Team Avatar Team 6738 - Excalibur (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Lapid "Torat Nahum" Modi'in


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6738 attended in 2022.
Team 6738 had a record of 12-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/21 - 12:35 PM 3316 2096 5135 1574 6738 7039 84 86
Qualification 6 Mon 3/21 - 1:32 PM 2231 3083 1574 4319 3065 6738 66 24
Qualification 11 Mon 3/21 - 3:15 PM 1942 6738 3339 1690 1576 3065 76 35
Qualification 17 Mon 3/21 - 4:09 PM 7039 6741 2630 6738 1576 5135 63 50
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 51 Tue 3/22 - 10:47 AM 3075 2212 6738 5135 3339 2231 54 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44

Team 6738's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 6 Mon 3/7 - 2:09 PM 6738 5291 3083 3211 4338 3065 12 49
Qualification 11 Mon 3/7 - 3:20 PM 8223 6738 6104 1937 3211 7067 37 29
Qualification 16 Mon 3/7 - 4:37 PM 4590 4319 8223 6738 2231 4338 26 42
Qualification 21 Mon 3/7 - 5:31 PM 7112 6738 5554 6741 6104 7067 30 30
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 32 Mon 3/7 - 7:13 PM 2231 8223 8843 1577 6738 1943 63 36
Qualification 35 Tue 3/8 - 8:25 AM 3065 6738 1943 7112 1574 1576 42 16
Qualification 41 Tue 3/8 - 9:39 AM 5554 1690 3065 5654 4319 6738 93 54
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 50 Tue 3/8 - 11:24 AM 7067 5614 6738 2096 5291 1577 25 46
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/21 - 12:35 PM 3316 2096 5135 1574 6738 7039 84 86
Qualification 6 Mon 3/21 - 1:32 PM 2231 3083 1574 4319 3065 6738 66 24
Qualification 11 Mon 3/21 - 3:15 PM 1942 6738 3339 1690 1576 3065 76 35
Qualification 17 Mon 3/21 - 4:09 PM 7039 6741 2630 6738 1576 5135 63 50
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 26 Mon 3/21 - 5:43 PM 1577 5614 6738 6104 7845 1576 115 74
Qualification 31 Mon 3/21 - 6:35 PM 5654 1942 6104 6738 7177 6741 67 32
Qualification 35 Mon 3/21 - 7:11 PM 3075 3083 5614 6738 1690 6104 38 115
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 51 Tue 3/22 - 10:47 AM 3075 2212 6738 5135 3339 2231 54 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 45 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6738 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 16
ISR District Event #3 25

If Team 6738 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---