Team Avatar Team 4590 - GreenBlitz (2018)


2018 Robot: Ragnarok
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Hakfar Hayarok School & Hakfar Hayarok

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 12 (36%) 20 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 40 14 (35%) 25 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 4590's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2013


Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6741 5636 4590 2212 7067 1690 135 290
Qualification 12 Mon 3/5 - 10:09 AM 4338 4590 4319 1574 2679 6049 277 377
Qualification 16 Mon 3/5 - 10:51 AM 6168 4757 3211 4586 4590 1657 78 408
Qualification 22 Mon 3/5 - 11:45 AM 5951 5291 6738 5928 2230 4590 393 196
Qualification 25 Mon 3/5 - 12:10 PM 4590 5038 6168 6104 1576 5636 206 283
Qualification 33 Mon 3/5 - 1:39 PM 7112 1690 1937 4590 5990 2679 330 248
Qualification 37 Tue 3/6 - 3:19 AM 5951 3034 4590 6168 2679 6149 410 116
Qualification 43 Tue 3/6 - 4:15 AM 6149 4590 3316 3211 1657 1577 175 463
Qualification 48 Tue 3/6 - 4:57 AM 1943 5928 5038 4590 7112 3211 158 250
Qualification 53 Tue 3/6 - 5:39 AM 4338 1657 5928 1577 4590 4649 131 363
Qualification 59 Tue 3/6 - 6:31 AM 5291 1690 4590 1943 4757 1657 306 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 247 333
Quarterfinal 6 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 461 165
Tiebreaker 2 5291 6104 1937 3034 3211 4590 188 387
Semifinal 1 1577 1574 6741 3034 3211 4590 458 70
Semifinal 3 1577 1574 6741 3034 3211 4590 349 209

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/12 - 12:55 PM 2230 7177 7112 4590 1573 7302 370 107
Qualification 7 Mon 3/12 - 1:57 PM 3316 3034 5654 7112 4590 7079 414 105
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 2:50 PM 4590 1690 6738 1944 7067 1573 399 116
Qualification 21 Mon 3/12 - 4:03 PM 3034 4590 1657 7083 6738 7177 426 198
Qualification 23 Mon 3/12 - 4:21 PM 1574 5636 1690 5135 2230 4590 442 170
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 5:30 PM 4590 6104 6739 5990 7177 5135 318 228
Qualification 38 Mon 3/12 - 3:27 PM 6104 7079 1657 4590 1574 1944 383 133
Qualification 41 Tue 3/13 - 5:42 AM 7286 4590 3316 3075 4784 7067 352 272
Qualification 43 Tue 3/13 - 6:38 AM 5636 4590 5990 3083 6736 1690 287 415
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 7:58 AM 1944 5135 3083 4784 4586 4590 184 308
Qualification 58 Tue 3/13 - 8:29 AM 7302 6740 2212 7067 1580 4590 244 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 3/27 - 5:15 PM 3083 1580 4590 4744 5990 2096 234 370
Qualification 14 Tue 3/27 - 6:16 PM 1942 5635 4320 4590 3316 5951 102 412
Qualification 17 Wed 3/28 - 9:30 AM 6104 5614 2230 4590 3065 5715 416 149
Qualification 26 Wed 3/28 - 10:57 AM 5987 1577 6741 4590 6230 1574 390 384
Qualification 32 Wed 3/28 - 11:57 AM 3211 4590 6736 3075 2679 2231 160 434
Qualification 43 Wed 3/28 - 2:21 PM 4586 1690 5038 4590 5987 5654 417 278
Qualification 49 Wed 3/28 - 3:16 PM 5990 7039 4590 5291 2230 1574 302 358
Qualification 60 Wed 3/28 - 4:57 PM 1657 4590 4320 1580 5715 1577 273 438
Qualification 67 Wed 3/28 - 5:53 PM 6740 6230 3339 7079 4590 4586 322 312
Qualification 74 Thu 3/29 - 9:53 AM 5038 4590 7112 6736 4416 6104 392 396
Qualification 77 Thu 3/29 - 10:33 AM 3835 7177 4590 7039 1657 5614 233 425
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


Carbon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 80
Rank: 38 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4590 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 27
ISR District Event #3 32
FIRST Israel District Championship 21

If Team 4590 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 426
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 412
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 410
Level 9 Random Sort ---