Team Avatar Team 3936 - RoboBlitz (2018)


2018 Robot: Firehawk
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Michigan City Area Schools/ArcelorMittal /Michigan City Enrichment Corp.&Michigan City High Sch&Marquette High School&Laporte High School&Washington Twp Middle/High School&Chesterton Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 16 (35%) 30 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0
Total 61 26 (43%) 35 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 3936's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Indiana State Championship
District Event Finalist IN District St. Joseph Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


IN District - Kokomo City of Firsts Event sponsored by AndyMark

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 1:08 PM 1747 3936 71 2867 292 4485 398 128
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2171 3936 5403 447 7198 461 524 245
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:14 PM 503 3936 1024 45 4103 1747 332 349
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:12 PM 3147 1501 5403 3936 4004 4580 404 201
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 5403 135 4485 3865 3147 3936 360 110
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 4982 45 3936 5484 503 3147 234 421
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:56 AM 3176 1529 3865 6012 2867 3936 246 411
Qualification 76 Sun 3/11 - 11:40 AM 1555 2197 3936 3572 4103 2171 203 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293
Semifinal 2 1501 71 3936 135 2171 447 416 353
Semifinal 4 1501 71 3936 135 2171 447 391 349
Final 1 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 399 357
Final 2 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 469 308

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 6 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 234 3936 1741 5188 6721 2197 482 82
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:55 PM 5403 3947 3936 1747 3180 4103 201 383
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:31 PM 3487 1741 6498 2960 3936 2867 422 297
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:19 PM 2867 5944 6451 3936 3180 6956 326 271
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:14 PM 868 4982 4926 3936 2197 5010 412 192
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2771 234 3940 135 4103 3936 435 277
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 3936 4008 5944 1646 4381 2171 180 426
Qualification 53 Sun 3/25 - 9:47 AM 4982 3936 1747 829 234 5944 245 365
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:11 AM 2867 1024 2197 2171 3559 3936 462 249
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 11:06 AM 4381 2771 3936 1741 829 1018 392 370
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1720 4008 4381 3936 6451 4926 396 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 9 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 2171 4485 7198 3936 3176 868 238 394
Qualification 14 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 1501 4272 868 3936 5188 135 454 313
Qualification 18 Fri 4/13 - 2:33 PM 461 135 3947 3936 5010 2867 330 410
Qualification 26 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 5010 1747 1529 5403 3936 2171 444 259
Qualification 32 Fri 4/13 - 4:11 PM 5484 829 3936 4103 71 447 209 515
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 5:12 PM 3936 2171 71 1741 829 3147 344 204
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 5:48 PM 135 6956 5010 1024 3936 1741 304 395
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 58 Sat 4/14 - 11:07 AM 3947 3936 1501 3147 4103 3940 404 445
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 2:01 PM 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 476 266
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 404 219
Semifinal 1 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
Semifinal 3 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:46 AM 3990 3936 3624 25 3359 3276 255 376
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:01 AM 1731 3936 2987 3604 1736 2137 374 340
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:08 PM 225 384 3936 7028 2537 88 486 206
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:25 PM 5846 6548 384 2832 3936 1640 387 377
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:07 AM 190 4130 4004 103 3936 5254 431 268
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3936 4967 1100 5123 862 5505 360 370
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 10:47 AM 7225 6806 5546 6909 6880 3936 322 453
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:21 AM 272 1507 4230 3936 5484 422 419 338
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 6334 3044 1918 3936 2234 191 392 209
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 14 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 3936 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 34
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 10
Indiana State Championship 129

If Team 3936 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 524
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 504
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 482
Level 9 Random Sort ---