Team 6149 - hand by hand (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: matnas arara nagev


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6149 attended in 2018.
Team 6149 had a record of 11-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/5 - 9:11 AM 1657 1574 6149 5928 6738 6104 313 189
Qualification 8 Mon 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6049 6149 1943 7067 6168 4319 5 197
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 23 Mon 3/5 - 11:53 AM 2212 6049 6741 4338 6149 1690 229 339
Qualification 28 Mon 3/5 - 12:42 PM 6149 2630 6738 1657 1937 6049 260 214
Qualification 34 Mon 3/5 - 1:48 PM 4649 4338 4757 6149 2230 5636 16 312
Qualification 37 Tue 3/6 - 3:19 AM 5951 3034 4590 6168 2679 6149 410 116
Qualification 43 Tue 3/6 - 4:15 AM 6149 4590 3316 3211 1657 1577 175 463
Qualification 46 Tue 3/6 - 4:41 AM 5951 6149 4586 5038 4338 7067 183 310
Qualification 54 Tue 3/6 - 5:46 AM 1943 4586 7112 1576 5291 6149 302 132
Qualification 63 Tue 3/6 - 7:10 AM 6149 6104 1577 5990 1690 1943 350 252
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 20 Wed 3/7 - 4:02 PM 6149 5715 4661 5614 6230 1942 169 456
Qualification 27 Wed 3/7 - 4:59 PM 4320 5747 3388 2679 4649 6149 328 287
Qualification 36 Wed 3/7 - 6:34 PM 3065 1943 6149 4744 1576 5135 357 241
Qualification 40 Wed 3/7 - 7:03 PM 6741 5135 4416 6149 2231 5747 256 329
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 56 Thu 3/8 - 10:04 AM 4319 6149 5291 4661 3339 4416 273 249
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches

Team 6149's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/5 - 9:11 AM 1657 1574 6149 5928 6738 6104 313 189
Qualification 8 Mon 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6049 6149 1943 7067 6168 4319 5 197
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 23 Mon 3/5 - 11:53 AM 2212 6049 6741 4338 6149 1690 229 339
Qualification 28 Mon 3/5 - 12:42 PM 6149 2630 6738 1657 1937 6049 260 214
Qualification 34 Mon 3/5 - 1:48 PM 4649 4338 4757 6149 2230 5636 16 312
Qualification 37 Tue 3/6 - 3:19 AM 5951 3034 4590 6168 2679 6149 410 116
Qualification 43 Tue 3/6 - 4:15 AM 6149 4590 3316 3211 1657 1577 175 463
Qualification 46 Tue 3/6 - 4:41 AM 5951 6149 4586 5038 4338 7067 183 310
Qualification 54 Tue 3/6 - 5:46 AM 1943 4586 7112 1576 5291 6149 302 132
Qualification 63 Tue 3/6 - 7:10 AM 6149 6104 1577 5990 1690 1943 350 252
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/7 - 1:53 PM 6149 3083 3075 5554 7039 5715 235 228
Qualification 12 Wed 3/7 - 2:45 PM 1942 3083 7039 5987 6149 1954 159 339
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 20 Wed 3/7 - 4:02 PM 6149 5715 4661 5614 6230 1942 169 456
Qualification 27 Wed 3/7 - 4:59 PM 4320 5747 3388 2679 4649 6149 328 287
Qualification 36 Wed 3/7 - 6:34 PM 3065 1943 6149 4744 1576 5135 357 241
Qualification 40 Wed 3/7 - 7:03 PM 6741 5135 4416 6149 2231 5747 256 329
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 56 Thu 3/8 - 10:04 AM 4319 6149 5291 4661 3339 4416 273 249
Qualification 64 Thu 3/8 - 11:01 AM 5987 2096 3835 5135 6149 7177 487 145
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 59 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6149 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 13
ISR District Event #2 12

If Team 6149 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 357
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 350
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 339
Level 9 Random Sort ---