Team Avatar Team 6738 - Excalibur (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yeshivat Bnei Akiva Lapid "Torat Nahum" Modi'in

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 21 (64%) 12 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 9 Wed 3/6 - 1:47 PM 5635 7079 6738 4319 4784 6230 52 8
Qualification 16 Wed 3/6 - 2:57 PM 2231 3083 6230 5928 6738 7845 46 45
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4784 6738 3388 1954 1573 4586 39 43
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 30 Wed 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5654 1942 6738 5635 4744 4320 49 30
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 41 Thu 3/7 - 9:01 AM 7845 6104 1954 6738 5291 5715 41 49
Qualification 48 Thu 3/7 - 10:01 AM 3835 5951 5635 5990 6738 6104 68 50
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 58 Thu 3/7 - 11:33 AM 2212 3835 5990 4320 3075 6738 41 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 18 Wed 3/13 - 3:54 PM 3065 7067 6149 2679 6738 5554 43 68
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 28 Wed 3/13 - 5:23 PM 4590 1937 5928 7079 5951 6738 51 69
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 48 Thu 3/14 - 8:58 AM 5990 6104 6230 6738 2230 4661 58 66
Qualification 54 Thu 3/14 - 10:03 AM 1690 7039 4320 1937 6738 7845 30 66
Qualification 57 Thu 3/14 - 10:28 AM 1954 5951 1690 4649 6738 5987 85 56
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 64 51
Quarterfinal 7 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 65 49

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 60 0 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 8 Tue 4/2 - 5:55 PM 6104 2679 5990 5614 7039 6738 51 68
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 39 Wed 4/3 - 2:20 PM 3075 1577 3211 5135 6738 3065 90 36
Qualification 46 Wed 4/3 - 6:42 PM 1573 3211 6738 7177 6741 2096 56 70
Qualification 55 Wed 4/3 - 4:50 PM 6738 5038 2212 3211 1937 5635 76 70
Qualification 64 Wed 4/3 - 6:11 PM 2679 4744 6738 6740 4586 1574 45 62
Qualification 72 Thu 4/4 - 10:04 AM 7177 5291 7554 3075 5951 6738 49 81
Qualification 78 Thu 4/4 - 10:58 AM 1690 6738 4586 5135 3388 3034 90 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 10 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6738 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 24
ISR District Event #4 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 147

If Team 6738 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---