Team 5194 - Gobles Voltage (2019)

Gobles High School


From: Gobles, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2014

2019 Robot: Valkyrie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Smalley Machine/Rendon & Sons Machining/Forrest Automotive/Lakeland Search Group/Healy True Value Hardware/Bloomingdale communications/Getman Corporation/Gobles Public Schools&Gobles High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5194's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5194 attended in 2019.
Team 5194 had a record of 11-16-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5182 1940 - 5194 - -12-
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 8
11:56A
1254 5204 - 5194 - -29-
4337 3620 4237 60
Qualification 20
2:02P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 - 5194 - 7814 -54-
Qualification 26
2:50P
5248 7814 74 36
- 5194 - 4325 3452 -54-
Qualification 31
3:30P
6627 5878 - 5194 - -16-
3688 7809 5980 52
Qualification 40
4:42P
216 3603 5182 32
- 5194 - 6568 7210 -36-
Qualification 47
5:38P
5927 244 4409 60
- 5194 - 216 6588 -46-
Qualification 54
6:34P
85 - 5194 - 2767 -60-
6627 2337 288 41
Qualification 60
9:38A
- 5194 - 4003 3603 -43-
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 67
10:34A
1940 5056 216 56
5980 - 5194 - 74 -54-
Qualification 71
11:06A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 - 5194 - -46-
Qualification 74
11:30A
5152 7234 2959 36
5056 - 5194 - 5927 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
4237 5056 - 5194 - -59-
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
4237 5056 - 5194 - -62-


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
- 5194 - 322 7221 -26-
5843 6568 4855 46
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 3538 5152 88
4381 7256 - 5194 - -35-
Qualification 17
1:38P
7195 - 5194 - 1940 -47-
5152 7221 5204 35
Qualification 20
2:02P
- 5194 - 5623 6043 -34-
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 26
2:50P
7254 6568 7195 38
6642 - 5194 - 6053 -37-
Qualification 38
4:26P
- 5194 - 3538 5161 -57-
7658 6642 5204 26
Qualification 41
4:50P
5623 68 3357 40
7658 5256 - 5194 - -67-
Qualification 47
5:38P
7208 5462 6589 21
- 5194 - 6120 7254 -60-
Qualification 53
6:26P
1940 5501 7658 53
5069 - 5194 - 1254 -44-
Qualification 59
9:46A
5204 - 5194 - 4130 -44-
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 64
10:26A
7187 5182 - 5194 - -79-
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 73
11:38A
7256 4855 6043 47
5248 6589 - 5194 - -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 4130 1940 82
- 5194 - 5256 5182 -74-
Quarterfinal 6
4381 4130 1940 78
- 5194 - 5256 5182 -56-



FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5182 1940 - 5194 - -12-
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 8
11:56A
1254 5204 - 5194 - -29-
4337 3620 4237 60
Qualification 20
2:02P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 - 5194 - 7814 -54-
Qualification 26
2:50P
5248 7814 74 36
- 5194 - 4325 3452 -54-
Qualification 31
3:30P
6627 5878 - 5194 - -16-
3688 7809 5980 52
Qualification 40
4:42P
216 3603 5182 32
- 5194 - 6568 7210 -36-
Qualification 47
5:38P
5927 244 4409 60
- 5194 - 216 6588 -46-
Qualification 54
6:34P
85 - 5194 - 2767 -60-
6627 2337 288 41
Qualification 60
9:38A
- 5194 - 4003 3603 -43-
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 67
10:34A
1940 5056 216 56
5980 - 5194 - 74 -54-
Qualification 71
11:06A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 - 5194 - -46-
Qualification 74
11:30A
5152 7234 2959 36
5056 - 5194 - 5927 -69-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
4237 5056 - 5194 - -59-
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
4237 5056 - 5194 - -62-

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
- 5194 - 322 7221 -26-
5843 6568 4855 46
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 3538 5152 88
4381 7256 - 5194 - -35-
Qualification 17
1:38P
7195 - 5194 - 1940 -47-
5152 7221 5204 35
Qualification 20
2:02P
- 5194 - 5623 6043 -34-
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 26
2:50P
7254 6568 7195 38
6642 - 5194 - 6053 -37-
Qualification 38
4:26P
- 5194 - 3538 5161 -57-
7658 6642 5204 26
Qualification 41
4:50P
5623 68 3357 40
7658 5256 - 5194 - -67-
Qualification 47
5:38P
7208 5462 6589 21
- 5194 - 6120 7254 -60-
Qualification 53
6:26P
1940 5501 7658 53
5069 - 5194 - 1254 -44-
Qualification 59
9:46A
5204 - 5194 - 4130 -44-
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 64
10:26A
7187 5182 - 5194 - -79-
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 73
11:38A
7256 4855 6043 47
5248 6589 - 5194 - -47-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 4130 1940 82
- 5194 - 5256 5182 -74-
Quarterfinal 6
4381 4130 1940 78
- 5194 - 5256 5182 -56-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 310 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5194 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 17
FIM District Gull Lake Event 23

If Team 5194 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.