Team 6738 - Excalibur (2017)

Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Lapid "Torat Nahum" Modi'in


From: Modi'in, Yerushalayim, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2017

2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2017 Sponsors: Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Lapid "Torat Nahum" Modi'in


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6738's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6738 attended in 2017.
Team 6738 had a record of 20-22-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:21P
5291 4784 5928 95
4338 1942 6738 -185-
Qualification 11
3:15P
3065 4784 6738 -110-
4757 1574 6737 179
Qualification 15
3:51P
1580 1657 4338 220
1944 4757 6738 -120-
Qualification 22
4:54P
6230 6738 3034 -165-
3065 6737 6168 135
Qualification 24
5:12P
6740 1573 4590 140
5928 6738 1574 -197-
Qualification 34
7:15P
5951 3034 4757 205
5715 5291 6738 -145-
Qualification 38
8:57A
6049 5747 6738 -181-
2630 5038 5654 135
Qualification 46
10:09A
2630 6168 6738 -90-
2230 1690 4784 277
Qualification 48
10:27A
3316 6738 1573 -185-
1937 6230 5636 145
Qualification 58
11:57A
3083 5747 3316 210
6737 6738 1580 -105-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
6738 1574 2230 -201-
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 -281-
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 -217-
5951 1580 3083 105
Semifinal 1
6738 1574 2230 -303-
1942 4338 4586 206
Semifinal 3
6738 1574 2230 -370-
1942 4338 4586 273
Final 1
6738 1574 2230 -350-
5654 5747 1657 155
Final 2
6738 1574 2230 -367-
5654 5747 1657 165


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 10 8 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
3316 1574 6738 -255-
3835 5928 6739 255
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 5554 6738 -165-
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 15
3:20P
4416 4744 3034 225
4649 1943 6738 -145-
Qualification 23
4:40P
6230 3083 4586 195
5135 6738 1576 -150-
Qualification 29
6:10P
1580 6168 1574 256
3083 6738 3075 -155-
Qualification 32
6:40P
5990 1574 4320 369
5273 6230 6738 -95-
Qualification 37
9:00A
4416 3065 6738 -305-
3316 5654 5273 215
Qualification 42
9:50A
4416 2231 1576 95
1577 3835 6738 -310-
Qualification 50
11:10A
2679 6738 2231 -95-
1943 1657 3316 290
Qualification 58
12:30P
1576 2679 6740 195
3034 2230 6738 -285-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5135 3034 2230 260
6168 5928 6738 -355-
Quarterfinal 7
5135 3034 2230 285
6168 5928 6738 -165-
Tiebreaker 3
5135 3034 2230 185
6168 5928 6738 -305-
Semifinal 2
6738 5928 6168 -225-
1577 3083 4744 260
Semifinal 4
6738 5928 6168 -245-
1577 3083 4744 310


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:20A
6738 1573 5715 -255-
3034 3339 5951 289
Qualification 13
11:16A
3034 6738 3316 -255-
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 18
11:56A
1690 6738 6736 -279-
1573 2096 6741 190
Qualification 28
2:01P
5291 2630 6738 -320-
5928 5038 4590 321
Qualification 38
3:21P
6738 4744 2096 -320-
5654 3316 5928 215
Qualification 41
3:45P
5747 2212 2231 250
6738 3211 6740 -262-
Qualification 51
5:05P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 1577 6738 -240-
Qualification 54
5:29P
3075 1942 6738 -251-
4320 5715 4586 305
Qualification 63
9:55A
5715 5291 2212 255
6104 6738 5987 -215-
Qualification 71
10:59A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 5554 6738 -195-
Qualification 82
12:27P
4338 1937 3388 214
6738 2230 5635 -305-
Playoff Matches
Team 6738 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:21P
5291 4784 5928 95
4338 1942 6738 -185-
Qualification 11
3:15P
3065 4784 6738 -110-
4757 1574 6737 179
Qualification 15
3:51P
1580 1657 4338 220
1944 4757 6738 -120-
Qualification 22
4:54P
6230 6738 3034 -165-
3065 6737 6168 135
Qualification 24
5:12P
6740 1573 4590 140
5928 6738 1574 -197-
Qualification 34
7:15P
5951 3034 4757 205
5715 5291 6738 -145-
Qualification 38
8:57A
6049 5747 6738 -181-
2630 5038 5654 135
Qualification 46
10:09A
2630 6168 6738 -90-
2230 1690 4784 277
Qualification 48
10:27A
3316 6738 1573 -185-
1937 6230 5636 145
Qualification 58
11:57A
3083 5747 3316 210
6737 6738 1580 -105-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
6738 1574 2230 -201-
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 -281-
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 -217-
5951 1580 3083 105
Semifinal 1
6738 1574 2230 -303-
1942 4338 4586 206
Semifinal 3
6738 1574 2230 -370-
1942 4338 4586 273
Final 1
6738 1574 2230 -350-
5654 5747 1657 155
Final 2
6738 1574 2230 -367-
5654 5747 1657 165

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 10 8 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
3316 1574 6738 -255-
3835 5928 6739 255
Qualification 11
2:40P
1954 5554 6738 -165-
2096 1577 1574 248
Qualification 15
3:20P
4416 4744 3034 225
4649 1943 6738 -145-
Qualification 23
4:40P
6230 3083 4586 195
5135 6738 1576 -150-
Qualification 29
6:10P
1580 6168 1574 256
3083 6738 3075 -155-
Qualification 32
6:40P
5990 1574 4320 369
5273 6230 6738 -95-
Qualification 37
9:00A
4416 3065 6738 -305-
3316 5654 5273 215
Qualification 42
9:50A
4416 2231 1576 95
1577 3835 6738 -310-
Qualification 50
11:10A
2679 6738 2231 -95-
1943 1657 3316 290
Qualification 58
12:30P
1576 2679 6740 195
3034 2230 6738 -285-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5135 3034 2230 260
6168 5928 6738 -355-
Quarterfinal 7
5135 3034 2230 285
6168 5928 6738 -165-
Tiebreaker 3
5135 3034 2230 185
6168 5928 6738 -305-
Semifinal 2
6738 5928 6168 -225-
1577 3083 4744 260
Semifinal 4
6738 5928 6168 -245-
1577 3083 4744 310

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:20A
6738 1573 5715 -255-
3034 3339 5951 289
Qualification 13
11:16A
3034 6738 3316 -255-
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 18
11:56A
1690 6738 6736 -279-
1573 2096 6741 190
Qualification 28
2:01P
5291 2630 6738 -320-
5928 5038 4590 321
Qualification 38
3:21P
6738 4744 2096 -320-
5654 3316 5928 215
Qualification 41
3:45P
5747 2212 2231 250
6738 3211 6740 -262-
Qualification 51
5:05P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 1577 6738 -240-
Qualification 54
5:29P
3075 1942 6738 -251-
4320 5715 4586 305
Qualification 63
9:55A
5715 5291 2212 255
6104 6738 5987 -215-
Qualification 71
10:59A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 5554 6738 -195-
Qualification 82
12:27P
4338 1937 3388 214
6738 2230 5635 -305-
Playoff Matches
Team 6738 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 114
Rank: 28 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6738 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 48
ISR District Event #3 35
FIRST Israel District Championship 21
Team Age 10

If Team 6738 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 367
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 355
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.