Team 6738 - Excalibur (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Lapid "Torat Nahum" Modi'in


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6738 attended in 2018.
Team 6738 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/5 - 9:11 AM 1657 1574 6149 5928 6738 6104 313 189
Qualification 10 Mon 3/5 - 9:49 AM 6738 1576 4338 4757 3316 1937 94 322
Qualification 14 Mon 3/5 - 10:32 AM 1943 3034 2212 6738 1577 1937 145 301
Qualification 22 Mon 3/5 - 11:45 AM 5951 5291 6738 5928 2230 4590 393 196
Qualification 28 Mon 3/5 - 12:42 PM 6149 2630 6738 1657 1937 6049 260 214
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 40 Tue 3/6 - 3:50 AM 6738 4319 6049 5038 4649 6741 45 151
Qualification 44 Tue 3/6 - 4:25 AM 5636 4338 2630 1943 6738 1574 276 307
Qualification 50 Tue 3/6 - 5:13 AM 2679 1576 3034 1690 6738 4649 315 197
Qualification 57 Tue 3/6 - 6:14 AM 5636 6168 4586 6738 5990 2212 133 282
Qualification 60 Tue 3/6 - 6:39 AM 7112 6741 6738 6104 5951 4338 105 402
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4784 5636 6104 6738 3316 6049 295 354
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 2:50 PM 4590 1690 6738 1944 7067 1573 399 116
Qualification 21 Mon 3/12 - 4:03 PM 3034 4590 1657 7083 6738 7177 426 198
Qualification 25 Mon 3/12 - 4:36 PM 7302 1657 6738 7083 1944 6739 390 76
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 5:15 PM 1580 3075 6740 1574 6738 2230 277 260
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 6738 2212 5636 7302 4586 5654 181 367
Qualification 40 Tue 3/13 - 5:32 AM 5135 1573 6104 6740 7112 6738 336 186
Qualification 44 Tue 3/13 - 6:45 AM 6049 5654 1574 6738 1944 3075 419 168
Qualification 50 Tue 3/13 - 7:36 AM 6739 6738 7079 5636 7112 1573 214 332
Qualification 59 Tue 3/13 - 8:38 AM 1574 5135 3075 6738 7286 3083 418 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198

Team 6738's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/5 - 9:11 AM 1657 1574 6149 5928 6738 6104 313 189
Qualification 10 Mon 3/5 - 9:49 AM 6738 1576 4338 4757 3316 1937 94 322
Qualification 14 Mon 3/5 - 10:32 AM 1943 3034 2212 6738 1577 1937 145 301
Qualification 22 Mon 3/5 - 11:45 AM 5951 5291 6738 5928 2230 4590 393 196
Qualification 28 Mon 3/5 - 12:42 PM 6149 2630 6738 1657 1937 6049 260 214
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 40 Tue 3/6 - 3:50 AM 6738 4319 6049 5038 4649 6741 45 151
Qualification 44 Tue 3/6 - 4:25 AM 5636 4338 2630 1943 6738 1574 276 307
Qualification 50 Tue 3/6 - 5:13 AM 2679 1576 3034 1690 6738 4649 315 197
Qualification 57 Tue 3/6 - 6:14 AM 5636 6168 4586 6738 5990 2212 133 282
Qualification 60 Tue 3/6 - 6:39 AM 7112 6741 6738 6104 5951 4338 105 402
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4784 5636 6104 6738 3316 6049 295 354
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 2:50 PM 4590 1690 6738 1944 7067 1573 399 116
Qualification 21 Mon 3/12 - 4:03 PM 3034 4590 1657 7083 6738 7177 426 198
Qualification 25 Mon 3/12 - 4:36 PM 7302 1657 6738 7083 1944 6739 390 76
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 5:15 PM 1580 3075 6740 1574 6738 2230 277 260
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 6738 2212 5636 7302 4586 5654 181 367
Qualification 40 Tue 3/13 - 5:32 AM 5135 1573 6104 6740 7112 6738 336 186
Qualification 44 Tue 3/13 - 6:45 AM 6049 5654 1574 6738 1944 3075 419 168
Qualification 50 Tue 3/13 - 7:36 AM 6739 6738 7079 5636 7112 1573 214 332
Qualification 59 Tue 3/13 - 8:38 AM 1574 5135 3075 6738 7286 3083 418 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 53 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6738 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 12
ISR District Event #3 16
Team Age 5

If Team 6738 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 399
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 393
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 390
Level 9 Random Sort ---