Team Avatar Team 1305 - Ice Cubed (2018)


2018 Robot: Arcadius
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Canadore College/Nipissing University/PEO North Bay Chapter/Near North District School Board/General Motors Canada&NNSRI

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0
Total 64 48 (75%) 16 (25%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 10 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:15 AM 1325 5024 6864 1305 4039 2852 161 414
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 11:55 AM 1305 4951 2013 5672 1310 1325 179 410
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 12:24 PM 4777 6331 4951 4152 1310 1305 20 387
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:43 PM 2852 6864 2013 5039 1305 6331 77 350
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:14 PM 4039 4968 865 3543 1305 5672 247 334
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 3:50 PM 865 2386 1305 5024 2852 6865 314 122
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 4:18 PM 773 2013 3543 6987 2386 1305 193 419
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:44 PM 1305 1360 4968 6336 6859 6987 441 119
Qualification 39 Sun 3/4 - 8:47 AM 4039 773 1305 6859 2386 4914 392 257
Qualification 43 Sun 3/4 - 9:17 AM 4039 4914 4951 1305 6336 6323 257 263
Qualification 49 Sun 3/4 - 10:18 AM 4914 1305 5024 7200 5039 6987 391 96
Qualification 55 Sun 3/4 - 11:03 AM 6987 5672 1360 865 1305 4903 261 409
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:10 PM 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 262 262
Quarterfinal 5 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 419 267
Tiebreaker 1 1305 1360 6864 2013 6323 5039 364 281
Semifinal 1 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 436 238
Semifinal 3 1305 1360 6864 2386 865 6336 456 245
Final 1 1305 1360 6864 4039 1325 6987 420 326
Final 2 1305 1360 6864 4039 1325 6987 317 313

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:48 AM 4152 1305 4678 5834 4069 6865 427 145
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5834 7176 4152 6987 7267 1305 212 408
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:28 PM 4914 1305 2708 771 2013 4917 420 284
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 1:57 PM 5672 4152 3543 1305 7329 4476 108 449
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 6864 6865 1305 4968 7176 1075 515 253
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 6859 1305 4069 6978 7267 4914 394 271
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 5672 4783 1305 2708 4678 4343 210 537
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 2706 1075 6336 1305 2994 2013 317 410
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:08 PM 7052 6987 2013 6110 4519 1305 175 430
Qualification 50 Sat 3/31 - 9:40 AM 6987 6514 4678 1305 6978 771 229 458
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 10:39 AM 3543 5834 4783 7052 1305 4968 300 404
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 1305 6336 3543 4152 6865 4914 425 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:33 PM 1305 4917 6987 4519 7329 7176 379 342
Quarterfinal 5 1305 4917 6987 4519 7329 7176 474 426
Semifinal 1 1305 4917 6987 2013 4968 1075 480 244
Semifinal 3 1305 4917 6987 2013 4968 1075 478 286
Final 1 1305 4917 6987 4476 2708 5834 445 172
Final 2 1305 4917 6987 4476 2708 5834 389 315

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:23 AM 610 6336 4343 1305 3161 2200 423 364
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:53 PM 2013 3683 6336 610 6864 1305 290 460
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:05 PM 5036 4936 1305 5426 3683 4914 444 283
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:24 PM 1305 6917 1325 4814 188 2702 254 356
Qualification 31 Thu 4/12 - 5:01 PM 4618 1305 6141 7329 2200 6864 429 301
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:25 AM 6867 3161 188 5426 1305 6378 329 391
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:01 AM 6978 6544 1305 1285 6856 4678 401 265
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:32 AM 1334 6978 2386 4814 2706 1305 303 444
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 1305 6140 4678 4936 6867 4343 474 285
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:02 PM 2706 4476 5834 4343 1305 6875 484 232
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:29 PM 6140 4814 772 6336 6331 1305 346 443
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:27 PM 6141 7329 4903 2702 1305 2386 205 479
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 180 382
Quarterfinal 8 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 471 275
Tiebreaker 4 3683 1305 7329 2200 2013 4814 238 356

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 836 1305 5561 245 2708 810 281 280
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 1076 5030 2013 2877 1305 4481 264 470
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:32 PM 7153 4308 1305 623 2170 2512 342 378
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2706 3534 1305 7048 1796 141 321 414
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:54 PM 1629 3683 6964 1305 6868 245 454 283
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 4027 1305 7048 1024 4362 3236 326 404
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:26 AM 1305 5962 888 1468 1739 3539 445 309
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 1:59 PM 611 3637 3175 2512 1305 4327 418 343
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:54 PM 3950 4811 2783 1305 33 346 151 414
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:20 PM 4539 4855 145 329 5517 1305 442 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 351 379
Quarterfinal 6   4362 747 1305 2013 141 2706 0 310

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 267
Rank: 9 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1305 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Georgian College Event 75
ONT District North Bay Event 75
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 117

If Team 1305 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 515
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 480
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---