Team Avatar Team 2976 - Spartabots (2019)


2019 Robot: TBD
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2976 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation & Skyline High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0
Total 68 39 (57%) 29 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 4681 2906 4060 2976 3588 5588 12 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 4918 568 2976 6503 4915 5588 16 19
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:30 PM 2976 4915 6350 4450 4131 6959 48 30
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 2976 2412 3393 3684 5937 2927 49 16
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:56 PM 2097 2976 3237 3393 948 1294 46 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:42 PM 2906 5450 2097 2976 2046 4060 26 49
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3681 7461 1983 2557 4681 2976 50 45
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 1294 5937 2412 5827 2976 2906 35 54
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:52 PM 3237 1899 3574 4205 2976 3684 24 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 3681 4450 2976 2097 568 2907 64 42
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 9:47 AM 1258 2929 3218 7461 2927 2976 27 45
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 4205 3218 3588 488 2976 2907 70 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 58 63
Quarterfinal 7 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 64 44
Tiebreaker 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 67 31
Semifinal 2 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 62 32
Semifinal 4 2976 5827 2097 5937 3588 4131 64 51
Final 1 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 64 66
Final 2 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 60 50
Final 3 3574 948 4060 2976 5827 2097 51 48

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 13 10 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 2910 1778 2976 7627 4681 4180 79 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 4205 4683 1983 3663 4512 2976 51 67
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:43 PM 2522 2976 3681 1778 4683 3663 60 65
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 5588 2976 7461 3681 4309 492 57 58
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:03 PM 2412 3588 2522 5827 1983 2976 68 65
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 949 1258 4173 2976 2412 7118 42 69
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:22 PM 2976 3268 949 4450 1294 5803 52 78
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:04 PM 4683 2976 3588 3826 4180 4089 66 72
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 7461 5827 7118 2976 3070 4911 55 71
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:10 AM 4681 3663 4173 7627 4682 2976 54 74
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4173 2976 492 2930 4180 1983 60 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 90 60
Quarterfinal 6 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 68 65
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 78 75
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 1294 2976 1983 3070 87 80

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:02 PM 1983 2522 2976 4043 4061 5803 79 96
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 9:22 AM 2522 6445 2412 4513 2976 2990 53 75
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 3674 2471 2898 2976 3223 1899 83 67
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 2976 3024 360 2980 7034 5937 48 40
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:11 PM 2928 6443 2976 4488 3024 1540 70 76
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 4512 5468 2976 2521 5085 4579 52 55
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 5:25 PM 2976 2046 2907 5468 4911 4060 74 61
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 2930 2976 4057 3663 3711 4692 83 72
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 4125 5827 3574 5588 2976 2980 91 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:41 AM 2976 4499 1072 5803 2438 4013 45 67
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:29 AM 2976 3824 4183 691 7451 2637 74 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:21 PM 4063 7451 2976 2158 1477 5700 61 51
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 2:47 PM 4020 59 2976 3635 6064 3946 106 59
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:08 PM 1311 2710 1671 2714 2976 4087 79 98
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6413 691 2976 4550 5022 4087 55 82
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:32 PM 2441 3794 6988 2992 2976 3663 30 84
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:23 PM 7121 6838 2046 2976 5887 6814 59 66
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:07 PM 2158 2976 4910 5013 1987 7443 86 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 169
Rank: 17 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2976 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 57
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 37
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 75

If Team 2976 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/14 - 9:34 AM 2605 948 2976 5827 3145 1318 24 46
Qualification 7 Sat 9/14 - 9:51 AM 9998 9992 488 2522 2976 9994 80 46
Qualification 14 Sat 9/14 - 10:50 AM 2907 2976 4692 4918 2557 948 55 63
Qualification 22 Sat 9/14 - 12:19 PM 1983 5588 2046 2976 5937 1899 83 19
Qualification 25 Sat 9/14 - 12:42 PM 2471 1318 2976 3663 2910 360 37 70
Qualification 31 Sat 9/14 - 1:30 PM 2733 2811 2976 5803 1294 6343 94 74
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 5:49 AM 2522 5588 1778 2976 360 5937 51 54
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 7:02 AM 3681 2976 4469 1318 1294 7173 26 35
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 9:06 AM 4450 948 2976 3218 2412 4512 44 59
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 9:39 AM 4512 2976 2605 2557 1983 3588 44 41
Qualification 27 Sat 10/12 - 10:57 AM 5827 5683 2976 2046 2907 3219 43 44
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 12:02 PM 4131 3786 2522 3588 2976 1318 41 32
Qualification 41 Sat 10/12 - 12:55 PM 3219 4469 2930 4180 3218 2976 47 22
Qualification 50 Sun 10/13 - 4:50 AM 2910 949 4915 2976 3786 2928 62 27
Qualification 53 Sun 10/13 - 5:12 AM 4180 1899 2903 2976 1294 2907 37 30
Qualification 61 Sun 10/13 - 6:32 AM 7173 2976 2412 5937 2605 3574 50 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:01 AM 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 58 67
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 66 65
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 72 61