Team Avatar Team 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center (2018)

HAIFA TECNOLOGY CENTER


From: Haifa, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2018
On The Web: https://cobot7079.com/

2018 Robot: kaiju
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Haifa Technology Center/Haifa Municipal&HAIFA TECNOLOGY CENTER

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 18 (42%) 24 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 53 24 (45%) 28 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 7 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/12 - 1:27 PM 3083 1574 4586 1690 7079 6740 478 71
Qualification 7 Mon 3/12 - 1:57 PM 3316 3034 5654 7112 4590 7079 414 105
Qualification 12 Mon 3/12 - 2:40 PM 3075 2212 7079 1657 3083 5636 384 283
Qualification 20 Mon 3/12 - 3:56 PM 3316 7079 7067 5135 7302 1690 337 314
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 27 Mon 3/12 - 4:55 PM 1573 6049 7079 7177 7286 7067 252 260
Qualification 36 Mon 3/12 - 3:11 PM 1690 6049 3075 7079 5135 6736 427 168
Qualification 38 Mon 3/12 - 3:27 PM 6104 7079 1657 4590 1574 1944 383 133
Qualification 46 Tue 3/13 - 7:10 AM 4784 1573 2230 7079 5990 7083 201 277
Qualification 50 Tue 3/13 - 7:36 AM 6739 6738 7079 5636 7112 1573 214 332
Qualification 55 Tue 3/13 - 8:11 AM 7079 1944 4586 7083 5636 3075 245 330
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 371 335
Quarterfinal 7 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 417 342

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/14 - 12:59 PM 7083 2096 2231 1944 7302 7079 288 191
Qualification 9 Wed 3/14 - 2:01 PM 3835 6168 6739 5038 3211 7079 251 380
Qualification 18 Wed 3/14 - 3:27 PM 7302 3065 7286 7079 4784 6739 141 256
Qualification 21 Wed 3/14 - 3:54 PM 5614 7079 5747 4416 6230 7039 259 399
Qualification 30 Wed 3/14 - 5:05 PM 5987 7079 3339 3211 5635 5747 396 112
Qualification 33 Wed 3/14 - 5:28 PM 7079 4320 4416 1573 5715 7286 434 320
Qualification 43 Wed 3/14 - 7:42 PM 1577 5554 5987 7079 1937 7286 371 201
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 53 Thu 3/15 - 9:33 AM 2630 1937 1942 5928 7079 5951 423 239
Qualification 58 Thu 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4661 5951 3065 4757 3835 7079 180 376
Qualification 65 Thu 3/15 - 11:25 AM 4744 1942 3835 1577 1954 7079 286 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 418 313
Quarterfinal 7 3835 5987 4744 2096 7079 5951 457 166

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 3 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/27 - 4:32 PM 3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
Qualification 13 Tue 3/27 - 6:09 PM 2679 5990 1657 5554 7079 3075 316 411
Qualification 20 Wed 3/28 - 10:06 AM 3034 5987 7079 4320 7177 3083 410 240
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 39 Wed 3/28 - 1:48 PM 1942 7079 3316 2212 3211 1577 321 428
Qualification 50 Wed 3/28 - 3:23 PM 1690 7079 4416 4744 6741 6104 555 107
Qualification 59 Wed 3/28 - 4:47 PM 7079 6741 7112 3316 2630 5654 340 452
Qualification 67 Wed 3/28 - 5:53 PM 6740 6230 3339 7079 4590 4586 322 312
Qualification 72 Thu 3/29 - 9:37 AM 5951 2231 2096 7079 3065 2679 361 240
Qualification 79 Thu 3/29 - 10:46 AM 6230 4320 7079 6736 5038 2230 423 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 473 140
Quarterfinal 5 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 417 0
Semifinal 1 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 400 338
Semifinal 3 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 425 323
Final 1 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 422 320
Final 2 1574 1577 7079 1690 5554 5951 430 304

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:42 AM 2478 842 2059 7179 6941 7079 468 101
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:44 AM 2471 7079 5449 6888 4561 1538 276 284
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 1:59 PM 987 7287 7079 3663 3218 364 344 513
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5584 1806 2471 7079 5908 4627 431 154
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:57 PM 2630 7079 5818 1296 2122 6131 385 355
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 568 7079 7057 7287 2231 2658 199 438
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 7063 6445 568 3478 364 7079 126 439
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:56 PM 5986 3512 2637 7079 2130 2102 452 297
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:30 PM 4189 5045 360 7079 4603 6888 421 298
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6822 1533 120 7079 5468 2341 426 266
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 14 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 7079 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #3 20
ISR District Event #4 26
FIRST Israel District Championship 138
Team Age 10

If Team 7079 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 473
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 434
Level 9 Random Sort ---