Team 4951 - CDS Cyclones (2022)


2022 Robot: The Cyclone
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: &The Country Day School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 10 (48%) 1 (5%)

Team 4951's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 10:15 AM 6397 4343 1241 6323 4951 2200 42 57
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 11:16 AM 4343 4951 4476 6978 3560 7902 42 30
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 12:00 PM 7659 4951 1241 4343 8731 4976 35 46
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 12:26 PM 1241 4976 4951 5409 7902 7659 39 29
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2200 4476 3560 4951 5409 8731 71 42
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 1:47 PM 8731 7659 1241 4951 7480 6978 19 40
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 2:13 PM 8735 6397 4951 3739 8731 4476 13 18
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 2:42 PM 4343 3739 4951 2200 8735 7659 26 58
Qualification 25 Sun 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4951 7902 3739 3560 4976 6323 16 50
Playoff Matches

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 7757 6978 1241 8574 2056 4951 45 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/14 - 2:55 PM 2706 4015 4343 3161 610 4951 72 64
Qualification 32 Thu 4/14 - 4:38 PM 4951 6865 5036 1114 771 781 45 71
Qualification 40 Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 4476 2013 2609 4903 4951 1114 74 91
Qualification 47 Thu 4/14 - 6:09 PM 6864 3683 5406 4951 1360 4476 70 70
Qualification 58 Fri 4/15 - 10:40 AM 8729 2609 4951 5672 5024 772 76 48
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 85 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 2706 4951 8089 8850 865 4946 77 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/15 - 2:51 PM 6875 4951 3739 8089 8789 2056 49 102
Qualification 104 Fri 4/15 - 4:04 PM 5406 4951 4678 4907 4617 2386 105 81
Qualification 114 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 5036 5032 7520 4951 7757 1374 60 43
Qualification 123 Fri 4/15 - 5:51 PM 1360 8884 4152 4951 914 4069 54 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 61 of 205 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4951 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 11
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 42

If Team 4951 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 9:04 AM 7520 3161 4343 1360 4951 1114 26 50
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 9:34 AM 865 4343 1114 4951 4907 9998 68 84
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:02 AM 4951 4343 9989 2056 1114 4069 42 130
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 10:40 AM 4951 1241 9999 1114 610 9989 60 60
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 11:23 AM 9992 3161 610 4476 4678 4951 66 76
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 12:08 PM 865 7480 9998 1241 9985 4951 73 75
Qualification 28 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 7520 1241 2056 3683 1325 4951 104 94
Qualification 31 Sat 10/29 - 10:11 AM 3161 4951 2056 3015 3683 1241 115 110
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 10:53 AM 7520 4678 610 3015 4951 865 82 89
Playoff Matches