Team Avatar Team 6336 - Javawockies (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Junior Optimist International


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6336 attended in 2018.
Team 6336 had a record of 17-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 7200 3543 6336 4777 4903 4914 243 214
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 865 6336 4152 6323 1360 6865 257 332
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 12:52 PM 2852 6336 1325 1360 865 6864 146 404
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:33 PM 1360 773 6336 3543 4039 5672 225 198
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2386 6859 2852 6336 4777 5039 332 111
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 3:23 PM 4777 6859 6864 1310 4903 6336 178 412
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:12 PM 5672 7200 4777 6336 6865 4951 420 75
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:44 PM 1305 1360 4968 6336 6859 6987 441 119
Qualification 41 Sun 3/4 - 9:03 AM 6864 6336 7200 6331 5024 865 259 409
Qualification 43 Sun 3/4 - 9:17 AM 4039 4914 4951 1305 6336 6323 257 263
Qualification 48 Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1310 3543 6859 6336 6331 6323 252 232
Qualification 54 Sun 3/4 - 10:56 AM 4914 4968 6336 2852 4152 5039 301 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 177 361
Quarterfinal 6 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 303 266
Tiebreaker 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 287 227
Semifinal 1 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 436 238
Semifinal 3 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 456 245

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3543 6514 4519 6859 6336 7329 221 285
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:02 PM 6859 4476 7052 6336 5672 6865 183 332
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 6336 7052 2708 4069 4343 4783 382 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:21 PM 6978 2708 2013 2994 6336 6514 415 214
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4678 2013 5672 7267 5834 6336 470 196
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 6336 4917 4343 6865 6987 2706 441 228
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:30 PM 4968 3543 6859 6987 6110 6336 268 258
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4069 6336 6978 1075 5834 7329 239 355
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 2706 1075 6336 1305 2994 2013 317 410
Qualification 51 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 6336 4914 4968 6864 7052 4783 367 208
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4917 6110 2994 7176 4678 6336 422 243
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 1305 6336 3543 4152 6865 4914 425 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 330 271
Quarterfinal 8 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 502 293

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:23 AM 610 6336 4343 1305 3161 2200 423 364
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:38 PM 2852 2386 6336 6544 2706 188 319 289
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 6378 2386 4678 6336 5834 4936 421 226
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4903 6336 1334 6978 1285 2013 319 381
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 4814 6336 1285 6917 4476 2852 258 359
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:43 AM 6875 2702 7329 4914 5036 6336 425 308
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:09 AM 3161 6336 6917 5834 6331 4678 320 338
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:23 PM 3683 6141 1334 188 6978 6336 205 466
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 7200 3543 6336 4777 4903 4914 243 214
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 865 6336 4152 6323 1360 6865 257 332
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 12:52 PM 2852 6336 1325 1360 865 6864 146 404
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:33 PM 1360 773 6336 3543 4039 5672 225 198
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2386 6859 2852 6336 4777 5039 332 111
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 3:23 PM 4777 6859 6864 1310 4903 6336 178 412
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:12 PM 5672 7200 4777 6336 6865 4951 420 75
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:44 PM 1305 1360 4968 6336 6859 6987 441 119
Qualification 41 Sun 3/4 - 9:03 AM 6864 6336 7200 6331 5024 865 259 409
Qualification 43 Sun 3/4 - 9:17 AM 4039 4914 4951 1305 6336 6323 257 263
Qualification 48 Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1310 3543 6859 6336 6331 6323 252 232
Qualification 54 Sun 3/4 - 10:56 AM 4914 4968 6336 2852 4152 5039 301 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 177 361
Quarterfinal 6 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 303 266
Tiebreaker 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 287 227
Semifinal 1 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 436 238
Semifinal 3 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 456 245

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3543 6514 4519 6859 6336 7329 221 285
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:02 PM 6859 4476 7052 6336 5672 6865 183 332
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 6336 7052 2708 4069 4343 4783 382 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:21 PM 6978 2708 2013 2994 6336 6514 415 214
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:20 PM 4678 2013 5672 7267 5834 6336 470 196
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 6336 4917 4343 6865 6987 2706 441 228
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:30 PM 4968 3543 6859 6987 6110 6336 268 258
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4069 6336 6978 1075 5834 7329 239 355
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 2706 1075 6336 1305 2994 2013 317 410
Qualification 51 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 6336 4914 4968 6864 7052 4783 367 208
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4917 6110 2994 7176 4678 6336 422 243
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 1305 6336 3543 4152 6865 4914 425 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 330 271
Quarterfinal 8 2706 4678 4914 4343 2994 6336 502 293

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:23 AM 610 6336 4343 1305 3161 2200 423 364
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:38 PM 2852 2386 6336 6544 2706 188 319 289
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 6378 2386 4678 6336 5834 4936 421 226
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4903 6336 1334 6978 1285 2013 319 381
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 4814 6336 1285 6917 4476 2852 258 359
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:43 AM 6875 2702 7329 4914 5036 6336 425 308
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:09 AM 3161 6336 6917 5834 6331 4678 320 338
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 12:53 PM 2056 4618 5426 6336 772 6856 405 230
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:23 PM 3683 6141 1334 188 6978 6336 205 466
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 78 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6336 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 25
ONT District North Bay Event 24
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 18
Team Age 5

If Team 6336 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 466
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 443
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---