Team Avatar Team 1580 - The Blue Monkeys (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1580 attended in 2018.
Team 1580 had a record of 18-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 8 Wed 3/7 - 2:11 PM 4416 4649 1943 6736 6740 1580 205 328
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 19 Wed 3/7 - 3:53 PM 4319 5747 1580 6740 3075 2096 7 320
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 33 Wed 3/7 - 5:48 PM 5715 6230 5654 1580 4320 3835 142 318
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 62 Thu 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6741 3388 5614 5715 1580 5291 429 136
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 6:06 PM 5654 5135 7083 6736 1580 1657 320 279
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 2:15 PM 1580 1944 5636 6740 3083 7177 207 317
Qualification 16 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 7286 4784 5135 1580 7302 1574 80 410
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 26 Mon 3/12 - 4:47 PM 1580 2212 7112 4586 3075 3316 74 443
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 5:15 PM 1580 3075 6740 1574 6738 2230 277 260
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 6:53 PM 7067 1574 6739 3034 1580 1573 416 199
Qualification 39 Tue 3/13 - 4:32 AM 6049 6736 7177 4586 2230 1580 105 370
Qualification 45 Tue 3/13 - 7:03 AM 3083 6739 1580 2212 1657 3316 141 518
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 58 Tue 3/13 - 8:29 AM 7302 6740 2212 7067 1580 4590 244 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 427 141
Quarterfinal 8 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 366 223
Semifinal 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 184 472
Semifinal 4 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 340 241
Tiebreaker 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 298 300
Final 1 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 316 377
Final 2 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 290 337

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 21 Wed 3/28 - 10:14 AM 5038 3075 2630 1580 4744 1942 436 117
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 60 Wed 3/28 - 4:57 PM 1657 4590 4320 1580 5715 1577 273 438
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 75 Thu 3/29 - 10:18 AM 2230 6741 1580 3339 3034 5715 28 510
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Playoff Matches

Team 1580's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/7 - 1:14 PM 5747 2679 6736 2096 4744 1580 243 113
Qualification 8 Wed 3/7 - 2:11 PM 4416 4649 1943 6736 6740 1580 205 328
Qualification 15 Wed 3/7 - 3:13 PM 4319 5135 2096 1580 5614 3083 263 370
Qualification 19 Wed 3/7 - 3:53 PM 4319 5747 1580 6740 3075 2096 7 320
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 33 Wed 3/7 - 5:48 PM 5715 6230 5654 1580 4320 3835 142 318
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 54 Thu 3/8 - 9:49 AM 1580 5987 4649 5715 3065 3083 187 400
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 62 Thu 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6741 3388 5614 5715 1580 5291 429 136
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 6:06 PM 5654 5135 7083 6736 1580 1657 320 279
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 2:15 PM 1580 1944 5636 6740 3083 7177 207 317
Qualification 16 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 7286 4784 5135 1580 7302 1574 80 410
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 26 Mon 3/12 - 4:47 PM 1580 2212 7112 4586 3075 3316 74 443
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 5:15 PM 1580 3075 6740 1574 6738 2230 277 260
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 6:53 PM 7067 1574 6739 3034 1580 1573 416 199
Qualification 39 Tue 3/13 - 4:32 AM 6049 6736 7177 4586 2230 1580 105 370
Qualification 45 Tue 3/13 - 7:03 AM 3083 6739 1580 2212 1657 3316 141 518
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 58 Tue 3/13 - 8:29 AM 7302 6740 2212 7067 1580 4590 244 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 427 141
Quarterfinal 8 4586 3316 1580 1657 2212 7112 366 223
Semifinal 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 184 472
Semifinal 4 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 340 241
Tiebreaker 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 298 300
Final 1 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 316 377
Final 2 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 290 337

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 10 Tue 3/27 - 5:40 PM 5614 1574 1580 7112 3083 6230 452 123
Qualification 21 Wed 3/28 - 10:14 AM 5038 3075 2630 1580 4744 1942 436 117
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 41 Wed 3/28 - 2:05 PM 2096 1580 3034 6736 5635 7039 211 324
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 60 Wed 3/28 - 4:57 PM 1657 4590 4320 1580 5715 1577 273 438
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 75 Thu 3/29 - 10:18 AM 2230 6741 1580 3339 3034 5715 28 510
Qualification 78 Thu 3/29 - 10:39 AM 2212 5554 1580 5987 6104 3211 219 444
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 83
Rank: 37 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1580 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 8
ISR District Event #3 45
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 1580 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 472
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 467
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 452
Level 9 Random Sort ---