Team Avatar Team 1360 - Orbit Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Woodoer/Pratt & Whitney Canada/alternawork/TransCanada/The Woodbridge Group/Studica/TD/Sheridan College&Oakville Community FIRST Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 12 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0
Total 66 48 (73%) 18 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 11:25 AM 4152 6865 2386 773 6859 1360 68 389
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 865 6336 4152 6323 1360 6865 257 332
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 12:52 PM 2852 6336 1325 1360 865 6864 146 404
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 2:33 PM 1360 773 6336 3543 4039 5672 225 198
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 2:51 PM 7200 4903 1360 4152 4914 6323 482 264
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 3:40 PM 6331 1360 4914 2013 6987 4152 371 172
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:27 PM 1360 2852 1310 4968 6323 5024 293 250
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:44 PM 1305 1360 4968 6336 6859 6987 441 119
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 5024 2013 1310 4152 3543 1360 252 380
Qualification 46 Sun 3/4 - 9:49 AM 4903 5672 6331 2386 5024 1360 211 439
Qualification 50 Sun 3/4 - 10:25 AM 6865 5672 865 4039 1360 4777 65 406
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 11:03 AM 6987 5672 1360 865 1305 4903 261 409
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:10 PM 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 262 262
Quarterfinal 5 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 419 267
Tiebreaker 1 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 364 281
Semifinal 1 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 436 238
Semifinal 3 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 456 245
Final 1 1305 1360 6864 4039 1325 6987 420 326
Final 2 1305 1360 6864 4039 1325 6987 317 313

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 6135 1360 6141 188 6975 6564 306 168
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 6140 854 6141 7329 6513 1360 209 373
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:35 PM 1325 1360 4001 4946 5699 1310 507 263
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:06 PM 1360 907 4618 6513 854 6009 418 122
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 1360 4946 6632 6867 1075 5036 428 300
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:01 PM 854 5921 919 1360 5776 4976 172 384
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 5519 1360 5036 746 6867 6135 414 169
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:27 PM 4001 7329 4618 1360 6867 6564 324 278
Qualification 49 Sun 3/25 - 8:57 AM 5776 1075 6975 6009 4939 1360 55 431
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 746 1360 6397 4343 6140 1075 344 238
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 10:28 AM 5921 1310 1360 5519 5428 6140 465 286
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:33 AM 5776 1325 7013 5031 5699 1360 412 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:41 PM 1325 1360 6140 6867 5031 5519 460 210
Quarterfinal 5 1325 1360 6140 6867 5031 5519 482 168
Semifinal 1 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 449 264
Semifinal 3 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 466 308
Final 1 1325 1360 6140 4618 4976 6141 457 145
Final 2 1325 1360 6140 4618 4976 6141 490 212

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 42 30 15 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 12:01 PM 2708 1114 4525 1360 4992 1246 406 192
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:07 PM 1360 5596 4069 4976 4946 5406 267 386
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:42 PM 4039 865 4939 1360 1241 6110 211 478
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 4:02 PM 6987 6878 1360 4069 7267 5885 362 357
Qualification 28 Thu 4/12 - 4:39 PM 3739 4688 7058 4946 1360 907 278 430
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 5885 3739 6987 6135 5406 1360 196 505
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 7200 771 1360 6135 7013 6854 372 208
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:22 PM 6070 1360 4525 2634 6110 4939 466 236
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 2:29 PM 4069 1246 1114 6854 1360 4704 463 183
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:25 PM 6009 5885 5596 4917 4308 1360 242 450
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 1360 1310 6009 2634 4039 5039 444 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 445 324
Quarterfinal 8 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 317 398
Tiebreaker 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 381 347
Semifinal 2 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 457 300
Semifinal 4 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 451 299

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:45 AM 3641 2056 6077 1360 5675 1729 512 139
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:33 AM 708 3038 1360 5528 1712 2168 233 484
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:30 PM 4810 1720 573 5980 2869 1360 358 428
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1241 1310 4472 527 1360 3550 420 310
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 319 3667 321 1073 1360 2168 271 413
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 4618 6090 1360 6618 1506 2500 454 299
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:48 AM 1360 4810 743 6618 340 1792 264 404
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:41 AM 3546 1360 3641 4531 7226 6802 459 343
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:57 PM 85 1360 6618 291 2614 2169 215 391
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:55 PM 1360 3258 6574 5114 3098 238 309 466
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:30 AM 2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 394 290
Quarterfinal 5   2869 2056 1241 291 1360 5675 447 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 292
Rank: 7 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1360 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 73
ONT District York University Event 78
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 141

If Team 1360 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 507
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 505
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 490
Level 9 Random Sort ---