Team Avatar Team 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center (2018)

HAIFA TECNOLOGY CENTER


From: Haifa, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Haifa Technology Center/Haifa Municipal&HAIFA TECNOLOGY CENTER


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7079's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7079 attended in 2018.
Team 7079 had a record of 24-28-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 24 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 5 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:27P
3083 1574 4586 478
1690 7079 6740 71
Qualification 7
1:57P
3316 3034 5654 414
7112 4590 7079 105
Qualification 12
2:40P
3075 2212 7079 384
1657 3083 5636 283
Qualification 20
3:56P
3316 7079 7067 337
5135 7302 1690 314
Qualification 22
4:11P
6740 7067 5990 232
7079 5654 1580 269
Qualification 27
4:55P
1573 6049 7079 252
7177 7286 7067 260
Qualification 36
3:11P
1690 6049 3075 427
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 38
3:27P
6104 7079 1657 383
4590 1574 1944 133
Qualification 46
7:10A
4784 1573 2230 201
7079 5990 7083 277
Qualification 50
7:36A
6739 6738 7079 214
5636 7112 1573 332
Qualification 55
8:11A
7079 1944 4586 245
7083 5636 3075 330
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6104 1574 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 335
Quarterfinal 7
6104 1574 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 342


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:59P
7083 2096 2231 288
1944 7302 7079 191
Qualification 9
2:01P
3835 6168 6739 251
5038 3211 7079 380
Qualification 18
3:27P
7302 3065 7286 141
7079 4784 6739 256
Qualification 21
3:54P
5614 7079 5747 259
4416 6230 7039 399
Qualification 30
5:05P
5987 7079 3339 396
3211 5635 5747 112
Qualification 33
5:28P
7079 4320 4416 434
1573 5715 7286 320
Qualification 43
7:42P
1577 5554 5987 371
7079 1937 7286 201
Qualification 46
8:34A
7079 5554 4661 289
3339 4416 1954 308
Qualification 53
9:33A
2630 1937 1942 423
5928 7079 5951 239
Qualification 58
10:15A
4661 5951 3065 180
4757 3835 7079 376
Qualification 65
11:25A
4744 1942 3835 286
1577 1954 7079 302
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3835 5987 4744 418
2096 7079 5951 313
Quarterfinal 7
3835 5987 4744 457
2096 7079 5951 166


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 3 90 0 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:32P
3835 7079 7067 395
3034 1690 3065 254
Qualification 13
6:09P
2679 5990 1657 316
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 20
10:06A
3034 5987 7079 410
4320 7177 3083 240
Qualification 27
11:06A
7079 5635 5291 315
3835 1580 3211 223
Qualification 31
11:51A
7067 4416 1574 390
1580 5654 7079 258
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 3211 1577 428
Qualification 50
3:23P
1690 7079 4416 555
4744 6741 6104 107
Qualification 59
4:47P
7079 6741 7112 340
3316 2630 5654 452
Qualification 67
5:53P
6740 6230 3339 322
7079 4590 4586 312
Qualification 72
9:37A
5951 2231 2096 361
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 79
10:46A
6230 4320 7079 423
6736 5038 2230 190
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 5635 6104 140
Quarterfinal 5
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 5635 6104 0
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 338
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 323
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 5951 320
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 5951 304


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:42A
2478 842 2059 468
7179 6941 7079 101
Qualification 19
10:44A
2471 7079 5449 276
6888 4561 1538 284
Qualification 31
1:59P
987 7287 7079 344
3663 3218 364 513
Qualification 40
3:14P
5584 1806 2471 431
7079 5908 4627 154
Qualification 46
3:57P
2630 7079 5818 385
1296 2122 6131 355
Qualification 65
9:48A
568 7079 7057 199
7287 2231 2658 438
Qualification 70
10:23A
7063 6445 568 126
3478 364 7079 439
Qualification 84
1:56P
5986 3512 2637 452
7079 2130 2102 297
Qualification 97
3:30P
4189 5045 360 421
7079 4603 6888 298
Qualification 102
4:07P
6822 1533 120 426
7079 5468 2341 266
Playoff Matches
Team 7079 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 5 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:27P
3083 1574 4586 478
1690 7079 6740 71
Qualification 7
1:57P
3316 3034 5654 414
7112 4590 7079 105
Qualification 12
2:40P
3075 2212 7079 384
1657 3083 5636 283
Qualification 20
3:56P
3316 7079 7067 337
5135 7302 1690 314
Qualification 22
4:11P
6740 7067 5990 232
7079 5654 1580 269
Qualification 27
4:55P
1573 6049 7079 252
7177 7286 7067 260
Qualification 36
3:11P
1690 6049 3075 427
7079 5135 6736 168
Qualification 38
3:27P
6104 7079 1657 383
4590 1574 1944 133
Qualification 46
7:10A
4784 1573 2230 201
7079 5990 7083 277
Qualification 50
7:36A
6739 6738 7079 214
5636 7112 1573 332
Qualification 55
8:11A
7079 1944 4586 245
7083 5636 3075 330
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6104 1574 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 335
Quarterfinal 7
6104 1574 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 342

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:59P
7083 2096 2231 288
1944 7302 7079 191
Qualification 9
2:01P
3835 6168 6739 251
5038 3211 7079 380
Qualification 18
3:27P
7302 3065 7286 141
7079 4784 6739 256
Qualification 21
3:54P
5614 7079 5747 259
4416 6230 7039 399
Qualification 30
5:05P
5987 7079 3339 396
3211 5635 5747 112
Qualification 33
5:28P
7079 4320 4416 434
1573 5715 7286 320
Qualification 43
7:42P
1577 5554 5987 371
7079 1937 7286 201
Qualification 46
8:34A
7079 5554 4661 289
3339 4416 1954 308
Qualification 53
9:33A
2630 1937 1942 423
5928 7079 5951 239
Qualification 58
10:15A
4661 5951 3065 180
4757 3835 7079 376
Qualification 65
11:25A
4744 1942 3835 286
1577 1954 7079 302
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3835 5987 4744 418
2096 7079 5951 313
Quarterfinal 7
3835 5987 4744 457
2096 7079 5951 166

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 3 90 0 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:32P
3835 7079 7067 395
3034 1690 3065 254
Qualification 13
6:09P
2679 5990 1657 316
5554 7079 3075 411
Qualification 20
10:06A
3034 5987 7079 410
4320 7177 3083 240
Qualification 27
11:06A
7079 5635 5291 315
3835 1580 3211 223
Qualification 31
11:51A
7067 4416 1574 390
1580 5654 7079 258
Qualification 39
1:48P
1942 7079 3316 321
2212 3211 1577 428
Qualification 50
3:23P
1690 7079 4416 555
4744 6741 6104 107
Qualification 59
4:47P
7079 6741 7112 340
3316 2630 5654 452
Qualification 67
5:53P
6740 6230 3339 322
7079 4590 4586 312
Qualification 72
9:37A
5951 2231 2096 361
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 79
10:46A
6230 4320 7079 423
6736 5038 2230 190
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:59P
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 5635 6104 140
Quarterfinal 5
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 5635 6104 0
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 338
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 323
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 5951 320
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 5951 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:42A
2478 842 2059 468
7179 6941 7079 101
Qualification 19
10:44A
2471 7079 5449 276
6888 4561 1538 284
Qualification 31
1:59P
987 7287 7079 344
3663 3218 364 513
Qualification 40
3:14P
5584 1806 2471 431
7079 5908 4627 154
Qualification 46
3:57P
2630 7079 5818 385
1296 2122 6131 355
Qualification 65
9:48A
568 7079 7057 199
7287 2231 2658 438
Qualification 70
10:23A
7063 6445 568 126
3478 364 7079 439
Qualification 84
1:56P
5986 3512 2637 452
7079 2130 2102 297
Qualification 97
3:30P
4189 5045 360 421
7079 4603 6888 298
Qualification 102
4:07P
6822 1533 120 426
7079 5468 2341 266
Playoff Matches
Team 7079 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 14 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 7079 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 20
ISR District Event #4 26
FIRST Israel District Championship 138
Team Age 10

If Team 7079 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 473
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 434
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.