Team 7177 - Amal Taybe (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Amal Taybe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7177 attended in 2018.
Team 7177 had a record of 16-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 9 Wed 3/7 - 2:21 PM 5614 5715 4744 7177 5654 4319 347 290
Qualification 17 Wed 3/7 - 3:37 PM 5987 1942 7177 5635 6741 3339 232 333
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 44 Thu 3/8 - 8:24 AM 5747 7177 7039 5135 5614 4320 237 209
Qualification 51 Thu 3/8 - 9:28 AM 7177 5635 4320 4416 2096 3388 288 371
Qualification 59 Thu 3/8 - 10:26 AM 5135 5554 3388 3075 7177 5715 216 381
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/12 - 12:55 PM 2230 7177 7112 4590 1573 7302 370 107
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 2:15 PM 1580 1944 5636 6740 3083 7177 207 317
Qualification 14 Mon 3/12 - 2:58 PM 6736 3316 7083 7177 3034 6104 247 341
Qualification 21 Mon 3/12 - 4:03 PM 3034 4590 1657 7083 6738 7177 426 198
Qualification 27 Mon 3/12 - 4:55 PM 1573 6049 7079 7177 7286 7067 252 260
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 5:30 PM 4590 6104 6739 5990 7177 5135 318 228
Qualification 33 Mon 3/12 - 5:47 PM 1657 7177 1944 3316 6740 4784 217 366
Qualification 39 Tue 3/13 - 4:32 AM 6049 6736 7177 4586 2230 1580 105 370
Qualification 47 Tue 3/13 - 7:17 AM 6104 7067 1690 7177 5636 7302 439 231
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 371 335
Quarterfinal 7 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 417 342
Semifinal 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 184 472
Semifinal 4 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 340 241
Tiebreaker 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 298 300

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/27 - 5:22 PM 2679 2212 7177 5715 6740 5038 324 230
Qualification 15 Tue 3/27 - 6:24 PM 7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
Qualification 20 Wed 3/28 - 10:06 AM 3034 5987 7079 4320 7177 3083 410 240
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 37 Wed 3/28 - 1:29 PM 4586 2630 5614 5990 2230 7177 334 276
Qualification 44 Wed 3/28 - 2:28 PM 1574 4744 6740 7177 3075 6104 347 386
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 57 Wed 3/28 - 4:30 PM 6740 5951 6736 7177 5987 4744 228 448
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 77 Thu 3/29 - 10:33 AM 3835 7177 4590 7039 1657 5614 233 425
Playoff Matches

Team 7177's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/7 - 12:54 PM 7177 4661 6230 2231 1954 3065 45 340
Qualification 9 Wed 3/7 - 2:21 PM 5614 5715 4744 7177 5654 4319 347 290
Qualification 17 Wed 3/7 - 3:37 PM 5987 1942 7177 5635 6741 3339 232 333
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 35 Wed 3/7 - 6:24 PM 7177 2096 2231 5554 6741 6740 362 373
Qualification 38 Wed 3/7 - 6:48 PM 7039 5291 6230 3388 7177 6736 310 273
Qualification 44 Thu 3/8 - 8:24 AM 5747 7177 7039 5135 5614 4320 237 209
Qualification 51 Thu 3/8 - 9:28 AM 7177 5635 4320 4416 2096 3388 288 371
Qualification 59 Thu 3/8 - 10:26 AM 5135 5554 3388 3075 7177 5715 216 381
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/12 - 12:55 PM 2230 7177 7112 4590 1573 7302 370 107
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 2:15 PM 1580 1944 5636 6740 3083 7177 207 317
Qualification 14 Mon 3/12 - 2:58 PM 6736 3316 7083 7177 3034 6104 247 341
Qualification 21 Mon 3/12 - 4:03 PM 3034 4590 1657 7083 6738 7177 426 198
Qualification 27 Mon 3/12 - 4:55 PM 1573 6049 7079 7177 7286 7067 252 260
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 5:30 PM 4590 6104 6739 5990 7177 5135 318 228
Qualification 33 Mon 3/12 - 5:47 PM 1657 7177 1944 3316 6740 4784 217 366
Qualification 39 Tue 3/13 - 4:32 AM 6049 6736 7177 4586 2230 1580 105 370
Qualification 47 Tue 3/13 - 7:17 AM 6104 7067 1690 7177 5636 7302 439 231
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 371 335
Quarterfinal 7 6104 1574 7177 5636 5990 7079 417 342
Semifinal 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 184 472
Semifinal 4 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 340 241
Tiebreaker 2 6104 1574 7177 4586 3316 1580 298 300

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/27 - 5:22 PM 2679 2212 7177 5715 6740 5038 324 230
Qualification 15 Tue 3/27 - 6:24 PM 7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
Qualification 20 Wed 3/28 - 10:06 AM 3034 5987 7079 4320 7177 3083 410 240
Qualification 30 Wed 3/28 - 11:44 AM 5715 7177 7112 3083 4586 3065 274 420
Qualification 37 Wed 3/28 - 1:29 PM 4586 2630 5614 5990 2230 7177 334 276
Qualification 44 Wed 3/28 - 2:28 PM 1574 4744 6740 7177 3075 6104 347 386
Qualification 51 Wed 3/28 - 3:32 PM 6740 4586 7177 2231 1580 5635 300 303
Qualification 57 Wed 3/28 - 4:30 PM 6740 5951 6736 7177 5987 4744 228 448
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 77 Thu 3/29 - 10:33 AM 3835 7177 4590 7039 1657 5614 233 425
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 39 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7177 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 13
ISR District Event #3 22
FIRST Israel District Championship 33
Team Age 10

If Team 7177 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 448
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 418
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---