Team 1576 - Voltrix (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Tel Aviv Municipality/Bank Hapoalim & Ironi Chet Reshit & Eroni Chet- rashit

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 1576's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/5 - 8:25 AM 1576 3211 3316 4338 5291 6168 239 208
Qualification 10 Mon 3/5 - 9:49 AM 6738 1576 4338 4757 3316 1937 94 322
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 21 Mon 3/5 - 11:39 AM 7112 4649 1576 6168 2630 1574 5 397
Qualification 25 Mon 3/5 - 12:10 PM 4590 5038 6168 6104 1576 5636 206 283
Qualification 31 Mon 3/5 - 1:21 PM 2630 3211 6049 5951 1577 1576 308 255
Qualification 36 Mon 3/5 - 2:09 PM 2230 4757 5990 6741 1943 1576 275 127
Qualification 41 Tue 3/6 - 4:00 AM 7067 5928 1937 1576 2212 4757 209 296
Qualification 50 Tue 3/6 - 5:13 AM 2679 1576 3034 1690 6738 4649 315 197
Qualification 54 Tue 3/6 - 5:46 AM 1943 4586 7112 1576 5291 6149 302 132
Qualification 58 Tue 3/6 - 6:21 AM 1576 5038 1574 3034 1937 2630 220 359
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/7 - 1:25 PM 1576 6740 5291 3339 3388 5987 335 236
Qualification 7 Wed 3/7 - 2:02 PM 2096 1576 3339 2231 4320 4661 278 193
Qualification 14 Wed 3/7 - 3:01 PM 3388 5654 1576 4661 5747 1943 336 127
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 30 Wed 3/7 - 5:19 PM 6740 7177 3083 1580 6741 1576 400 242
Qualification 36 Wed 3/7 - 6:34 PM 3065 1943 6149 4744 1576 5135 357 241
Qualification 41 Wed 3/7 - 7:12 PM 2679 1576 5554 3065 5614 5987 282 349
Qualification 46 Thu 3/8 - 8:42 AM 6230 1576 4416 5715 4319 1942 223 358
Qualification 52 Thu 3/8 - 9:36 AM 3835 5554 5614 1576 1954 5747 407 51
Qualification 57 Thu 3/8 - 10:11 AM 6741 6736 6230 5635 4649 1576 276 302
Qualification 63 Thu 3/8 - 10:55 AM 2679 3339 4320 1943 3075 1576 420 242
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 63 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1576 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 8
ISR District Event #2 14

If Team 1576 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 336
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 335
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 331
Level 9 Random Sort ---