Team Avatar Team 2412 - Robototes (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/Intellectual Ventures/Bellevue Schools Foundation/Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction/Embry Riddle Aeronautical University/T-Mobile/Andeavor I./Alaska Airlines&Sammamish Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2412's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2412 attended in 2019.
Team 2412 had a record of 26-31-3 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 23 - 3 and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5827 6350 948 30
3681 2412 2929 -8-
Qualification 9
12:10P
1899 4131 2412 -41-
2046 1258 5450 56
Qualification 18
2:27P
4681 488 3681 35
2412 2046 4918 -52-
Qualification 22
2:59P
2976 2412 3393 -49-
3684 5937 2927 16
Qualification 31
4:07P
3588 7461 1258 39
2412 5588 4681 -53-
Qualification 34
4:28P
4681 4205 4915 33
6350 2412 2927 -36-
Qualification 43
5:31P
4915 2907 2412 -54-
2927 2097 1899 40
Qualification 48
7:06P
1983 5588 4131 68
2412 3684 5827 -49-
Qualification 51
7:27P
1294 5937 2412 -35-
5827 2976 2906 54
Qualification 63
9:51A
1899 6350 5588 36
2412 3237 6959 -26-
Qualification 69
10:33A
6959 3574 6503 33
3588 2412 2557 -48-
Qualification 76
11:22A
568 3574 2412 -53-
1294 4060 2097 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2976 5827 2097 58
2412 1258 5588 -63-
Quarterfinal 7
2976 5827 2097 64
2412 1258 5588 -44-
Tiebreaker 3
2976 5827 2097 67
2412 1258 5588 -31-


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:25A
3268 3826 1258 37
3070 4512 2412 -32-
Qualification 10
12:17P
492 2412 3826 -53-
1778 488 4911 79
Qualification 15
1:57P
3663 4682 2412 -75-
1294 949 3070 54
Qualification 23
2:53P
7461 488 3826 51
7627 2910 2412 -84-
Qualification 32
3:56P
2412 3588 2522 -68-
5827 1983 2976 65
Qualification 38
4:42P
5803 2930 4683 59
5827 2412 4180 -63-
Qualification 44
5:24P
949 1258 4173 42
2976 2412 7118 -69-
Qualification 49
5:59P
4180 2928 1899 59
2412 4681 4205 -48-
Qualification 52
6:20P
5588 1258 2412 -62-
1899 4309 4681 56
Qualification 62
9:30A
1899 2412 5803 -85-
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 70
10:26A
2412 4089 949 -51-
4683 5588 492 63
Qualification 75
11:01A
3588 5588 4915 41
2412 1778 3268 -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5803 4911 3588 66
2928 2412 5588 -73-
Quarterfinal 8
5803 4911 3588 0
2928 2412 5588 -81-
Semifinal 2
3826 3663 1899 50
2928 2412 5588 -54-
Semifinal 4
3826 3663 1899 47
2928 2412 5588 -47-
Final 1
2930 2910 1294 72
2928 2412 5588 -73-
Final 2
2930 2910 1294 80
2928 2412 5588 -37-
Final 3
2930 2910 1294 83
2928 2412 5588 -59-


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 21 0 15 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:00P
4512 2907 2910 94
3574 3024 2412 -57-
Qualification 21
4:20P
4131 2412 3674 -65-
4057 360 492 65
Qualification 31
5:30P
5937 2412 2928 -85-
1425 4125 4980 70
Qualification 38
9:00A
2522 6445 2412 -53-
4513 2976 2990 75
Qualification 47
10:03A
2147 4057 2412 -88-
4043 5085 5588 93
Qualification 61
11:41A
4309 3786 2412 -69-
1318 2471 2097 86
Qualification 66
12:16P
2557 6845 4309 77
2412 3711 3588 -61-
Qualification 82
3:08P
5937 948 3636 63
6443 2412 1899 -61-
Qualification 92
4:18P
2412 2907 2471 -71-
6445 2930 4579 74
Qualification 102
5:28P
5827 4488 3786 68
2412 4061 4513 -81-
Qualification 108
9:00A
4469 3826 4309 72
1983 2412 5085 -72-
Qualification 125
10:59A
2898 2147 3663 78
2412 2915 2521 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 4911 948 80
2976 4469 2412 -62-
Quarterfinal 7
2990 4911 948 86
2976 4469 2412 -66-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
2412 2813 7906 -58-
2898 4005 7525 64
Qualification 12
9:47A
5059 1912 2557 78
972 2412 1410 -80-
Qualification 33
2:19P
2412 6695 2642 -73-
148 7403 294 74
Qualification 43
3:29P
7492 5190 231 90
7425 3647 2412 -75-
Qualification 52
8:07A
2412 3737 2341 -77-
7459 2415 4639 40
Qualification 58
8:49A
5550 1533 2412 -73-
7498 2341 359 80
Qualification 76
1:00P
6829 2412 568 -64-
7906 3859 2655 64
Qualification 84
1:56P
2429 3243 3991 44
5332 6304 2412 -74-
Qualification 96
3:20P
1771 2412 4336 -74-
5842 2485 7458 68
Qualification 103
4:09P
1658 5411 1251 91
3847 6803 2412 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6829 148 3847 88
1318 2412 3881 -82-
Quarterfinal 7
6829 148 3847 85
1318 2412 1296 -68-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5827 6350 948 30
3681 2412 2929 -8-
Qualification 9
12:10P
1899 4131 2412 -41-
2046 1258 5450 56
Qualification 18
2:27P
4681 488 3681 35
2412 2046 4918 -52-
Qualification 22
2:59P
2976 2412 3393 -49-
3684 5937 2927 16
Qualification 31
4:07P
3588 7461 1258 39
2412 5588 4681 -53-
Qualification 34
4:28P
4681 4205 4915 33
6350 2412 2927 -36-
Qualification 43
5:31P
4915 2907 2412 -54-
2927 2097 1899 40
Qualification 48
7:06P
1983 5588 4131 68
2412 3684 5827 -49-
Qualification 51
7:27P
1294 5937 2412 -35-
5827 2976 2906 54
Qualification 63
9:51A
1899 6350 5588 36
2412 3237 6959 -26-
Qualification 69
10:33A
6959 3574 6503 33
3588 2412 2557 -48-
Qualification 76
11:22A
568 3574 2412 -53-
1294 4060 2097 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2976 5827 2097 58
2412 1258 5588 -63-
Quarterfinal 7
2976 5827 2097 64
2412 1258 5588 -44-
Tiebreaker 3
2976 5827 2097 67
2412 1258 5588 -31-

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:25A
3268 3826 1258 37
3070 4512 2412 -32-
Qualification 10
12:17P
492 2412 3826 -53-
1778 488 4911 79
Qualification 15
1:57P
3663 4682 2412 -75-
1294 949 3070 54
Qualification 23
2:53P
7461 488 3826 51
7627 2910 2412 -84-
Qualification 32
3:56P
2412 3588 2522 -68-
5827 1983 2976 65
Qualification 38
4:42P
5803 2930 4683 59
5827 2412 4180 -63-
Qualification 44
5:24P
949 1258 4173 42
2976 2412 7118 -69-
Qualification 49
5:59P
4180 2928 1899 59
2412 4681 4205 -48-
Qualification 52
6:20P
5588 1258 2412 -62-
1899 4309 4681 56
Qualification 62
9:30A
1899 2412 5803 -85-
4089 3681 3663 68
Qualification 70
10:26A
2412 4089 949 -51-
4683 5588 492 63
Qualification 75
11:01A
3588 5588 4915 41
2412 1778 3268 -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5803 4911 3588 66
2928 2412 5588 -73-
Quarterfinal 8
5803 4911 3588 0
2928 2412 5588 -81-
Semifinal 2
3826 3663 1899 50
2928 2412 5588 -54-
Semifinal 4
3826 3663 1899 47
2928 2412 5588 -47-
Final 1
2930 2910 1294 72
2928 2412 5588 -73-
Final 2
2930 2910 1294 80
2928 2412 5588 -37-
Final 3
2930 2910 1294 83
2928 2412 5588 -59-

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 21 0 15 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:00P
4512 2907 2910 94
3574 3024 2412 -57-
Qualification 21
4:20P
4131 2412 3674 -65-
4057 360 492 65
Qualification 31
5:30P
5937 2412 2928 -85-
1425 4125 4980 70
Qualification 38
9:00A
2522 6445 2412 -53-
4513 2976 2990 75
Qualification 47
10:03A
2147 4057 2412 -88-
4043 5085 5588 93
Qualification 61
11:41A
4309 3786 2412 -69-
1318 2471 2097 86
Qualification 66
12:16P
2557 6845 4309 77
2412 3711 3588 -61-
Qualification 82
3:08P
5937 948 3636 63
6443 2412 1899 -61-
Qualification 92
4:18P
2412 2907 2471 -71-
6445 2930 4579 74
Qualification 102
5:28P
5827 4488 3786 68
2412 4061 4513 -81-
Qualification 108
9:00A
4469 3826 4309 72
1983 2412 5085 -72-
Qualification 125
10:59A
2898 2147 3663 78
2412 2915 2521 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 4911 948 80
2976 4469 2412 -62-
Quarterfinal 7
2990 4911 948 86
2976 4469 2412 -66-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
2412 2813 7906 -58-
2898 4005 7525 64
Qualification 12
9:47A
5059 1912 2557 78
972 2412 1410 -80-
Qualification 33
2:19P
2412 6695 2642 -73-
148 7403 294 74
Qualification 43
3:29P
7492 5190 231 90
7425 3647 2412 -75-
Qualification 52
8:07A
2412 3737 2341 -77-
7459 2415 4639 40
Qualification 58
8:49A
5550 1533 2412 -73-
7498 2341 359 80
Qualification 76
1:00P
6829 2412 568 -64-
7906 3859 2655 64
Qualification 84
1:56P
2429 3243 3991 44
5332 6304 2412 -74-
Qualification 96
3:20P
1771 2412 4336 -74-
5842 2485 7458 68
Qualification 103
4:09P
1658 5411 1251 91
3847 6803 2412 -81-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6829 148 3847 88
1318 2412 3881 -82-
Quarterfinal 7
6829 148 3847 85
1318 2412 1296 -68-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 26 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2412 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 29
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 53
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 60

If Team 2412 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
1294 2412 3786 -23-
4469 7173 1983 49
Qualification 10
10:59A
4131 1778 949 25
2412 5827 3219 -42-
Qualification 16
11:47A
4450 948 2976 44
3218 2412 4512 -59-
Qualification 24
1:51P
3786 2046 3218 41
5588 2930 2412 -67-
Qualification 29
2:31P
2930 2522 3588 63
1899 2412 2928 -38-
Qualification 37
3:55P
1899 3219 492 51
2412 4450 7461 -50-
Qualification 43
4:43P
2412 492 4131 -45-
4512 4915 3681 36
Qualification 48
8:34A
2412 4180 2557 -45-
5588 5683 360 31
Qualification 54
9:22A
2605 4469 2412 -29-
7461 1318 2910 66
Qualification 61
10:33A
7173 2976 2412 -50-
5937 2605 3574 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
3574 948 7461 58
2412 5588 2976 -67-
Quarterfinal 5
3574 948 7461 66
2412 5588 2976 -65-
Tiebreaker 1
3574 948 7461 72
2412 5588 2976 -61-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.