Team 5295 - Aldernating Current (2017)


2017 Robot: Gingko
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: DS SolidWorks Corp/Shelton School District/Onshape/OSPI/The Community Foundation of South Puget Sound/Google/FIRST Washington/Green Diamond Resource Company/DTI/FASTENAL Tumwater/Pro-Build Shelton/F5 NETWORKS/Taylor Shellfish Farms/Oakland Bay Landscaping/Andrew Hospador/Alan Walker PE/BlackStarPrint.com&Shelton High School&4-H Youth Development Organization


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5295 attended in 2017.
Team 5295 had a record of 33-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 8)

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 1778 2605 5295 4180 3238 2907 210 205
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 3268 4180 5295 4683 4077 948 140 90
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:39 PM 3268 488 2522 5941 4911 5295 85 265
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 7:23 AM 5295 2907 4682 4512 360 3268 270 110
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 3:00 PM 5941 4512 2605 360 4173 5295 105 135
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:39 PM 3238 2980 4205 5295 4512 488 230 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 2903 3238 2980 4205 5295 1778 225 285
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3238 4077 5295 3826 4682 5941 355 195
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4682 5295 3268 2910 3070 2928 185 310
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:04 AM 4205 5803 2522 2928 5295 2903 249 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:28 AM 2903 5803 488 3070 5295 4512 337 135
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 10:08 AM 2980 4173 2907 2910 2522 5295 255 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 235
Quarterfinal 7 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 195

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 10:59 AM 4918 2942 5295 3781 5748 4131 163 115
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3219 3049 3574 3786 492 5295 133 210
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:45 PM 3049 5295 5937 4461 2046 3786 235 276
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 5295 4579 6350 2980 492 2046 275 268
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 5295 3574 2046 3876 1258 2412 263 235
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5295 488 3684 2907 3393 360 338 355
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:28 PM 3393 4131 948 4173 5295 2906 260 205
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 5:37 PM 5748 4060 3663 5295 3876 2980 255 235
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 5:49 PM 4918 3574 4173 5295 3219 1318 183 275
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 6:47 PM 3393 5748 5295 3786 4205 360 325 155
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:55 AM 3663 6350 4461 2929 5295 4205 200 285
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:14 AM 4461 492 3826 3781 5295 2907 300 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 306 395
Quarterfinal 7 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 285 305
Semifinal 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 255 275
Semifinal 4 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 335 282
Tiebreaker 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 235 339

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:55 PM 2910 753 488 4513 5295 4173 317 285
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:56 PM 4061 5198 3070 5295 2907 3238 305 352
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 4488 2046 4450 5295 5970 2550 307 325
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6350 4495 1318 1425 2046 5295 256 321
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5295 3024 5085 2521 3663 1778 155 330
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 5295 997 5803 6343 5920 5975 299 245
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2147 4915 5295 6445 3024 955 366 347
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3223 5450 4918 6445 4131 5295 309 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:14 AM 5295 6321 4189 3189 6025 1622 310 196
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 5295 5635 704 4320 6430 6377 345 250
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:39 PM 704 3647 744 5839 5295 3008 299 370
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1369 589 5160 5295 4662 3663 230 355
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:19 AM 5295 1622 3735 5930 4918 6369 305 235
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:18 AM 3556 3218 5295 120 3473 5635 308 323
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 11:12 AM 4486 5295 159 3335 1745 3489 305 310
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1533 5842 6652 5295 2839 1678 263 334
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 79 968 1255 4469 5295 2073 370 345
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:11 PM 3743 5295 997 3527 330 3847 285 303
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 1778 2605 5295 4180 3238 2907 210 205
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 11:45 AM 3268 4180 5295 4683 4077 948 140 90
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:39 PM 3268 488 2522 5941 4911 5295 85 265
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 7:23 AM 5295 2907 4682 4512 360 3268 270 110
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 3:00 PM 5941 4512 2605 360 4173 5295 105 135
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:39 PM 3238 2980 4205 5295 4512 488 230 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 2903 3238 2980 4205 5295 1778 225 285
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3238 4077 5295 3826 4682 5941 355 195
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:42 PM 4682 5295 3268 2910 3070 2928 185 310
Qualification 46 Sun 3/19 - 9:04 AM 4205 5803 2522 2928 5295 2903 249 305
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:28 AM 2903 5803 488 3070 5295 4512 337 135
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 10:08 AM 2980 4173 2907 2910 2522 5295 255 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 235
Quarterfinal 7 4512 2928 4911 360 5295 4682 305 195

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 10:59 AM 4918 2942 5295 3781 5748 4131 163 115
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3219 3049 3574 3786 492 5295 133 210
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:45 PM 3049 5295 5937 4461 2046 3786 235 276
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 5295 4579 6350 2980 492 2046 275 268
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:51 PM 5295 3574 2046 3876 1258 2412 263 235
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5295 488 3684 2907 3393 360 338 355
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 4:28 PM 3393 4131 948 4173 5295 2906 260 205
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 5:37 PM 5748 4060 3663 5295 3876 2980 255 235
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 5:49 PM 4918 3574 4173 5295 3219 1318 183 275
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 6:47 PM 3393 5748 5295 3786 4205 360 325 155
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:55 AM 3663 6350 4461 2929 5295 4205 200 285
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:14 AM 4461 492 3826 3781 5295 2907 300 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 306 395
Quarterfinal 7 4205 5748 3663 2412 5295 3219 285 305
Semifinal 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 255 275
Semifinal 4 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 335 282
Tiebreaker 2 3219 5295 2412 2046 4918 5937 235 339

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:55 PM 2910 753 488 4513 5295 4173 317 285
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:56 PM 4061 5198 3070 5295 2907 3238 305 352
Qualification 32 Thu 4/6 - 6:31 PM 3711 5295 955 5827 2930 3219 288 280
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 4488 2046 4450 5295 5970 2550 307 325
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6350 4495 1318 1425 2046 5295 256 321
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5295 3024 5085 2521 3663 1778 155 330
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 3:26 PM 6343 2907 948 3223 5827 5295 350 135
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 5295 997 5803 6343 5920 5975 299 245
Qualification 106 Sat 4/8 - 9:31 AM 4125 957 5295 1294 2550 3674 345 295
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 2147 4915 5295 6445 3024 955 366 347
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 3223 5450 4918 6445 4131 5295 309 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:14 AM 5295 6321 4189 3189 6025 1622 310 196
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:05 AM 5295 5635 704 4320 6430 6377 345 250
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:39 PM 704 3647 744 5839 5295 3008 299 370
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:16 PM 1369 589 5160 5295 4662 3663 230 355
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:19 AM 5295 1622 3735 5930 4918 6369 305 235
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:18 AM 3556 3218 5295 120 3473 5635 308 323
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 11:12 AM 4486 5295 159 3335 1745 3489 305 310
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1533 5842 6652 5295 2839 1678 263 334
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 79 968 1255 4469 5295 2073 370 345
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:11 PM 3743 5295 997 3527 330 3847 285 303
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 22 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5295 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 26
PNW District - Auburn Event 41
Pacific Northwest District Championship 90

If Team 5295 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 366
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 10:03 AM 2557 4077 3588 4089 5295 492 125 145
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:39 AM 1294 2412 5295 2976 3786 4089 200 50
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:23 AM 2903 3218 948 5295 2907 3786 270 190
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 12:55 PM 2903 2910 5295 3219 4450 2980 209 90
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 1:50 PM 3219 5295 2930 1318 2046 4915 150 199
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 3:25 PM 4131 1983 4469 2976 3223 5295 285 60
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 3:51 PM 2907 492 1899 5827 1983 5295 145 170
Playoff Matches