Team 4500 - RoboHounds (2016)


2016 Robot: The Green Knight

2016 Sponsors: Nidec Motor Co. / Crow and Takacs Law / Boeing / Clayton PTO / Clayton Alumni Association & Clayton High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4500 attended in 2016.
Team 4500 had a record of 9-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:43 AM 4331 4330 4500 3397 4404 4600 45 60
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 4500 5484 6157 3330 2451 1675 35 79
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:52 PM 2783 1288 2978 2451 5836 4500 60 55
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:05 PM 1178 3868 5476 4500 1658 1288 35 80
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 4500 5176 2408 5326 4356 5758 70 72
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:20 PM 2081 4500 2783 3792 4187 6034 87 74
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4246 4256 5583 4329 4154 4500 102 75
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 4329 931 1444 1706 3868 4500 56 59
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 4500 1329 5326 5147 5492 3284 120 80
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 5836 4330 2081 4356 1985 4500 80 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 2451 1675 4330 3792 1444 4500 116 47
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2451 1675 4330 3792 1444 4500 132 80

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:41 AM 108 87 348 386 4500 4592 50 94
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 141 4517 11 4500 4471 3242 77 42
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 59 5665 1251 4500 2383 4707 57 107
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3932 6001 4500 3627 5753 3653 74 82
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 6231 4500 59 2265 4240 6225 74 74
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 5329 5243 2797 1523 4500 5819 65 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5949 4500 4024 1758 3410 5410 70 74
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 4500 5872 2265 3556 21 3233 69 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:43 AM 4331 4330 4500 3397 4404 4600 45 60
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 4500 5484 6157 3330 2451 1675 35 79
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:52 PM 2783 1288 2978 2451 5836 4500 60 55
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:05 PM 1178 3868 5476 4500 1658 1288 35 80
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 4500 5176 2408 5326 4356 5758 70 72
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:20 PM 2081 4500 2783 3792 4187 6034 87 74
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 4246 4256 5583 4329 4154 4500 102 75
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 4329 931 1444 1706 3868 4500 56 59
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 4500 1329 5326 5147 5492 3284 120 80
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 5836 4330 2081 4356 1985 4500 80 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 2451 1675 4330 3792 1444 4500 116 47
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 2451 1675 4330 3792 1444 4500 132 80

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 4500 1251 744 694 6232 5816 62 55
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:41 AM 108 87 348 386 4500 4592 50 94
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 141 4517 11 4500 4471 3242 77 42
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 59 5665 1251 4500 2383 4707 57 107
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3932 6001 4500 3627 5753 3653 74 82
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 6231 4500 59 2265 4240 6225 74 74
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 5329 5243 2797 1523 4500 5819 65 82
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5949 4500 4024 1758 3410 5410 70 74
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 4500 5872 2265 3556 21 3233 69 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 112 100
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 141 3653 2797 4500 2383 5243 120 55