Team 4757 - Talos (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: elisra/ministry of education/kkl jnf-Leonore Groger/AUTO COOL/PINAT HA'SHLOSHA ISRAELI GRILL/CHECK POINT/PETACH TIKWA MUNICIPALITY & Ehad Haam

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 4757's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/5 - 8:17 AM 5928 1577 3034 4319 2630 4757 353 140
Qualification 10 Mon 3/5 - 9:49 AM 6738 1576 4338 4757 3316 1937 94 322
Qualification 16 Mon 3/5 - 10:51 AM 6168 4757 3211 4586 4590 1657 78 408
Qualification 19 Mon 3/5 - 11:20 AM 3211 7067 6104 4757 6741 2679 379 110
Qualification 24 Mon 3/5 - 12:02 PM 4757 1577 7112 4319 5951 5928 325 294
Qualification 34 Mon 3/5 - 1:48 PM 4649 4338 4757 6149 2230 5636 16 312
Qualification 36 Mon 3/5 - 2:09 PM 2230 4757 5990 6741 1943 1576 275 127
Qualification 41 Tue 3/6 - 4:00 AM 7067 5928 1937 1576 2212 4757 209 296
Qualification 49 Tue 3/6 - 5:05 AM 3316 5990 1574 6049 5951 4757 431 136
Qualification 52 Tue 3/6 - 5:31 AM 1574 4757 7067 5038 3211 4319 390 138
Qualification 59 Tue 3/6 - 6:31 AM 5291 1690 4590 1943 4757 1657 306 241
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/14 - 1:10 PM 4338 6168 4757 4416 3835 1937 228 355
Qualification 7 Wed 3/14 - 1:46 PM 1577 4744 6230 7039 4757 1937 249 242
Qualification 14 Wed 3/14 - 2:47 PM 7039 2630 3211 4416 4757 5554 278 226
Qualification 23 Wed 3/14 - 4:10 PM 2231 2630 5635 1942 7083 4757 436 61
Qualification 27 Wed 3/14 - 4:44 PM 4416 6739 4338 5951 1954 4757 268 226
Qualification 34 Wed 3/14 - 5:35 PM 1942 5038 7302 4757 3388 6230 191 252
Qualification 44 Thu 3/15 - 8:20 AM 5747 4757 7302 4320 5928 5614 7 397
Qualification 49 Thu 3/15 - 8:57 AM 4744 4757 2630 4784 5987 1944 321 331
Qualification 55 Thu 3/15 - 9:48 AM 4757 1573 5614 2096 3065 4784 282 325
Qualification 58 Thu 3/15 - 10:15 AM 4661 5951 3065 4757 3835 7079 180 376
Qualification 64 Thu 3/15 - 11:17 AM 3339 7286 4757 6739 7083 1573 433 203
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 68 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4757 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 7
ISR District Event #4 5

If Team 4757 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 433
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 390
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 376
Level 9 Random Sort ---