Team 6342 - BT Robotics (2019)

Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School


From: Ancaster, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hamilton Wentworth Catholic District School Board/Acelor Mittal Dofasco/LC Bakery Equipment Brantford/Rockwell Automation/Acco Brands /Gerrie Electric&Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 30 11 (37%) 19 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 2706 7710 6342 188 7456 4252 36 48
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM 6866 6342 1246 1285 7136 5911 45 46
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 5031 6397 4308 6867 7520 6342 40 47
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 3:09 PM 7690 5039 7710 6342 746 5024 43 50
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4252 6342 7690 1246 7136 6397 33 42
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:41 PM 6342 7476 919 6878 5031 4939 43 45
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4308 6342 1334 746 7690 5036 25 66
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 7520 5024 188 6342 5039 7136 87 40
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 9:52 AM 6342 188 6397 746 7476 6866 56 54
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 746 5911 7710 4939 5076 6342 45 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 7476 5406 6867 7456 1285 6342 75 49
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 2 20 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6342 6854 6878 1075 7456 6323 39 56
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 12:33 PM 7564 4992 6865 6009 6342 1325 48 39
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 3:01 PM 6009 4777 6140 6323 6342 1241 51 71
Qualification 20 Sat 4/6 - 3:26 PM 6537 6342 7623 4902 5921 4618 38 57
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 4:01 PM 6342 2056 4992 6323 2200 7509 76 75
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 6070 6009 5406 3161 4618 6342 79 41
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4907 4777 6342 7022 1325 2056 60 108
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 6:30 PM 4902 2200 6342 1241 6878 6978 49 51
Qualification 48 Sat 4/6 - 7:36 PM 7456 6342 7509 6330 6070 6513 61 27
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 9:47 AM 6070 6537 6865 6342 6140 6330 38 36
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4907 7564 6878 2386 6865 6342 64 61
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1325 7623 6854 3543 5076 6342 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 110 47
Quarterfinal 7 1325 5406 6342 4618 7623 5076 87 49
Semifinal 2 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 84 81
Semifinal 4 1325 5406 6342 2200 2386 7509 95 76
Final 1 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 103 85
Final 2 1241 2056 6070 1325 5406 6342 98 81

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 118 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6342 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 9
ONT District McMaster University Event 26

If Team 6342 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---