Team 5291 - Emperius (2018)

Goldwater


From: Eilat, HaDarom, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://emperiuseilat5291.wix.com/5291

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Goldwater


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5291's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5291 attended in 2018.
Team 5291 had a record of 31-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27-16-0 and Playoff record of 4-7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:09P
1576 3211 3316 239
4338 - 5291 - 6168 -208-
Qualification 7
1:54P
2679 2230 - 5291 - -253-
2212 1577 5038 241
Qualification 15
3:06P
6741 1574 5951 292
4649 - 5291 - 5636 -213-
Qualification 22
4:09P
5951 - 5291 - 6738 -393-
5928 2230 4590 196
Qualification 26
4:45P
- 5291 - 3316 7067 -385-
3034 4338 5990 217
Qualification 30
6:09P
- 5291 - 5038 1657 -360-
3034 7067 6738 259
Qualification 38
8:24A
1577 2630 - 5291 - -435-
7067 6049 4586 42
Qualification 42
9:00A
2679 4319 4649 160
4586 5990 - 5291 - -357-
Qualification 51
10:21A
1577 6168 6741 337
6104 1937 - 5291 - -298-
Qualification 54
10:48A
1943 4586 7112 302
1576 - 5291 - 6149 -132-
Qualification 59
11:33A
- 5291 - 1690 4590 -306-
1943 4757 1657 241
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 5291 - 6104 1937 -247-
3034 3211 4590 333
Quarterfinal 6
- 5291 - 6104 1937 -461-
3034 3211 4590 165
Tiebreaker 2
- 5291 - 6104 1937 -188-
3034 3211 4590 387


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:09P
1576 6740 - 5291 - -335-
3339 3388 5987 236
Qualification 11
2:05P
- 5291 - 5135 5635 -389-
6230 5747 5554 204
Qualification 18
3:01P
5554 - 5291 - 3065 -418-
4320 7039 4649 217
Qualification 22
3:33P
7039 1954 5135 191
- 5291 - 3835 6741 -324-
Qualification 25
3:57P
- 5291 - 2231 5614 -517-
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 32
4:53P
3075 5635 2679 382
4649 - 5291 - 1954 -231-
Qualification 38
6:11P
7039 - 5291 - 6230 -310-
3388 7177 6736 273
Qualification 47
8:47A
1954 1580 1943 35
- 5291 - 5987 3075 -397-
Qualification 53
9:35A
3339 6736 - 5291 - -331-
6741 6149 5654 303
Qualification 56
9:59A
4319 6149 - 5291 - -273-
4661 3339 4416 249
Qualification 62
10:47A
6741 3388 5614 429
5715 1580 - 5291 - -136-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3339 - 5291 - 7177 -311-
7039 5654 1942 347
Quarterfinal 7
3339 - 5291 - 7177 -418-
7039 5654 1942 304
Tiebreaker 3
3339 - 5291 - 7177 -286-
7039 5654 1942 369


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:36P
- 5291 - 6736 5715 -265-
1574 5554 5635 439
Qualification 9
5:12P
5987 2630 4416 320
3065 7039 - 5291 - -357-
Qualification 22
10:30A
- 5291 - 4586 2212 -258-
1574 5951 1657 267
Qualification 27
11:15A
7079 5635 - 5291 - -315-
3835 1580 3211 223
Qualification 34
1:03P
6230 4744 3034 255
3316 7112 - 5291 - -316-
Qualification 45
2:42P
5614 4320 3065 270
6741 - 5291 - 3339 -435-
Qualification 49
3:18P
5990 7039 4590 302
- 5291 - 2230 1574 -358-
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
7067 - 5291 - 2231 -356-
Qualification 68
9:15A
- 5291 - 1942 5990 -404-
6741 5654 7177 285
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 - 5291 - -424-
3075 6740 7067 284
Qualification 83
11:30A
5554 - 5291 - 6740 -399-
4416 2679 2230 243
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -379-
3075 7039 2212 428
Quarterfinal 8
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -342-
3075 7039 2212 234
Tiebreaker 4
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -372-
3075 7039 2212 359
Semifinal 2
1690 5554 5951 440
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -396-
Semifinal 4
1690 5554 5951 443
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -217-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
2990 - 5291 - 4400 -261-
254 2583 6919 348
Qualification 19
10:36A
2854 - 5291 - 3397 -282-
5242 5809 2283 332
Qualification 30
11:53A
2974 6060 5839 275
- 5291 - 1156 399 -492-
Qualification 42
3:17P
3495 1706 3489 323
- 5291 - 6885 973 -337-
Qualification 47
3:52P
2096 6702 1156 416
59 5414 - 5291 - -304-
Qualification 58
8:35A
3284 2976 - 5291 - -273-
3506 5572 4400 295
Qualification 78
10:55A
- 5291 - 456 148 -304-
6025 7173 973 346
Qualification 86
1:51P
1261 3711 294 423
4733 - 5291 - 1828 -157-
Qualification 93
2:40P
1810 - 5291 - 5809 -367-
6803 6907 1984 416
Qualification 103
3:50P
2992 585 957 325
6050 3506 - 5291 - -272-
Playoff Matches
Team 5291 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 5291 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 6
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 19
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 30
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 42
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 58
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 78
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 93
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 103

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:09P
1576 3211 3316 239
4338 - 5291 - 6168 -208-
Qualification 7
1:54P
2679 2230 - 5291 - -253-
2212 1577 5038 241
Qualification 15
3:06P
6741 1574 5951 292
4649 - 5291 - 5636 -213-
Qualification 22
4:09P
5951 - 5291 - 6738 -393-
5928 2230 4590 196
Qualification 26
4:45P
- 5291 - 3316 7067 -385-
3034 4338 5990 217
Qualification 30
6:09P
- 5291 - 5038 1657 -360-
3034 7067 6738 259
Qualification 38
8:24A
1577 2630 - 5291 - -435-
7067 6049 4586 42
Qualification 42
9:00A
2679 4319 4649 160
4586 5990 - 5291 - -357-
Qualification 51
10:21A
1577 6168 6741 337
6104 1937 - 5291 - -298-
Qualification 54
10:48A
1943 4586 7112 302
1576 - 5291 - 6149 -132-
Qualification 59
11:33A
- 5291 - 1690 4590 -306-
1943 4757 1657 241
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 5291 - 6104 1937 -247-
3034 3211 4590 333
Quarterfinal 6
- 5291 - 6104 1937 -461-
3034 3211 4590 165
Tiebreaker 2
- 5291 - 6104 1937 -188-
3034 3211 4590 387

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:09P
1576 6740 - 5291 - -335-
3339 3388 5987 236
Qualification 11
2:05P
- 5291 - 5135 5635 -389-
6230 5747 5554 204
Qualification 18
3:01P
5554 - 5291 - 3065 -418-
4320 7039 4649 217
Qualification 22
3:33P
7039 1954 5135 191
- 5291 - 3835 6741 -324-
Qualification 25
3:57P
- 5291 - 2231 5614 -517-
3075 1942 4744 144
Qualification 32
4:53P
3075 5635 2679 382
4649 - 5291 - 1954 -231-
Qualification 38
6:11P
7039 - 5291 - 6230 -310-
3388 7177 6736 273
Qualification 47
8:47A
1954 1580 1943 35
- 5291 - 5987 3075 -397-
Qualification 53
9:35A
3339 6736 - 5291 - -331-
6741 6149 5654 303
Qualification 56
9:59A
4319 6149 - 5291 - -273-
4661 3339 4416 249
Qualification 62
10:47A
6741 3388 5614 429
5715 1580 - 5291 - -136-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3339 - 5291 - 7177 -311-
7039 5654 1942 347
Quarterfinal 7
3339 - 5291 - 7177 -418-
7039 5654 1942 304
Tiebreaker 3
3339 - 5291 - 7177 -286-
7039 5654 1942 369

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:36P
- 5291 - 6736 5715 -265-
1574 5554 5635 439
Qualification 9
5:12P
5987 2630 4416 320
3065 7039 - 5291 - -357-
Qualification 22
10:30A
- 5291 - 4586 2212 -258-
1574 5951 1657 267
Qualification 27
11:15A
7079 5635 - 5291 - -315-
3835 1580 3211 223
Qualification 34
1:03P
6230 4744 3034 255
3316 7112 - 5291 - -316-
Qualification 45
2:42P
5614 4320 3065 270
6741 - 5291 - 3339 -435-
Qualification 49
3:18P
5990 7039 4590 302
- 5291 - 2230 1574 -358-
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
7067 - 5291 - 2231 -356-
Qualification 68
9:15A
- 5291 - 1942 5990 -404-
6741 5654 7177 285
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 - 5291 - -424-
3075 6740 7067 284
Qualification 83
11:30A
5554 - 5291 - 6740 -399-
4416 2679 2230 243
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -379-
3075 7039 2212 428
Quarterfinal 8
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -342-
3075 7039 2212 234
Tiebreaker 4
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -372-
3075 7039 2212 359
Semifinal 2
1690 5554 5951 440
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -396-
Semifinal 4
1690 5554 5951 443
2630 - 5291 - 4320 -217-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
2990 - 5291 - 4400 -261-
254 2583 6919 348
Qualification 19
10:36A
2854 - 5291 - 3397 -282-
5242 5809 2283 332
Qualification 30
11:53A
2974 6060 5839 275
- 5291 - 1156 399 -492-
Qualification 42
3:17P
3495 1706 3489 323
- 5291 - 6885 973 -337-
Qualification 47
3:52P
2096 6702 1156 416
59 5414 - 5291 - -304-
Qualification 58
8:35A
3284 2976 - 5291 - -273-
3506 5572 4400 295
Qualification 78
10:55A
- 5291 - 456 148 -304-
6025 7173 973 346
Qualification 86
1:51P
1261 3711 294 423
4733 - 5291 - 1828 -157-
Qualification 93
2:40P
1810 - 5291 - 5809 -367-
6803 6907 1984 416
Qualification 103
3:50P
2992 585 957 325
6050 3506 - 5291 - -272-
Playoff Matches
Team 5291 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 7 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5291 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 35
ISR District Event #2 46
FIRST Israel District Championship 147

If Team 5291 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 461
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.