Team Avatar Team 2976 - Spartabots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation & Skyline High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2976's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2976 attended in 2019.
Team 2976 had a record of 39-29-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 10)

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4681 2906 4060 12
2976 3588 5588 -49-
Qualification 11
12:28P
4918 568 2976 -16-
6503 4915 5588 19
Qualification 17
2:19P
2976 4915 6350 -48-
4450 4131 6959 30
Qualification 22
2:59P
2976 2412 3393 -49-
3684 5937 2927 16
Qualification 27
3:39P
2097 2976 3237 -46-
3393 948 1294 48
Qualification 33
4:21P
2906 5450 2097 26
2976 2046 4060 -49-
Qualification 39
5:03P
3681 7461 1983 50
2557 4681 2976 -45-
Qualification 51
7:27P
1294 5937 2412 35
5827 2976 2906 -54-
Qualification 57
7:09P
3237 1899 3574 24
4205 2976 3684 -36-
Qualification 61
9:37A
3681 4450 2976 -64-
2097 568 2907 42
Qualification 64
9:58A
1258 2929 3218 27
7461 2927 2976 -45-
Qualification 75
11:15A
4205 3218 3588 70
488 2976 2907 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2976 5827 2097 -58-
2412 1258 5588 63
Quarterfinal 7
2976 5827 2097 -64-
2412 1258 5588 44
Tiebreaker 3
2976 5827 2097 -67-
2412 1258 5588 31
Semifinal 2
2976 5827 2097 -62-
5937 3588 4131 32
Semifinal 4
2976 5827 2097 -64-
5937 3588 4131 51
Final 1
3574 948 4060 64
2976 5827 2097 -66-
Final 2
3574 948 4060 60
2976 5827 2097 -50-
Final 3
3574 948 4060 51
2976 5827 2097 -48-


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 13 10 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
2910 1778 2976 -79-
7627 4681 4180 43
Qualification 11
12:25P
4205 4683 1983 51
3663 4512 2976 -67-
Qualification 14
12:49P
492 2928 4512 62
2976 4915 1899 -28-
Qualification 20
2:32P
2522 2976 3681 -60-
1778 4683 3663 65
Qualification 26
3:14P
5588 2976 7461 -57-
3681 4309 492 58
Qualification 32
3:56P
2412 3588 2522 68
5827 1983 2976 -65-
Qualification 44
5:24P
949 1258 4173 42
2976 2412 7118 -69-
Qualification 50
6:06P
2976 3268 949 -52-
4450 1294 5803 78
Qualification 55
6:41P
4683 2976 3588 -66-
3826 4180 4089 72
Qualification 64
9:44A
7461 5827 7118 55
2976 3070 4911 -71-
Qualification 68
10:12A
4681 3663 4173 54
7627 4682 2976 -74-
Qualification 76
11:08A
4173 2976 492 -60-
2930 4180 1983 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2976 1983 3070 -90-
4089 492 488 60
Quarterfinal 6
2976 1983 3070 -68-
4089 492 488 65
Semifinal 1
2930 2910 1294 78
2976 1983 3070 -75-
Semifinal 3
2930 2910 1294 87
2976 1983 3070 -80-


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:21P
3786 6845 2733 60
2976 4980 3674 -98-
Qualification 20
4:13P
1983 2522 2976 -79-
4043 4061 5803 96
Qualification 32
5:37P
492 6443 2097 59
6445 7034 2976 -65-
Qualification 38
9:00A
2522 6445 2412 53
4513 2976 2990 -75-
Qualification 50
10:24A
3674 2471 2898 83
2976 3223 1899 -67-
Qualification 62
11:48A
2976 3024 360 -48-
2980 7034 5937 40
Qualification 74
2:12P
2928 6443 2976 -70-
4488 3024 1540 76
Qualification 79
2:47P
4512 5468 2976 -52-
2521 5085 4579 55
Qualification 93
4:25P
7776 2976 3636 -70-
948 997 4110 68
Qualification 103
5:35P
2976 2046 2907 -74-
5468 4911 4060 61
Qualification 111
9:21A
2930 2976 4057 -83-
3663 3711 4692 72
Qualification 127
11:13A
4125 5827 3574 91
5588 2976 2980 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 4911 948 80
2976 4469 2412 -62-
Quarterfinal 7
2990 4911 948 86
2976 4469 2412 -66-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
2976 4499 1072 -45-
5803 2438 4013 67
Qualification 22
10:57A
2976 3824 4183 -74-
691 7451 2637 63
Qualification 29
11:46A
4063 7451 2976 -61-
2158 1477 5700 51
Qualification 36
2:35P
4020 59 2976 -106-
3635 6064 3946 59
Qualification 46
3:45P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 -98-
Qualification 58
8:35A
3735 1899 1425 52
7607 6885 2976 -25-
Qualification 78
10:55A
6413 691 2976 -55-
4550 5022 4087 82
Qualification 91
2:26P
2441 3794 6988 30
2992 2976 3663 -84-
Qualification 98
3:15P
7121 6838 2046 59
2976 5887 6814 -66-
Qualification 112
4:53P
2158 2976 4910 -86-
5013 1987 7443 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 4043 -84-
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 4043 -80-
Tiebreaker 4
2714 4910 7427 53
2976 2992 4043 -90-
Semifinal 2
5803 6919 3663 88
2976 2992 4043 -89-
Semifinal 4
5803 6919 3663 75
2976 2992 4043 -89-
Final 1
2046 4192 2122 82
2976 2992 4043 -90-
Final 2
2122 4192 2046 86
2976 2992 4043 -85-
Final 3
2122 4192 2046 94
2976 2992 4043 -65-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4681 2906 4060 12
2976 3588 5588 -49-
Qualification 11
12:28P
4918 568 2976 -16-
6503 4915 5588 19
Qualification 17
2:19P
2976 4915 6350 -48-
4450 4131 6959 30
Qualification 22
2:59P
2976 2412 3393 -49-
3684 5937 2927 16
Qualification 27
3:39P
2097 2976 3237 -46-
3393 948 1294 48
Qualification 33
4:21P
2906 5450 2097 26
2976 2046 4060 -49-
Qualification 39
5:03P
3681 7461 1983 50
2557 4681 2976 -45-
Qualification 51
7:27P
1294 5937 2412 35
5827 2976 2906 -54-
Qualification 57
7:09P
3237 1899 3574 24
4205 2976 3684 -36-
Qualification 61
9:37A
3681 4450 2976 -64-
2097 568 2907 42
Qualification 64
9:58A
1258 2929 3218 27
7461 2927 2976 -45-
Qualification 75
11:15A
4205 3218 3588 70
488 2976 2907 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2976 5827 2097 -58-
2412 1258 5588 63
Quarterfinal 7
2976 5827 2097 -64-
2412 1258 5588 44
Tiebreaker 3
2976 5827 2097 -67-
2412 1258 5588 31
Semifinal 2
2976 5827 2097 -62-
5937 3588 4131 32
Semifinal 4
2976 5827 2097 -64-
5937 3588 4131 51
Final 1
3574 948 4060 64
2976 5827 2097 -66-
Final 2
3574 948 4060 60
2976 5827 2097 -50-
Final 3
3574 948 4060 51
2976 5827 2097 -48-

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 13 10 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
2910 1778 2976 -79-
7627 4681 4180 43
Qualification 11
12:25P
4205 4683 1983 51
3663 4512 2976 -67-
Qualification 14
12:49P
492 2928 4512 62
2976 4915 1899 -28-
Qualification 20
2:32P
2522 2976 3681 -60-
1778 4683 3663 65
Qualification 26
3:14P
5588 2976 7461 -57-
3681 4309 492 58
Qualification 32
3:56P
2412 3588 2522 68
5827 1983 2976 -65-
Qualification 44
5:24P
949 1258 4173 42
2976 2412 7118 -69-
Qualification 50
6:06P
2976 3268 949 -52-
4450 1294 5803 78
Qualification 55
6:41P
4683 2976 3588 -66-
3826 4180 4089 72
Qualification 64
9:44A
7461 5827 7118 55
2976 3070 4911 -71-
Qualification 68
10:12A
4681 3663 4173 54
7627 4682 2976 -74-
Qualification 76
11:08A
4173 2976 492 -60-
2930 4180 1983 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2976 1983 3070 -90-
4089 492 488 60
Quarterfinal 6
2976 1983 3070 -68-
4089 492 488 65
Semifinal 1
2930 2910 1294 78
2976 1983 3070 -75-
Semifinal 3
2930 2910 1294 87
2976 1983 3070 -80-

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:21P
3786 6845 2733 60
2976 4980 3674 -98-
Qualification 20
4:13P
1983 2522 2976 -79-
4043 4061 5803 96
Qualification 32
5:37P
492 6443 2097 59
6445 7034 2976 -65-
Qualification 38
9:00A
2522 6445 2412 53
4513 2976 2990 -75-
Qualification 50
10:24A
3674 2471 2898 83
2976 3223 1899 -67-
Qualification 62
11:48A
2976 3024 360 -48-
2980 7034 5937 40
Qualification 74
2:12P
2928 6443 2976 -70-
4488 3024 1540 76
Qualification 79
2:47P
4512 5468 2976 -52-
2521 5085 4579 55
Qualification 93
4:25P
7776 2976 3636 -70-
948 997 4110 68
Qualification 103
5:35P
2976 2046 2907 -74-
5468 4911 4060 61
Qualification 111
9:21A
2930 2976 4057 -83-
3663 3711 4692 72
Qualification 127
11:13A
4125 5827 3574 91
5588 2976 2980 -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2990 4911 948 80
2976 4469 2412 -62-
Quarterfinal 7
2990 4911 948 86
2976 4469 2412 -66-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
2976 4499 1072 -45-
5803 2438 4013 67
Qualification 22
10:57A
2976 3824 4183 -74-
691 7451 2637 63
Qualification 29
11:46A
4063 7451 2976 -61-
2158 1477 5700 51
Qualification 36
2:35P
4020 59 2976 -106-
3635 6064 3946 59
Qualification 46
3:45P
1311 2710 1671 79
2714 2976 4087 -98-
Qualification 58
8:35A
3735 1899 1425 52
7607 6885 2976 -25-
Qualification 78
10:55A
6413 691 2976 -55-
4550 5022 4087 82
Qualification 91
2:26P
2441 3794 6988 30
2992 2976 3663 -84-
Qualification 98
3:15P
7121 6838 2046 59
2976 5887 6814 -66-
Qualification 112
4:53P
2158 2976 4910 -86-
5013 1987 7443 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 4043 -84-
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 4043 -80-
Tiebreaker 4
2714 4910 7427 53
2976 2992 4043 -90-
Semifinal 2
5803 6919 3663 88
2976 2992 4043 -89-
Semifinal 4
5803 6919 3663 75
2976 2992 4043 -89-
Final 1
2046 4192 2122 82
2976 2992 4043 -90-
Final 2
2122 4192 2046 86
2976 2992 4043 -85-
Final 3
2122 4192 2046 94
2976 2992 4043 -65-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 169
Rank: 17 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2976 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 57
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 37
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 75

If Team 2976 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:21A
2605 948 2976 -24-
5827 3145 1318 46
Qualification 7
9:39A
9998 9992 488 80
2522 2976 9994 -46-
Qualification 14
10:30A
2907 2976 4692 -55-
4918 2557 948 63
Qualification 22
11:26A
1983 5588 2046 83
2976 5937 1899 -19-
Qualification 25
12:17P
2471 1318 2976 -37-
3663 2910 360 70
Qualification 31
12:59P
2733 2811 2976 -94-
5803 1294 6343 74
Playoff Matches
Team 2976 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:43A
2522 5588 1778 51
2976 360 5937 -54-
Qualification 9
10:51A
3681 2976 4469 -26-
1318 1294 7173 35
Qualification 16
11:47A
4450 948 2976 -44-
3218 2412 4512 59
Qualification 20
1:19P
4512 2976 2605 -44-
2557 1983 3588 41
Qualification 27
2:15P
5827 5683 2976 -43-
2046 2907 3219 44
Qualification 34
3:31P
4131 3786 2522 41
3588 2976 1318 -32-
Qualification 41
4:27P
3219 4469 2930 47
4180 3218 2976 -22-
Qualification 50
8:50A
2910 949 4915 62
2976 3786 2928 -27-
Qualification 53
9:14A
4180 1899 2903 37
2976 1294 2907 -30-
Qualification 61
10:33A
7173 2976 2412 -50-
5937 2605 3574 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
3574 948 7461 58
2412 5588 2976 -67-
Quarterfinal 5
3574 948 7461 66
2412 5588 2976 -65-
Tiebreaker 1
3574 948 7461 72
2412 5588 2976 -61-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.