Team 5291 - Emperius (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Goldwater


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5291 attended in 2018.
Team 5291 had a record of 31-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/5 - 8:25 AM 1576 3211 3316 4338 5291 6168 239 208
Qualification 7 Mon 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2679 2230 5291 2212 1577 5038 253 241
Qualification 15 Mon 3/5 - 10:43 AM 6741 1574 5951 4649 5291 5636 292 213
Qualification 22 Mon 3/5 - 11:45 AM 5951 5291 6738 5928 2230 4590 393 196
Qualification 26 Mon 3/5 - 12:20 PM 5291 3316 7067 3034 4338 5990 385 217
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 38 Tue 3/6 - 3:30 AM 1577 2630 5291 7067 6049 4586 435 42
Qualification 42 Tue 3/6 - 4:08 AM 2679 4319 4649 4586 5990 5291 160 357
Qualification 51 Tue 3/6 - 5:21 AM 1577 6168 6741 6104 1937 5291 337 298
Qualification 54 Tue 3/6 - 5:46 AM 1943 4586 7112 1576 5291 6149 302 132
Qualification 59 Tue 3/6 - 6:31 AM 5291 1690 4590 1943 4757 1657 306 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 247 333
Quarterfinal 6 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 461 165
Tiebreaker 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 188 387

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/7 - 1:25 PM 1576 6740 5291 3339 3388 5987 335 236
Qualification 11 Wed 3/7 - 2:36 PM 5291 5135 5635 6230 5747 5554 389 204
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 22 Wed 3/7 - 4:18 PM 7039 1954 5135 5291 3835 6741 191 324
Qualification 25 Wed 3/7 - 4:41 PM 5291 2231 5614 3075 1942 4744 517 144
Qualification 32 Wed 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3075 5635 2679 4649 5291 1954 382 231
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 56 Thu 3/8 - 10:04 AM 4319 6149 5291 4661 3339 4416 273 249
Qualification 62 Thu 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6741 3388 5614 5715 1580 5291 429 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 22 Wed 3/28 - 10:24 AM 5291 4586 2212 1574 5951 1657 258 267
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 34 Wed 3/28 - 1:04 PM 6230 4744 3034 3316 7112 5291 255 316
Qualification 45 Wed 3/28 - 2:35 PM 5614 4320 3065 6741 5291 3339 270 435
Qualification 49 Wed 3/28 - 3:16 PM 5990 7039 4590 5291 2230 1574 302 358
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 83 Thu 3/29 - 11:26 AM 5554 5291 6740 4416 2679 2230 399 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 379 428
Quarterfinal 8 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 342 234
Tiebreaker 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 372 359
Semifinal 2 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 440 396
Semifinal 4 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 443 217

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:54 AM 2990 5291 4400 254 2583 6919 261 348
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:28 AM 2854 5291 3397 5242 5809 2283 282 332
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:44 PM 2974 6060 5839 5291 1156 399 275 492
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 3495 1706 3489 5291 6885 973 323 337
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 5:06 PM 2096 6702 1156 59 5414 5291 416 304
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:02 AM 5291 456 148 6025 7173 973 304 346
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:49 PM 1261 3711 294 4733 5291 1828 423 157
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1810 5291 5809 6803 6907 1984 367 416
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/5 - 8:25 AM 1576 3211 3316 4338 5291 6168 239 208
Qualification 7 Mon 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2679 2230 5291 2212 1577 5038 253 241
Qualification 15 Mon 3/5 - 10:43 AM 6741 1574 5951 4649 5291 5636 292 213
Qualification 22 Mon 3/5 - 11:45 AM 5951 5291 6738 5928 2230 4590 393 196
Qualification 26 Mon 3/5 - 12:20 PM 5291 3316 7067 3034 4338 5990 385 217
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 38 Tue 3/6 - 3:30 AM 1577 2630 5291 7067 6049 4586 435 42
Qualification 42 Tue 3/6 - 4:08 AM 2679 4319 4649 4586 5990 5291 160 357
Qualification 51 Tue 3/6 - 5:21 AM 1577 6168 6741 6104 1937 5291 337 298
Qualification 54 Tue 3/6 - 5:46 AM 1943 4586 7112 1576 5291 6149 302 132
Qualification 59 Tue 3/6 - 6:31 AM 5291 1690 4590 1943 4757 1657 306 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 247 333
Quarterfinal 6 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 461 165
Tiebreaker 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 188 387

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 10 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/7 - 1:25 PM 1576 6740 5291 3339 3388 5987 335 236
Qualification 11 Wed 3/7 - 2:36 PM 5291 5135 5635 6230 5747 5554 389 204
Qualification 18 Wed 3/7 - 3:45 PM 5554 5291 3065 4320 7039 4649 418 217
Qualification 22 Wed 3/7 - 4:18 PM 7039 1954 5135 5291 3835 6741 191 324
Qualification 25 Wed 3/7 - 4:41 PM 5291 2231 5614 3075 1942 4744 517 144
Qualification 32 Wed 3/7 - 5:35 PM 3075 5635 2679 4649 5291 1954 382 231
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 47 Thu 3/8 - 8:50 AM 1954 1580 1943 5291 5987 3075 35 397
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 56 Thu 3/8 - 10:04 AM 4319 6149 5291 4661 3339 4416 273 249
Qualification 62 Thu 3/8 - 10:48 AM 6741 3388 5614 5715 1580 5291 429 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 3/27 - 4:54 PM 5291 6736 5715 1574 5554 5635 265 439
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 22 Wed 3/28 - 10:24 AM 5291 4586 2212 1574 5951 1657 258 267
Qualification 27 Wed 3/28 - 11:06 AM 7079 5635 5291 3835 1580 3211 315 223
Qualification 34 Wed 3/28 - 1:04 PM 6230 4744 3034 3316 7112 5291 255 316
Qualification 45 Wed 3/28 - 2:35 PM 5614 4320 3065 6741 5291 3339 270 435
Qualification 49 Wed 3/28 - 3:16 PM 5990 7039 4590 5291 2230 1574 302 358
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 83 Thu 3/29 - 11:26 AM 5554 5291 6740 4416 2679 2230 399 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 379 428
Quarterfinal 8 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 342 234
Tiebreaker 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 372 359
Semifinal 2 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 440 396
Semifinal 4 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 443 217

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:54 AM 2990 5291 4400 254 2583 6919 261 348
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:28 AM 2854 5291 3397 5242 5809 2283 282 332
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:44 PM 2974 6060 5839 5291 1156 399 275 492
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:25 PM 3495 1706 3489 5291 6885 973 323 337
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 5:06 PM 2096 6702 1156 59 5414 5291 416 304
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:41 AM 3284 2976 5291 3506 5572 4400 273 295
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:02 AM 5291 456 148 6025 7173 973 304 346
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:49 PM 1261 3711 294 4733 5291 1828 423 157
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1810 5291 5809 6803 6907 1984 367 416
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 2992 585 957 6050 3506 5291 325 272
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 7 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5291 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 35
ISR District Event #2 46
FIRST Israel District Championship 147

If Team 5291 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 461
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---