Team 5194 - Gobles Voltage (2019)


2019 Robot: Valkyrie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Smalley Machine/Rendon & Sons Machining/Forrest Automotive/Lakeland Search Group/Healy True Value Hardware/Bloomingdale communications/Getman Corporation/Gobles Public Schools&Gobles High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5194's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5194 attended in 2019.
Team 5194 had a record of 11-16-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:47A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 8
12:43P
1254 5204 5194 29
4337 3620 4237 60
Qualification 20
3:27P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 26
4:26P
5248 7814 74 36
5194 4325 3452 54
Qualification 31
5:18P
6627 5878 5194 16
3688 7809 5980 52
Qualification 40
6:51P
216 3603 5182 32
5194 6568 7210 36
Qualification 47
8:00P
5927 244 4409 60
5194 216 6588 46
Qualification 54
8:55P
85 5194 2767 60
6627 2337 288 41
Qualification 60
8:43A
5194 4003 3603 43
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 67
10:22A
1940 5056 216 56
5980 5194 74 54
Qualification 71
11:11A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 5194 46
Qualification 74
11:38A
5152 7234 2959 36
5056 5194 5927 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
4237 5056 5194 59
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
4237 5056 5194 62


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:51A
5194 322 7221 26
5843 6568 4855 46
Qualification 8
12:20P
5623 3538 5152 88
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 17
2:16P
7195 5194 1940 47
5152 7221 5204 35
Qualification 20
2:41P
5194 5623 6043 34
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 26
3:48P
7254 6568 7195 38
6642 5194 6053 37
Qualification 38
5:33P
5194 3538 5161 57
7658 6642 5204 26
Qualification 41
6:04P
5623 68 3357 40
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 47
6:58P
7208 5462 6589 21
5194 6120 7254 60
Qualification 53
7:54P
1940 5501 7658 53
5069 5194 1254 44
Qualification 59
9:49A
5204 5194 4130 44
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 64
10:29A
7187 5182 5194 79
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 73
11:54A
7256 4855 6043 47
5248 6589 5194 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 4130 1940 82
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
4381 4130 1940 78
5194 5256 5182 56


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 0 17
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:47A
5182 1940 5194 12
4325 5462 4003 34
Qualification 8
12:43P
1254 5204 5194 29
4337 3620 4237 60
Qualification 20
3:27P
5462 5110 2959 26
4409 5194 7814 54
Qualification 26
4:26P
5248 7814 74 36
5194 4325 3452 54
Qualification 31
5:18P
6627 5878 5194 16
3688 7809 5980 52
Qualification 40
6:51P
216 3603 5182 32
5194 6568 7210 36
Qualification 47
8:00P
5927 244 4409 60
5194 216 6588 46
Qualification 54
8:55P
85 5194 2767 60
6627 2337 288 41
Qualification 60
8:43A
5194 4003 3603 43
5110 3452 6588 52
Qualification 67
10:22A
1940 5056 216 56
5980 5194 74 54
Qualification 71
11:11A
6568 2767 5927 65
5110 5610 5194 46
Qualification 74
11:38A
5152 7234 2959 36
5056 5194 5927 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
4237 5056 5194 59
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
4237 5056 5194 62

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:51A
5194 322 7221 26
5843 6568 4855 46
Qualification 8
12:20P
5623 3538 5152 88
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 17
2:16P
7195 5194 1940 47
5152 7221 5204 35
Qualification 20
2:41P
5194 5623 6043 34
5559 5161 7221 21
Qualification 26
3:48P
7254 6568 7195 38
6642 5194 6053 37
Qualification 38
5:33P
5194 3538 5161 57
7658 6642 5204 26
Qualification 41
6:04P
5623 68 3357 40
7658 5256 5194 67
Qualification 47
6:58P
7208 5462 6589 21
5194 6120 7254 60
Qualification 53
7:54P
1940 5501 7658 53
5069 5194 1254 44
Qualification 59
9:49A
5204 5194 4130 44
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 64
10:29A
7187 5182 5194 79
5675 6588 5688 35
Qualification 73
11:54A
7256 4855 6043 47
5248 6589 5194 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 4130 1940 82
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
4381 4130 1940 78
5194 5256 5182 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 310 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5194 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 17
FIM District Gull Lake Event 23

If Team 5194 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.