 6141 2852 460 195
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4903 6336 1334 6978 1285 2013 319 381
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6331 2200 2702 6544 1334 6864 462 297
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:32 AM 1334 6978 2386 4814 2706 1305 303 444
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:23 PM 3683 6141 1334 188 6978 6336 205 466
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:48 PM 7329 6917 1334 6867 6378 2056 138 437
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6856 610 6544 1334 188 6378 388 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403

Team 1334's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 10:41 AM 4917 6342 1334 2702 5589 4248 389 104
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:43 PM 1334 6052 2056 2702 7058 4704 472 159
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:53 PM 6875 1241 2634 1334 772 3683 245 287
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 5589 4704 6875 6856 4595 1334 240 357
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3683 6461 4777 4525 1334 7022 228 378
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 6:15 PM 4525 6342 6331 3161 1334 5024 301 432
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 7:25 PM 4917 1241 4678 6331 1334 6875 446 122
Qualification 57 Sat 3/24 - 9:32 AM 2852 3161 7022 7058 2634 1334 350 205
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 1334 2609 4678 2852 6052 5032 456 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 305 313
Quarterfinal 6 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 409 317
Tiebreaker 2 2852 1334 4814 2609 4525 5024 366 308
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 509 169
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 4777 2852 1334 4814 512 169

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:29 PM 2056 4932 6130 1334 6537 3560 451 263
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:58 PM 2935 1374 1334 3571 6323 4519 364 368
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:31 PM 5699 4932 1334 3161 6339 5409 239 350
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 36 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 3571 188 1334 2056 6537 6878 116 456
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 1374 2386 5776 5921 6342 1334 271 296
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 8:58 AM 1325 6461 188 1334 4308 2200 375 188
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4618 1334 6878 4992 6135 6342 376 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 6 30 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 11:33 AM 4903 5834 6140 1334 6856 4914 271 353
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:44 PM 7329 1325 3161 4678 1334 772 364 282
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1334 2013 4618 6378 4476 6875 411 259
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:28 PM 4476 1334 6140 6856 6141 2852 460 195
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4903 6336 1334 6978 1285 2013 319 381
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6331 2200 2702 6544 1334 6864 462 297
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:32 AM 1334 6978 2386 4814 2706 1305 303 444
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 2852 5036 4903 6331 1334 610 288 376
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:23 PM 3683 6141 1334 188 6978 6336 205 466
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:48 PM 7329 6917 1334 6867 6378 2056 138 437
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6856 610 6544 1334 188 6378 388 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 493 293
Quarterfinal 7 4678 610 1334 772 5426 4903 437 262
Semifinal 2 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 321 398
Semifinal 4 4678 610 1334 2200 2013 4814 308 403

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 118
Rank: 44 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1334 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 41
ONT District McMaster University Event 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 54

If Team 1334 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 493
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 493
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 472
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 9 Wins, 13 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 8/17 - 3:34 PM 4992 1334 3683 1241 1310 865 38 59
Qualification 5 Fri 8/17 - 1:39 PM 6070 1334 4039 4992 4618 1374 211 277
Qualification 9 Fri 8/17 - 2:18 PM 1334 3571 2702 1075 1241 4939 246 330
Qualification 13 Fri 8/17 - 2:54 PM 1334 3571 4939 6070 1310 1241 147 459
Qualification 16 Fri 8/17 - 4:19 PM 1334 4039 1241 5406 3571 1374 392 54
Qualification 18 Fri 8/17 - 4:37 PM 3683 2852 4939 2702 3571 1334 382 246
Qualification 20 Fri 8/17 - 4:54 PM 5406 4939 1334 2852 2702 4618 253 328
Qualification 23 Sat 8/18 - 9:27 AM 4992 4939 1374 5719 5406 1334 0 0
Qualification 27 Sat 8/18 - 11:03 AM 1310 1374 1075 6867 1334 865 258 257
Qualification 31 Sat 8/18 - 11:47 AM 6867 1241 5719 4976 5406 1334 255 312
Qualification 34 Sat 8/18 - 12:14 PM 1334 2852 1310 2702 5406 4976 263 393
Qualification 38 Sat 8/18 - 1:56 PM 1075 1334 4618 3571 4976 3683 278 219
Qualification 41 Sat 8/18 - 2:22 PM 4976 4992 6070 1334 3683 1241 240 461
Qualification 44 Sat 8/18 - 4:17 PM 6867 4976 1334 4039 4618 3683 240 205
Qualification 46 Sat 8/18 - 4:34 PM 4939 1334 4039 1075 3683 2702 311 426
Qualification 49 Sat 8/18 - 4:59 PM 5719 6070 5406 1334 865 4618 296 340
Qualification 52 Sun 8/19 - 11:28 AM 4039 4618 2852 1241 1334 6867 288 418
Qualification 55 Sun 8/19 - 11:59 AM 4039 6867 3571 1374 2852 1334 372 227
Qualification 58 Sun 8/19 - 12:27 PM 6867 3683 5406 5719 6070 1334 309 141
Qualification 62 Sun 8/19 - 1:03 PM 865 2702 3571 4992 1334 4976 447 194
Qualification 65 Sun 8/19 - 1:29 PM 1334 6070 865 4939 5719 4976 411 118
Qualification 67 Sun 8/19 - 1:43 PM 1374 4618 6070 1310 2702 1334 192 357
Qualification 71 Sun 8/19 - 2:15 PM 1334 1075 2852 1310 5719 4992 153 413
Playoff Matches