Team Avatar Team 6104 - Desert Eagles (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Amal group/Rashi Foundation&Ha Rav - Thumi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 22 (65%) 11 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 44 26 (59%) 17 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/5 - 9:11 AM 1657 1574 6149 5928 6738 6104 313 189
Qualification 11 Mon 3/5 - 9:57 AM 6104 4586 1690 2630 4649 5951 405 104
Qualification 13 Mon 3/5 - 10:21 AM 2630 6104 5038 1690 3316 5928 382 181
Qualification 19 Mon 3/5 - 11:20 AM 3211 7067 6104 4757 6741 2679 379 110
Qualification 25 Mon 3/5 - 12:10 PM 4590 5038 6168 6104 1576 5636 206 283
Qualification 29 Tue 3/6 - 7:19 AM 2230 2212 6104 4586 1574 4319 178 277
Qualification 35 Mon 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2212 5928 7112 1657 6104 3316 175 424
Qualification 45 Tue 3/6 - 4:34 AM 1690 3034 2230 6168 6104 7112 278 294
Qualification 51 Tue 3/6 - 5:21 AM 1577 6168 6741 6104 1937 5291 337 298
Qualification 55 Tue 3/6 - 5:57 AM 1937 2212 5951 6049 6104 3034 339 131
Qualification 60 Tue 3/6 - 6:39 AM 7112 6741 6738 6104 5951 4338 105 402
Qualification 63 Tue 3/6 - 7:10 AM 6149 6104 1577 5990 1690 1943 350 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 247 333
Quarterfinal 6 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 461 165
Tiebreaker 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 188 387

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4784 5636 6104 6738 3316 6049 295 354
Qualification 8 Mon 3/12 - 2:07 PM 3075 1657 2230 6104 6049 7302 302 249
Qualification 14 Mon 3/12 - 2:58 PM 6736 3316 7083 7177 3034 6104 247 341
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 3:42 PM 4586 6049 7112 6104 1574 5990 178 481
Qualification 24 Mon 3/12 - 4:28 PM 6736 6104 6740 3083 3034 4784 114 292
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 5:30 PM 4590 6104 6739 5990 7177 5135 318 228
Qualification 38 Mon 3/12 - 3:27 PM 6104 7079 1657 4590 1574 1944 383 133
Qualification 40 Tue 3/13 - 5:32 AM 5135 1573 6104 6740 7112 6738 336 186
Qualification 47 Tue 3/13 - 7:17 AM 6104 7067 1690 7177 5636 7302 439 231
Qualification 52 Tue 3/13 - 7:49 AM 1574 6736 7286 7083 6104 2212 304 323
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 371 335
Quarterfinal 7 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 417 342
Semifinal 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 184 472
Semifinal 4 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 340 241
Tiebreaker 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 298 300

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/27 - 5:05 PM 5654 6104 6230 2630 7039 4320 327 364
Qualification 12 Tue 3/27 - 6:03 PM 2230 5654 3034 6104 3339 2231 167 381
Qualification 17 Wed 3/28 - 9:30 AM 6104 5614 2230 4590 3065 5715 416 149
Qualification 29 Wed 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1942 6736 3075 7039 6104 2212 185 427
Qualification 35 Wed 3/28 - 1:14 PM 1690 6104 5554 3339 5951 1577 364 312
Qualification 44 Wed 3/28 - 2:28 PM 1574 4744 6740 7177 3075 6104 347 386
Qualification 50 Wed 3/28 - 3:23 PM 1690 7079 4416 4744 6741 6104 555 107
Qualification 55 Wed 3/28 - 4:14 PM 6104 3034 3083 4416 5554 4586 324 334
Qualification 65 Wed 3/28 - 5:39 PM 3316 7067 6104 5635 5987 1657 272 377
Qualification 74 Thu 3/29 - 9:53 AM 5038 4590 7112 6736 4416 6104 392 396
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 473 140
Quarterfinal 5 1574 1577 7079 4586 5635 6104 417 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 152
Rank: 19 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6104 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 36
ISR District Event #3 47
FIRST Israel District Championship 69

If Team 6104 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 481
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 461
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---