Team 488 - Team XBot (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 488 attended in 2017.
Team 488 had a record of 31-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 3 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4512 948 2903 5941 488 4683 160 130
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:39 PM 3268 488 2522 5941 4911 5295 85 265
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 7:15 AM 4077 4180 488 3238 4918 3826 173 309
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 488 4682 4077 4205 2903 948 151 110
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:39 PM 3238 2980 4205 5295 4512 488 230 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:53 PM 4173 488 4918 360 4683 4682 112 140
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:28 PM 4173 3238 2522 4911 488 3663 285 209
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:28 AM 2903 5803 488 3070 5295 4512 337 135
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 4911 4077 2928 2980 360 488 255 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 311 255
Quarterfinal 8 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 263 235
Semifinal 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 263
Semifinal 4 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 313
Tiebreaker 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 305 309
Final 1 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
Final 2 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:17 PM 488 2046 4060 2929 5748 3684 252 285
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 2412 2942 488 5748 3574 2906 135 271
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:38 PM 948 4918 360 488 5937 2929 330 209
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:58 PM 488 3219 3393 4060 3781 4205 322 221
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5295 488 3684 2907 3393 360 338 355
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:01 PM 360 488 492 2555 1318 4461 296 195
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4579 4131 3049 6350 3781 488 185 243
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 6:33 PM 2929 3826 3219 4131 488 3876 239 278
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 2907 3786 488 3219 4579 2942 242 215
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4918 4579 488 6350 3786 4173 315 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 310 347
Quarterfinal 8 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 366 332
Tiebreaker 4 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 305 266

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 24 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:55 PM 2910 753 488 4513 5295 4173 317 285
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:49 PM 5468 4488 3663 1294 488 4915 308 149
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 6:10 PM 2471 5975 2557 2990 1425 488 295 320
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 9:37 AM 6445 2471 488 753 1778 5198 316 312
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5085 2928 2980 3711 4061 488 235 338
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2907 3393 1318 488 2147 3674 286 371
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 2550 3219 4495 4911 488 4662 245 308
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 1318 4469 488 4918 1540 2910 268 283
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4131 2811 5588 948 5085 488 330 281
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 488 3693 492 948 6350 2521 346 281
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 2930 488 2046 3674 4125 5920 379 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
Quarterfinal 5 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
Tiebreaker 1 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 9:53 AM 624 1482 2655 3402 488 6388 285 243
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:00 AM 488 418 3826 3140 115 1339 290 345
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 441 6388 2183 2928 488 4219 305 332
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:54 AM 488 6325 365 6560 5614 5472 315 210
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 4191 6304 2928 5026 5499 488 255 317
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 12:11 PM 2403 488 2478 1477 6508 1574 392 325
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 3158 3824 435 488 4276 955 345 262
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:30 PM 488 1011 2468 5803 3991 4592 334 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 115 2468 365 488 2478 2642 463 269

Team 488's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 3 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4512 948 2903 5941 488 4683 160 130
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:39 PM 3268 488 2522 5941 4911 5295 85 265
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 7:15 AM 4077 4180 488 3238 4918 3826 173 309
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 488 4682 4077 4205 2903 948 151 110
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:39 PM 3238 2980 4205 5295 4512 488 230 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:53 PM 4173 488 4918 360 4683 4682 112 140
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:28 PM 4173 3238 2522 4911 488 3663 285 209
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:28 AM 2903 5803 488 3070 5295 4512 337 135
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 4911 4077 2928 2980 360 488 255 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 311 255
Quarterfinal 8 488 2907 3663 4077 2605 5941 263 235
Semifinal 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 263
Semifinal 4 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 265 313
Tiebreaker 2 4512 2928 4911 3663 2907 488 305 309
Final 1 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
Final 2 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 948 2412 2980 4461 488 3574 306 112
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:17 PM 488 2046 4060 2929 5748 3684 252 285
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 2412 2942 488 5748 3574 2906 135 271
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:38 PM 948 4918 360 488 5937 2929 330 209
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 2:58 PM 488 3219 3393 4060 3781 4205 322 221
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5295 488 3684 2907 3393 360 338 355
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:01 PM 360 488 492 2555 1318 4461 296 195
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4579 4131 3049 6350 3781 488 185 243
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 6:33 PM 2929 3826 3219 4131 488 3876 239 278
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 2907 3786 488 3219 4579 2942 242 215
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4918 4579 488 6350 3786 4173 315 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 310 347
Quarterfinal 8 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 366 332
Tiebreaker 4 5937 4918 2046 2907 488 2906 305 266

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 24 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:55 PM 2910 753 488 4513 5295 4173 317 285
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 4:49 PM 5468 4488 3663 1294 488 4915 308 149
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 6:10 PM 2471 5975 2557 2990 1425 488 295 320
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 9:37 AM 6445 2471 488 753 1778 5198 316 312
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5085 2928 2980 3711 4061 488 235 338
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:43 PM 2907 3393 1318 488 2147 3674 286 371
Qualification 81 Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 2550 3219 4495 4911 488 4662 245 308
Qualification 87 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 1318 4469 488 4918 1540 2910 268 283
Qualification 103 Fri 4/7 - 6:16 PM 4131 2811 5588 948 5085 488 330 281
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 488 3693 492 948 6350 2521 346 281
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:41 AM 2930 488 2046 3674 4125 5920 379 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
Quarterfinal 5 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
Tiebreaker 1 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 9:53 AM 624 1482 2655 3402 488 6388 285 243
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:00 AM 488 418 3826 3140 115 1339 290 345
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 441 6388 2183 2928 488 4219 305 332
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:54 AM 488 6325 365 6560 5614 5472 315 210
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 11:20 AM 4191 6304 2928 5026 5499 488 255 317
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 12:11 PM 2403 488 2478 1477 6508 1574 392 325
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:44 PM 3158 3824 435 488 4276 955 345 262
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:30 PM 488 1011 2468 5803 3991 4592 334 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 115 2468 365 488 2478 2642 463 269

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 33 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 488 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 30
PNW District - Auburn Event 28
Pacific Northwest District Championship 75

If Team 488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 379
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 371
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 347
Level 9 Random Sort ---