Team Avatar Team 2386 - Trojans (2018)


2018 Robot: Flamin' Pfeiffer
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Arcelor Mittal Dofasco/BMP Metals/Pathways/Halton District School board/Hatch/AST/Halton Marine/S.B. Simpson/Princess Auto&Burlington Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 3 (30%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 46 22 (48%) 24 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2386's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Waterloo Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Pine Tree Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


North Bay Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


North Bay Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


ONT District - Durham College Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


ONT District - McMaster University Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 6323 5672 5039 2013 6987 2386 234 173
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 11:25 AM 4152 6865 2386 773 6859 1360 68 389
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 12:43 PM 2386 4039 5024 6323 3543 6987 369 210
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 1:00 PM 4968 2013 4903 7200 2386 4951 302 211
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:00 PM 2386 6859 2852 6336 4777 5039 332 111
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:50 PM 865 2386 1305 5024 2852 6865 314 122
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 4:18 PM 773 2013 3543 6987 2386 1305 193 419
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:03 PM 5039 1310 2386 1325 4777 865 278 301
Qualification 39 Sun 3/4 - 8:47 AM 4039 773 1305 6859 2386 4914 392 257
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 51 Sun 3/4 - 10:36 AM 4951 4152 4903 2386 6864 4968 307 217
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 11:11 AM 1325 6323 2386 6864 1310 773 527 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 177 361
Quarterfinal 6 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 303 266
Tiebreaker 2 2386 865 6336 2852 4914 6859 287 227
Semifinal 1 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 436 238
Semifinal 3 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 456 245

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:54 AM 4618 5409 2386 6878 2935 2200 418 324
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4039 4308 3683 4932 3560 2386 323 294
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 2:44 PM 4069 4902 2609 2386 3571 6130 313 277
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:04 PM 2386 2935 1325 6461 4932 4039 431 203
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 3:40 PM 1241 5699 188 2056 4976 2386 261 398
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 4:38 PM 2056 6323 3161 6878 2386 6461 434 120
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:28 PM 2386 2200 5406 1334 3683 6339 523 400
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 1374 2386 5776 5921 6342 1334 271 296
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:01 AM 4039 2386 5921 6537 4618 3161 373 279
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:41 AM 3683 2386 3161 4976 5776 1325 269 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 188 4069 6878 2386 4039 3161 455 311
Quarterfinal 6 188 4069 6878 2386 4039 3161 444 239

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 12 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:01 AM 2386 2013 6917 5036 6867 4618 265 432
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:11 PM 6856 2386 2200 4936 3161 6331 287 332
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:38 PM 2852 2386 6336 6544 2706 188 319 289
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 6378 2386 4678 6336 5834 4936 421 226
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:48 PM 4936 6875 2386 1325 4343 6141 246 469
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 10:30 AM 4476 1325 610 2386 6331 6141 387 299
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:32 AM 1334 6978 2386 4814 2706 1305 303 444
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:18 PM 4914 188 6864 1325 2386 1285 322 341
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:02 PM 2200 772 1285 2056 6140 2386 308 379
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 3:38 PM 4343 6864 5426 2386 2706 610 245 443
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:27 PM 6141 7329 4903 2702 1305 2386 205 479
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 329 342
Quarterfinal 6 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 475 330
Tiebreaker 2 4476 4618 2386 188 2706 5036 281 454

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ONT District Humber College Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Lithium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 49 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2386 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 37
ONT District McMaster University Event 24
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 54

If Team 2386 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 527
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 523
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---