Team Avatar Team 1374 - Amped Up (2018)


2018 Robot: BAGEL
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: OAKVILLE TRAFALGAR HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1374 attended in 2018.
Team 1374 had a record of 12-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4814 6875 7058 5032 1374 3161 132 334
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4595 6875 7022 4777 1374 4525 55 367
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 2056 1374 2609 4777 6342 3161 519 123
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1374 4917 6856 772 1241 3739 219 465
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 4248 2609 2852 1374 6052 772 417 187
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:38 AM 5589 4595 1374 6052 4814 1241 212 450
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7058 1374 6461 5024 6875 4917 120 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 6878 5699 6339 3683 1374 6537 104 409
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 5406 5776 4308 6632 1374 188 333 354
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:58 PM 2935 1374 1334 3571 6323 4519 364 368
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:17 PM 3683 6878 4976 5921 1325 1374 400 78
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 2:57 PM 6135 6339 6537 6342 3161 1374 264 444
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:02 PM 4069 4039 1374 5776 4618 6130 312 242
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:15 PM 4519 3161 2935 1374 2609 6878 376 251
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:41 PM 4902 3560 2056 4992 1374 4308 411 177
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 1374 2386 5776 5921 6342 1334 271 296
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:37 AM 1374 6323 6461 4069 2200 1325 342 491
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:54 AM 4932 1374 1241 188 2056 2609 310 494
Playoff Matches

Team 1374's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to May Farhad)
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:08 AM 4814 6875 7058 5032 1374 3161 132 334
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:24 AM 1334 3739 4704 3756 4678 1374 287 266
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:36 PM 4595 6875 7022 4777 1374 4525 55 367
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:09 PM 4814 1334 1374 3756 3683 5589 276 483
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 2056 1374 2609 4777 6342 3161 519 123
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 3739 4777 6331 1374 4704 3683 149 445
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1374 4917 6856 772 1241 3739 219 465
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 5:30 PM 5032 2702 1334 1374 4248 6331 335 170
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:43 PM 4248 2609 2852 1374 6052 772 417 187
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 7:05 PM 5024 2702 1374 2852 4704 2634 205 306
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 9:38 AM 5589 4595 1374 6052 4814 1241 212 450
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 10:08 AM 7058 1374 6461 5024 6875 4917 120 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 393 269
Quarterfinal 8 4678 772 1374 4704 3161 2702 409 234
Semifinal 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 328 341
Semifinal 4 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 423 282
Tiebreaker 2 3683 4917 7058 4678 772 1374 447 279

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 6878 5699 6339 3683 1374 6537 104 409
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 5406 5776 4308 6632 1374 188 333 354
Qualification 16 Sat 4/7 - 12:58 PM 2935 1374 1334 3571 6323 4519 364 368
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:17 PM 3683 6878 4976 5921 1325 1374 400 78
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 2:57 PM 6135 6339 6537 6342 3161 1374 264 444
Qualification 35 Sat 4/7 - 4:02 PM 4069 4039 1374 5776 4618 6130 312 242
Qualification 45 Sat 4/7 - 5:15 PM 4519 3161 2935 1374 2609 6878 376 251
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:41 PM 4902 3560 2056 4992 1374 4308 411 177
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 1374 2386 5776 5921 6342 1334 271 296
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:37 AM 1374 6323 6461 4069 2200 1325 342 491
Qualification 76 Sun 4/8 - 10:54 AM 4932 1374 1241 188 2056 2609 310 494
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 118 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1374 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 23
ONT District McMaster University Event 9

If Team 1374 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 519
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 19
Record: 8 Wins, 13 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/17 - 12:15 PM 2702 2852 6070 4618 5406 1374 333 57
Qualification 5 Fri 8/17 - 1:39 PM 6070 1334 4039 4992 4618 1374 211 277
Qualification 8 Fri 8/17 - 2:07 PM 1310 865 1374 5406 4039 4976 298 150
Qualification 12 Fri 8/17 - 2:44 PM 865 5719 2852 2702 1374 3683 282 373
Qualification 16 Fri 8/17 - 4:19 PM 1334 4039 1241 5406 3571 1374 392 54
Qualification 19 Fri 8/17 - 4:46 PM 865 1374 4039 5719 1241 1075 408 268
Qualification 21 Fri 8/17 - 5:05 PM 3683 4976 5719 1241 1374 1075 240 164
Qualification 23 Sat 8/18 - 9:27 AM 4992 4939 1374 5719 5406 1334 0 0
Qualification 27 Sat 8/18 - 11:03 AM 1310 1374 1075 6867 1334 865 258 257
Qualification 30 Sat 8/18 - 11:34 AM 4618 1310 4992 3683 4039 1374 444 309
Qualification 35 Sat 8/18 - 12:22 PM 1374 4939 1075 6070 6867 1241 128 432
Qualification 37 Sat 8/18 - 1:46 PM 5719 6867 1374 4939 2852 6070 193 216
Qualification 40 Sat 8/18 - 2:14 PM 3571 1075 4618 1374 865 2852 265 437
Qualification 43 Sat 8/18 - 4:07 PM 4939 1241 1374 5406 865 4992 142 466
Qualification 48 Sat 8/18 - 4:50 PM 4976 6867 2702 1374 4039 3571 447 314
Qualification 51 Sun 8/19 - 11:21 AM 3683 1075 5406 1374 4992 5719 353 254
Qualification 53 Sun 8/19 - 11:41 AM 1374 4976 1310 3571 4939 4992 415 245
Qualification 55 Sun 8/19 - 11:59 AM 4039 6867 3571 1374 2852 1334 372 227
Qualification 60 Sun 8/19 - 12:46 PM 1241 1374 4976 2852 4992 3571 309 331
Qualification 63 Sun 8/19 - 1:10 PM 4618 1310 4939 2852 1374 5719 381 74
Qualification 67 Sun 8/19 - 1:43 PM 1374 4618 6070 1310 2702 1334 192 357
Qualification 70 Sun 8/19 - 2:07 PM 4618 1241 4976 3683 1374 2702 320 417
Qualification 73 Sun 8/19 - 2:32 PM 1374 6867 1310 865 3683 4939 299 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 4939 5406 1374 4618 1310 4039 301 345