Team Avatar Team 2412 - Robototes (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/Intellectual Ventures/Bellevue Schools Foundation/Office of the Superintendent of Public Instruction/Embry Riddle Aeronautical University/T-Mobile/Andeavor I./Alaska Airlines&Sammamish Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2412 attended in 2019.
Team 2412 had a record of 26-31-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 23 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 5827 6350 948 3681 2412 2929 30 8
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 2976 2412 3393 3684 5937 2927 49 16
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:28 PM 3588 7461 1258 2412 5588 4681 39 53
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 4681 4205 4915 6350 2412 2927 33 36
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4915 2907 2412 2927 2097 1899 54 40
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 1983 5588 4131 2412 3684 5827 68 49
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 1294 5937 2412 5827 2976 2906 35 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1899 6350 5588 2412 3237 6959 36 26
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 6959 3574 6503 3588 2412 2557 33 48
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 568 3574 2412 1294 4060 2097 53 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 58 63
Quarterfinal 7 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 64 44
Tiebreaker 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 67 31

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 3268 3826 1258 3070 4512 2412 37 32
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 3663 4682 2412 1294 949 3070 75 54
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:03 PM 7461 488 3826 7627 2910 2412 51 84
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5803 2930 4683 5827 2412 4180 59 63
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 949 1258 4173 2976 2412 7118 42 69
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 5588 1258 2412 1899 4309 4681 62 56
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1899 2412 5803 4089 3681 3663 85 68
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2412 4089 949 4683 5588 492 51 63
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:03 AM 3588 5588 4915 2412 1778 3268 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 21 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:59 PM 4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 2522 6445 2412 4513 2976 2990 53 75
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 5:18 PM 5827 4488 3786 2412 4061 4513 68 81
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:37 PM 7492 5190 231 7425 3647 2412 90 75
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:06 PM 2429 3243 3991 5332 6304 2412 44 74
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 1658 5411 1251 3847 6803 2412 91 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 3881 88 82
Quarterfinal 7   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 1296 85 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 5827 6350 948 3681 2412 2929 30 8
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1899 4131 2412 2046 1258 5450 41 56
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:38 PM 4681 488 3681 2412 2046 4918 35 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 2976 2412 3393 3684 5937 2927 49 16
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:28 PM 3588 7461 1258 2412 5588 4681 39 53
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 4681 4205 4915 6350 2412 2927 33 36
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 7:11 PM 4915 2907 2412 2927 2097 1899 54 40
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 1983 5588 4131 2412 3684 5827 68 49
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 1294 5937 2412 5827 2976 2906 35 54
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1899 6350 5588 2412 3237 6959 36 26
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 6959 3574 6503 3588 2412 2557 33 48
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 568 3574 2412 1294 4060 2097 53 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 58 63
Quarterfinal 7 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 64 44
Tiebreaker 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 67 31

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:36 AM 3268 3826 1258 3070 4512 2412 37 32
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:01 PM 3663 4682 2412 1294 949 3070 75 54
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:03 PM 7461 488 3826 7627 2910 2412 51 84
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5803 2930 4683 5827 2412 4180 59 63
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 949 1258 4173 2976 2412 7118 42 69
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 5588 1258 2412 1899 4309 4681 62 56
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:26 AM 1899 2412 5803 4089 3681 3663 85 68
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2412 4089 949 4683 5588 492 51 63
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:03 AM 3588 5588 4915 2412 1778 3268 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 21 0 15 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 1:59 PM 4512 2907 2910 3574 3024 2412 94 57
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:24 PM 5937 2412 2928 1425 4125 4980 85 70
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 2522 6445 2412 4513 2976 2990 53 75
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 4309 3786 2412 1318 2471 2097 69 86
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 3:06 PM 5937 948 3636 6443 2412 1899 63 61
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2412 2907 2471 6445 2930 4579 71 74
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 5:18 PM 5827 4488 3786 2412 4061 4513 68 81
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 9:14 AM 4469 3826 4309 1983 2412 5085 72 72
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 5:20 PM 2412 6695 2642 148 7403 294 73 74
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:37 PM 7492 5190 231 7425 3647 2412 90 75
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:06 PM 2429 3243 3991 5332 6304 2412 44 74
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 1771 2412 4336 5842 2485 7458 74 68
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 1658 5411 1251 3847 6803 2412 91 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 3881 88 82
Quarterfinal 7   6829 148 3847 1318 2412 1296 85 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 26 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2412 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 29
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 53
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 60

If Team 2412 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 6:35 AM 1294 2412 3786 4469 7173 1983 23 49
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 7:11 AM 4131 1778 949 2412 5827 3219 25 42
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 9:06 AM 4450 948 2976 3218 2412 4512 44 59
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3786 2046 3218 5588 2930 2412 41 67
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 11:19 AM 2930 2522 3588 1899 2412 2928 63 38
Qualification 37 Sat 10/12 - 12:27 PM 1899 3219 492 2412 4450 7461 51 50
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 1:11 PM 2412 492 4131 4512 4915 3681 45 36
Qualification 48 Sun 10/13 - 4:32 AM 2412 4180 2557 5588 5683 360 45 31
Qualification 54 Sun 10/13 - 5:19 AM 2605 4469 2412 7461 1318 2910 29 66
Qualification 61 Sun 10/13 - 6:32 AM 7173 2976 2412 5937 2605 3574 50 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:01 AM 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 58 67
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 66 65
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 72 61